Bus Times

7 - Reading - Three Mile Cross - Riseley - Fleet

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading - Three Mile Cross - Riseley - Fleet

Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 05:20 05:50 07:10 08:15 09:30 10:28 then hourly until 14:28 15:43 16:35 18:05 18:50 19:25
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:21 05:51 07:12 08:17 09:32 10:30 14:30 15:46 16:38 18:07 18:52 19:27
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 05:22 05:52 07:13 08:18 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:48 16:39 18:08 18:53 19:28
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 05:23 05:53 07:14 08:19 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:49 16:40 18:09 18:54 19:29
Whitley Street Silver Street (adj 9) 05:24 05:54 07:15 08:20 09:35 10:33 14:33 16:41 18:10 18:55 19:30
Whitley Street (S-bound) 05:24 05:54 07:16 08:21 09:36 10:34 14:34 16:42 18:11 18:56 19:31
The Mount, adj Kendrick Student Village 15:51
The Mount, adj Crown Place Passage 15:53
The Mount, adj Morgan Road 15:54
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 05:25 05:55 07:17 08:22 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:56 16:43 18:12 18:57 19:32
Whitley, opp Elgar Road 05:26 05:56 07:18 08:24 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:58 16:45 18:14 18:59 19:33
Whitley, adj Long Barn Lane 05:27 05:57 07:20 08:26 09:40 10:38 14:38 16:00 16:47 18:16 19:01 19:35
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (S-bound) 05:29 05:59 07:21 08:27 09:41 10:39 14:39 16:02 16:49 18:17 19:02 19:36
Whitley Wood, adj Whitley Park School 05:30 06:00 07:23 08:29 09:43 10:41 14:41 16:04 16:51 18:19 19:04 19:38
Whitley, adj Callington Road 05:30 06:00 07:23 08:29 09:43 10:41 14:41 16:04 16:51 18:19 19:04 19:38
Whitley Wood, opp Bennet Road 05:30 06:00 07:24 08:30 09:44 10:42 14:42 16:05 16:52 18:20 19:05 19:38
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 07:24 08:31 09:44 10:42 14:42 16:06 16:53 18:21 19:06 19:39
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 07:25 08:32 09:45 10:43 14:43 16:07 16:54 18:22 19:07 19:39
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 07:29 08:38 09:49 10:47 14:47 16:12 16:59 18:26 19:11 19:42
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (S-bound) 05:35 06:05 07:30 08:39 09:50 10:48 14:48 16:13 17:00 18:28 19:13 19:43
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 07:31 08:41 09:51 10:49 14:49 16:15 17:02 18:29 19:14 19:44
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 05:36 06:06 07:31 08:41 09:51 10:49 14:49 16:15 17:02 18:29 19:14 19:44
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 07:32 08:42 09:52 10:50 14:50 16:16 17:03 18:30 19:15 19:45
Spencer’s Wood, adj Hyde End Road 05:37 06:07 07:32 08:42 09:52 10:50 14:50 16:16 17:03 18:30 19:15 19:45
Spencer’s Wood, adj Post Office 05:38 06:08 07:33 08:43 09:53 10:51 14:51 16:17 17:04 18:31 19:16 19:46
Spencer’s Wood, opp Back Lane 05:39 06:09 07:34 08:44 09:54 10:52 14:52 16:18 17:05 18:32 19:17 19:47
Swallowfield, opp The Mill House 05:40 06:10 07:35 08:46 09:55 10:53 14:53 16:19 17:06 18:33 19:18 19:48
Swallowfield Street (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 07:36 08:48 09:57 10:55 14:55 16:21 17:08 18:35 19:20 19:49
Swallowfield, adj The Crown 05:42 06:12 07:37 08:50 09:58 10:56 14:56 16:22 17:09 18:36 19:21 19:50
Swallowfield Grange (adj) 05:42 06:12 07:37 08:50 09:58 10:56 14:56 16:22 17:09 18:36 19:21 19:50
Swallowfield, adj Charlton Lane 05:43 06:13 07:38 08:51 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:23 17:10 18:37 19:22 19:51
Swallowfield, opp Goddards Farm 05:44 06:14 07:39 08:52 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:24 17:11 18:38 19:23 19:52
Riseley Maythorne Stores (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 07:40 08:53 10:01 10:59 14:59 16:25 17:12 18:39 19:24 19:53
Riseley, opp Portway 05:46 06:16 07:41 08:54 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:26 17:13 18:40 19:25 19:54
Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge 19:56
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 07:41 08:54 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:26 17:13 18:40 19:25
Heckfield Place (o/s) 05:48 06:18 07:43 08:57 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:28 17:15 18:42 19:27
Heckfield Welford House (SE-bound) 05:49 06:19 07:44 08:58 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:29 17:16 18:43 19:28
Bramshill, adj Oak Tree Farm 05:49 06:19 07:44 08:58 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:29 17:16 18:43 19:28
Bramshill Holdshott Farm (S-bound) 05:50 06:20 07:45 08:59 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:30 17:17 18:44 19:29
Hazeley Shoulder of Mutton (SE-bound) 05:51 06:21 07:46 09:01 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:31 17:18 18:45 19:30
Hazeley, opp Red Hill 05:52 06:22 07:47 09:02 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:32 17:19 18:46 19:31
Hazeley Heath, opp Little Cottage 05:52 06:22 07:47 09:02 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:32 17:19 18:46 19:31
Hazeley Bottom (SE-bound) 05:54 06:24 07:49 09:04 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:34 17:21 18:48 19:33
Hartley Wintney, opp Franklin Avenue 05:55 06:25 07:50 09:05 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:35 17:22 18:49 19:34
Hartley Wintney Hartford Road (S-bound) 05:55 06:25 07:50 09:06 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:35 17:22 18:49 19:34
Hartley Wintney, opp Meadow Lane 05:55 06:25 07:50 09:06 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:35 17:22 18:49 19:34
Hartley Wintney Swan Court (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:51 09:07 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:36 17:23 18:50 19:35
Hartley Wintney Green Lane (S-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:51 09:07 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:36 17:23 18:50 19:35
Hartley Wintney, opp Baldwin Close 05:56 06:26 07:52 09:08 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:36 17:24 18:51 19:36
Hartley Wintney Elvetham Hall (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:54 09:10 10:14 11:12 15:12 16:37 17:25 18:52 19:37
Rotten Green, nr Pale Lane 05:59 06:29 07:56 09:13 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:38 17:27 18:54 19:39
Rotten Green Pale Lane Farm (SE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:57 09:14 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:39 17:28 18:55 19:40
Elvetham Heath Fleet Road (N-bound) 16:40s
Elvetham Heath Elvetham Road (SE-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:59 09:16 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:41 17:30 18:56 19:41
Fleet Campbell Close (SE-bound) 06:02 06:32 08:01 09:19 10:19 11:17 15:17 16:44 17:32 18:58 19:43
Fleet The Oatsheaf (Stop D) 06:03 06:33 08:02 09:19 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:45 17:33 18:59 19:44
Fleet, adj Branksomewood Road 06:03 06:33 08:02 09:20 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:46 17:33 18:59 19:44
Fleet The Hart Centre (N entrance) 06:04 06:34 08:03 09:21 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:47 17:34 19:00 19:45
Fleet Birch Avenue (NE-bound) 06:04 06:34 08:04 09:22 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:47 17:34 19:00 19:45
Fleet Kings Road (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 08:06 09:24 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:49 17:36 19:02 19:47
Fleet Avondale Road (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 08:07 09:25 10:24 11:22 15:22 16:50 17:37 19:03 19:48
Fleet Station (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 08:11 09:29 10:26 11:24 15:24 16:53 17:40 19:05 19:50
Schooldays only

