Bus Times

7 - North Shoebury - Southend Travel Centre - Hockley - Rayleigh Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

North Shoebury - Southend Travel Centre - Hockley - Rayleigh Station

N Shoebury, o/s The Renown 08:20 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
N Shoebury, adj Cunningham Close 08:21 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
N Shoebury, adj Linnet Close 08:22 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
N Shoebury, at Shoebury Asda 08:24 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
N Shoebury, o/s Shoebury Park 08:24 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Shoeburyness, adj West Road 08:25 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Shoeburyness, opp Shoebury High School 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Shoeburyness, adj Connaught Gardens 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Shoeburyness Maplin Way (W-bound) 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library (N-bound) 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Thorpe Bay, adj Marcus Avenue 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Bay Railway Station (opp) 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Avenue (W-bound) 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Southchurch, adj Thurlow Drive 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Southchurch, opp Butterys 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Southchurch Lifstan Way (W-bound) 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Southchurch Marlborough Road (W-bound) 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Southchurch Kensington Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Southchurch, adj Arnold Avenue 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Southchurch, o/s Woodgrange PH 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Norman Harris House 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop K) 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop K) 06:46 08:46 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:47 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 06:49 08:49 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:51 08:51 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:53 08:53 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:54 08:54 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:55 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 06:57 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 06:58 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 07:01 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop E) 07:02 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Prittlewell Carlton Avenue (Stop F) 07:03 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Prittlewell, adj The Bell Southside 07:04 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Prittlewell, opp The Bell Northside 07:04 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Prittlewell, adj Hornby Avenue 07:05 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Prittlewell, adj Feeches Road 07:06 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Prittlewell Warners Bridge (N-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rochford, adj Ravenswood Chase 07:09 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rochford, opp The Anne Boleyn 07:11 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rochford, opp South Street 07:12 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Rochford, o/s The Square 07:14 07:14 09:14 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:44 19:44 20:44 20:44 21:44 21:44 22:44 22:44
Rochford, o/s Railway Station 07:14 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rochford, adj Roche Avenue 07:15 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rochford, o/s Holt Farm School 07:16 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Post Office 07:18 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rochford, o/s Golden Cross Shops 07:18 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Ashingdon, opp Brays Lane 07:18 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Ashingdon, adj Lascelles Gardens 07:19 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Ashingdon, adj Wedgwood Way 07:20 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Ashingdon, o/s The Victory 07:20 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Ashingdon Hill Top (NW-bound) 07:21 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ashingdon, opp Canewdon Road 07:22 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Ashingdon, opp School 07:23 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Ashingdon, opp Lower Road 07:23 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Ashingdon, o/s The Blacksmiths Shop 07:25 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hockley, opp Harrogate Drive 07:26 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hockley, opp Leamington Road 07:27 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hockley, opp Greensward School 07:28 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hockley, opp Hamilton Gardens 07:29 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hockley, opp Station Approach 07:29 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hockley The Spa (SW-bound) 07:31 09:31 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Hockley, o/s Seetec 07:32 09:32 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hockley, o/s The Bull 07:33 09:33 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hockley, opp Folly Lane 07:34 09:34 10:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hockley, opp Fountain Lane 07:35 09:35 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hockley, o/s Bullwood Hall 07:36 09:36 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Rayleigh, opp The Gattens 07:38 09:38 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Rayleigh, opp Hambro Hill 07:38 09:38 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Rayleigh, opp Wellsfield 07:39 09:39 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Rayleigh, opp Fitz Wimarc School 07:41 09:41 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 07:42 09:42 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 07:43 09:43 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 07:46 09:46 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16

