Bus Times

7 - Queensferry or Winchburgh - Uphall or St Johns's Hosp

A bus service operated by E + M Horsburgh

Queensferry or Winchburgh - Uphall or St Johns's Hosp

Queensferry, before Echline Drive 07:13 08:13 09:13
Queensferry, after Springfield Crescent 07:13 08:13 09:13
Queensferry, after Springfield View 07:13 08:13 09:13
Queensferry, after Walker Drive 07:13 08:13 09:13
Queensferry, opp Police Station 07:14 08:14 09:14
Queensferry, at Hill Court 07:14 08:14 09:14
Queensferry, opp Viewforth Place 07:15 08:15 09:15
Queensferry, before Lovers Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 07:17 08:17 09:17
Queensferry, nr Atheling Grove 07:17 08:17 09:17
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 07:18 08:18 09:18
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 07:19 08:19 09:19
Queensferry, after Sommerville Gardens 07:19 08:19 09:19
Queensferry, before Provost Milne Grove 07:20 08:20 09:20
Queensferry, opp Atheling Grove 07:21 08:21 09:21
Queensferry, after Moubray Grove 07:23 08:23 09:23
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27
Queensferry, opp Dundas Castle 07:27 08:27 09:27
Kirkliston, opp Community Centre 07:30 08:30 09:30
Kirkliston, after Station Road 07:31 08:31 09:31
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 07:31 08:31 09:31
Kirkliston, before Roundabout 07:32 08:32 09:32
Winchburgh, at Turning Circle 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:37 09:37
Winchburgh, opp School 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:37 09:37
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 09:38
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 09:38
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 09:38
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:39
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:42
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:42
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:43
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:43
Broxburn, before Church Street 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:44
Broxburn Stewartfield Road (opp and before) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:44
Broxburn, at Hoban Square 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45
Broxburn, opp Liggat Place 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45
Broxburn, after Curran Crescent 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:46
Broxburn, opp Church Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:47
Broxburn, opp Post Office 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:47
Broxburn, at New Holygate 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:48
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:49
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:51
Uphall, opp Cemetery 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52
Uphall, before Alexander Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:53
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:55
Uphall, opp Golf Club 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57
Uphall, opp Riding School 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03
Craigshill, opp Fire Station 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04
Craigshill, after Melbourne Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04
Craigshill, opp Hobart Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04
Craigshill, opp Craigwillow Centre 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04
Craigshill, opp Stirrup Stane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04
Craigshill, opp Letham Primary School 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05
Craigshill, opp Dee Drive 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05
Craigshill, at Pentland Park 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05
Craigshill, opp Tay Walk 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06
Livingston, at Asda 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08
Livingston, opp The Centre 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10
Howden, at Civic Centre 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11
Howden, at St Margarets Academy 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11
Howden, after Braehead Roundabout 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13

Uphall or St Johns's Hosp - Queensferry or Winchburgh

Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:24 06:54 08:24 17:24 then hourly until 20:24
Howden, before Braehead Roundabout 06:24 06:54 08:24 17:24 20:24
Howden, opp St Margarets Academy 06:25 06:55 08:25 17:25 20:25
Howden, opp Civic Centre 06:26 06:56 08:26 17:26 20:26
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 06:26 06:56 08:26 17:26 20:26
Livingston, opp Asda 06:27 06:57 08:27 17:27 20:27
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 06:28 06:58 08:28 17:28 20:28
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:29 06:59 08:29 17:29 20:29
Livingston, opp The Centre 06:29 06:59 08:29 17:29 20:29
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 06:30 07:00 08:30 17:30 20:30
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 06:32 07:02 08:32 17:32 20:32
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 06:32 07:02 08:32 17:32 20:32
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 06:33 07:03 08:33 17:33 20:33
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 06:34 07:04 08:34 17:34 20:34
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 06:34 07:04 08:34 17:34 20:34
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 06:34 07:04 08:34 17:34 20:34
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 06:35 07:05 08:35 17:35 20:35
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 06:35 07:05 08:35 17:35 20:35
Craigshill, before Fire Station 06:36 07:06 08:36 17:36 20:36
Ladywell, at Fastlink 06:37 07:07 08:37 17:37 20:37
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 06:39 07:09 08:39 17:39 20:39
Dechmont Roundabout (after) 06:41 07:11 08:41 17:41 20:41
Uphall, at Riding School 06:42 07:12 08:42 17:42 20:42
Uphall, at Golf Club 06:42 07:12 08:42 17:42 20:42
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 06:44 07:14 08:44 17:44 20:44
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:45 07:15 08:45 17:45 20:45
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 06:46 07:16 08:46 17:46 20:46
Uphall, at Cemetery 06:47 07:17 08:47 17:47 20:47
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 06:48 07:18 08:48 17:48 20:48
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 06:49 07:19 08:49 17:49 20:49
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 06:50 07:20 08:50 17:50 20:50
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 06:52 07:22 08:52 17:52 20:52
Broxburn, at Post Office 06:53 07:23 08:53 17:53 20:53
Broxburn, before Bridge Place 06:53 07:23 08:53 17:53 20:53
Broxburn, opp Albyn Place 06:54 07:24 08:54 17:54 20:54
Broxburn, at Greendykes Cottages 06:54 07:24 08:54 17:54 20:54
Broxburn, o/s Greendykes Steadings 06:55 07:25 08:55 17:55 20:55
Winchburgh, after Glass Road 06:57 07:27 08:57 17:57 20:57
Winchburgh, opp Craigton Place 06:58 07:28 08:58 17:58 20:58
Winchburgh, at Health Centre 06:58 07:28 08:58 17:58 20:58
Winchburgh, at Station Road 06:58 07:28 08:58 17:58 20:58
Winchburgh, at School 06:59 07:29 08:59 17:59 20:59
Winchburgh, at Turning Circle 07:00 07:30 09:00 18:00 21:00
Kirkliston, after Roundabout 07:34 09:04 18:04 21:04
Kirkliston, opp Manse Road 07:34 09:04 18:04 21:04
Kirkliston, before Station Road 07:35 09:05 18:05 21:05
Kirkliston, at Community Centre 07:35 09:05 18:05 21:05
Queensferry, nr Dundas Castle 07:38 09:08 18:08 21:08
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 07:40 09:10 18:10 21:10
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 07:42 09:12 18:12 21:12
Queensferry, nr Atheling Grove 07:43 09:13 18:13 21:13
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 07:44 09:14 18:14 21:14
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 07:45 09:15 18:15 21:15
Queensferry, after Sommerville Gardens 07:45 09:15 18:15 21:15
Queensferry, before Provost Milne Grove 07:45 09:15 18:15 21:15
Queensferry, opp Atheling Grove 07:46 09:16 18:16 21:16
Queensferry, after Moubray Grove 07:46 09:16 18:16 21:16
Queensferry, after Lovers Lane 07:47 09:17 18:17 21:17
Queensferry, after Viewforth Place 07:48 09:18 18:18 21:18
Queensferry, opp Stonycroft Road 07:49 09:19 18:19 21:19
Queensferry, at Police Station 07:50 09:20 18:20 21:20
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 07:51 09:21 18:21 21:21
Queensferry, before Echline Drive 07:54 09:24 18:24 21:24

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information