Fleet - Riseley - Three Mile Cross - Reading

Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge then hourly until 19:58
Fleet Station (NE-bound) 06:10 06:44 08:15 09:33 10:30 11:28 14:28 15:28 17:00 17:45 19:06
Fleet Avondale Road (SW-bound) 06:11 06:45 08:16 09:34 10:31 11:29 14:29 15:29 17:01 17:46 19:07
Fleet Kings Road (SW-bound) 06:12 06:46 08:17 09:35 10:32 11:30 14:30 15:30 17:02 17:47 19:08
Fleet, opp Branksomewood Road 06:14 06:48 08:19 09:37 10:34 11:32 14:32 15:32 17:04 17:49 19:10
Fleet High Street (SW-bound) 06:14 06:48 08:19 09:37 10:34 11:32 14:32 15:32 17:04 17:49 19:10
Fleet The Oatsheaf (Stop A) 06:14 06:48 08:19 09:37 10:34 11:32 14:32 15:32 17:04 17:49 19:10
Fleet, opp Campbell Close 06:14 06:48 08:20 09:37 10:34 11:32 14:32 15:32 17:04 17:49 19:10
Elvetham Heath Elvetham Road (N-bound) 06:15 06:50 08:22 09:39 10:36 11:34 14:34 15:34 17:06 17:51 19:12
Elvetham Heath Fleet Road (N-bound) 06:51
Rotten Green Pale Lane Farm (NW-bound) 06:16 06:53 08:24 09:40 10:37 11:35 14:35 15:35 17:07 17:52 19:13
Rotten Green, opp Pale Lane 06:17 06:53 08:24 09:41 10:38 11:36 14:36 15:36 17:08 17:53 19:14
Hartley Wintney Elvetham Hall (NW-bound) 06:18 06:56 08:26 09:42 10:39 11:37 14:37 15:37 17:09 17:54 19:15
Hartley Wintney, adj Baldwin Close 06:19 06:57 08:28 09:44 10:41 11:39 14:39 15:39 17:11 17:56 19:17
Hartley Wintney Green Lane (N-bound) 06:19 06:58 08:29 09:44 10:41 11:39 14:39 15:39 17:11 17:56 19:17
Hartley Wintney Swan Court (SW-bound) 06:20 06:59 08:30 09:45 10:42 11:40 14:40 15:40 17:12 17:57 19:18
Hartley Wintney, adj Meadow Lane 06:20 06:59 08:30 09:45 10:42 11:40 14:40 15:40 17:12 17:57 19:18
Hartley Wintney Hartford Road (N-bound) 06:20 06:59 08:30 09:45 10:42 11:40 14:40 15:40 17:12 17:57 19:18
Hartley Wintney, adj Franklin Avenue 06:20 06:59 08:31 09:45 10:42 11:40 14:40 15:40 17:12 17:57 19:18
Hazeley Bottom (NW-bound) 06:21 07:01 08:32 09:46 10:43 11:41 14:41 15:41 17:13 17:58 19:19
Hazeley Heath, adj Little Cottage 06:22 07:02 08:33 09:47 10:44 11:42 14:42 15:42 17:14 17:59 19:20
Hazeley, adj Red Hill 06:23 07:02 08:34 09:48 10:45 11:43 14:43 15:43 17:15 18:00 19:21
Hazeley Shoulder of Mutton (NW-bound) 06:23 07:03 08:34 09:48 10:45 11:43 14:43 15:43 17:15 18:00 19:21
Bramshill Holdshott Farm (N-bound) 06:25 07:04 08:36 09:50 10:47 11:45 14:45 15:45 17:17 18:02 19:23
Bramshill, opp Oak Tree Farm 06:26 07:05 08:37 09:51 10:48 11:46 14:46 15:46 17:18 18:03 19:24
Heckfield Welford House (NW-bound) 06:26 07:06 08:37 09:51 10:48 11:46 14:46 15:46 17:18 18:03 19:24
Heckfield Place (opp) 06:27 07:06 08:38 09:52 10:49 11:47 14:47 15:47 17:19 18:04 19:25
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 06:29 07:09 08:40 09:54 10:51 11:49 14:49 15:49 17:21 18:06 19:27
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 06:29 07:09 08:41 09:54 10:51 11:49 14:49 15:49 17:21 18:06 19:27
Riseley The Bull (NW-bound) 06:30 07:10 08:42 09:55 10:52 11:50 14:50 15:50 17:22 18:07 19:28
Riseley, adj The Bull 19:58
Riseley Maythorne Stores (N-bound) 06:30 07:10 08:42 09:55 10:52 11:50 14:50 15:50 17:22 18:07 19:28 19:58
Swallowfield, adj Goddards Farm 06:31 07:11 08:43 09:56 10:53 11:51 14:51 15:51 17:23 18:08 19:29 19:59
Swallowfield, opp Charlton Lane 06:32 07:13 08:44 09:57 10:54 11:52 14:52 15:52 17:24 18:09 19:30 20:00
Swallowfield Grange (opp) 06:33 07:14 08:45 09:58 10:55 11:53 14:53 15:53 17:25 18:10 19:31 20:01
Swallowfield, opp The Crown 06:34 07:15 08:46 09:59 10:56 11:54 14:54 15:54 17:26 18:11 19:32 20:02
Swallowfield Street (W-bound) 06:34 07:15 08:46 09:59 10:56 11:54 14:54 15:54 17:26 18:11 19:32 20:02
Swallowfield, adj The Mill House 06:36 07:16 08:47 10:00 10:57 11:55 14:55 15:55 17:27 18:12 19:33 20:03
Spencer’s Wood, adj Back Lane 06:38 07:17 08:48 10:01 10:58 11:56 14:56 15:56 17:28 18:13 19:34 20:04
Spencer’s Wood, opp Post Office 06:40 07:19 08:50 10:03 11:00 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:30 18:15 19:36 20:06
Spencer’s Wood, opp Hyde End Road 06:40 07:19 08:50 10:03 11:00 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:30 18:15 19:36 20:06
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 06:40 07:21 08:50 10:03 11:00 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:30 18:15 19:36 20:06
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 06:41 07:22 08:51 10:04 11:01 11:59 14:59 15:59 17:31 18:16 19:37 20:07
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 06:42 07:25 08:52 10:05 11:02 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:32 18:17 19:38 20:08
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 06:43 07:28 08:54 10:06 11:03 12:01 15:01 16:02 17:34 18:19 19:40 20:09
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (N-bound) 06:48s 07:38 08:59s 10:10s 11:07s 12:05s 15:05s 16:07s 17:39s 18:24s 19:45s 20:13
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (N-bound) 06:49s 07:40 09:01s 10:12s