Rayleigh Station - Hockley - Southend Travel Centre - North Shoebury

Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 09:21 then hourly until 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Rayleigh, o/s Church 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Rayleigh, o/s Fitz Wimarc School 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Rayleigh, o/s Cemetery 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Rayleigh, adj Hambro Hill 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Rayleigh, adj The Gattens 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hockley, opp Bullwood Hall 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hockley, adj Fountain Lane 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hockley, adj Folly Lane 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hockley, opp The Bull 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hockley, opp Seetec 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hockley The Spa (E-bound) 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hockley, adj Station Approach 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hockley, adj Hamilton Gardens 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hockley, o/s Greensward School 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Hockley, adj Leamington Road 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hockley, adj Harrogate Drive 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ashingdon, opp The Blacksmiths Shop 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ashingdon, adj Lower Road 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Ashingdon, o/s School 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Ashingdon, adj Canewdon Road 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Ashingdon Hill Top (SE-bound) 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Ashingdon, opp The Victory 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Ashingdon, opp Wedgwood Way 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Ashingdon, opp Lascelles Gardens 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Ashingdon, adj Brays Lane 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Shops 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rochford, o/s Golden Cross Post Office 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rochford, opp Holt Farm School 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rochford, opp Roche Avenue 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rochford Dalys Road (E-bound) 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rochford East Street (SW-bound) 08:22 09:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 19:52 19:52 20:52 20:52 21:52 21:52 22:52 22:52
Rochford, adj South Street 08:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rochford, o/s The Anne Boleyn 08:24 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rochford, opp Ravenswood Chase 08:26 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Prittlewell Warners Bridge (S-bound) 08:28 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Prittlewell, opp Feeches Road 08:30 10:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Prittlewell, o/s The Bell Northside 08:31 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Prittlewell, opp The Bell Southside 08:31 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Prittlewell, opp Carlton Avenue 08:32 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 08:33 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop D) 08:36 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:37 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:39 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:08 23:08
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 08:40 10:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 08:42 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 08:44 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VK) 08:46 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 22:16 23:16
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:48 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:17 23:17
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 22:21 23:21
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop H) 08:51 10:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop H) 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Southend-on-Sea, opp The Seaway Car park 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Southend-on-Sea, opp Norman Harris House 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Southchurch, opp Woodgrange PH 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Southchurch, opp Arnold Avenue 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Southchurch Kensington Road (NE-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Southchurch Marlborough Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Southchurch Lifstan Way (E-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Southchurch, adj Butterys 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Southchurch, opp Thurlow Drive 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Avenue (E-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Thorpe Bay Railway Station (o/s) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Thorpe Bay, opp Marcus Avenue 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library (S-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Shoeburyness Caulfield Road (E-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Shoeburyness, opp Connaught Gardens 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Shoeburyness, o/s Shoebury High School 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Shoeburyness, opp West Road 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
N Shoebury, opp Shoebury Park 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
N Shoebury, o/s Shoebury Asda 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
N Shoebury, opp Linnet Close 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
N Shoebury, opp Cunningham Close 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
N Shoebury, opp The Renown 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 07:51
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 07:55
Rayleigh, o/s Church 07:55
Rayleigh, o/s Fitz Wimarc School 07:56
Rayleigh, o/s Cemetery 07:57
Rayleigh, adj Hambro Hill 07:58
Rayleigh, adj The Gattens 07:59
Hockley, opp Bullwood Hall 08:00
Hockley, adj Fountain Lane 08:01
Hockley, adj Folly Lane 08:03
Hockley, opp The Bull 08:03
Hockley, opp Seetec 08:04
Hockley The Spa (E-bound) 08:06
Hockley, adj Station Approach 08:06
Hockley, adj Hamilton Gardens 08:06
Hockley, o/s Greensward School 08:07
Hockley, adj Leamington Road 08:08
Hockley, adj Harrogate Drive 08:08
Ashingdon, opp The Blacksmiths Shop 08:09
Ashingdon, adj Lower Road 08:10
Ashingdon, o/s School 08:11
Ashingdon, adj Canewdon Road 08:11
Ashingdon Hill Top (SE-bound) 08:12
Ashingdon, opp The Victory 08:13
Ashingdon, opp Wedgwood Way 08:13
Ashingdon, opp Lascelles Gardens 08:14
Ashingdon, adj Brays Lane 08:14
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Shops 08:15
Rochford, o/s Golden Cross Post Office 08:16
Rochford, opp Holt Farm School 08:17
Rochford, opp Roche Avenue 08:18
Rochford Dalys Road (E-bound) 08:19
Rochford East Street (SW-bound) 08:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex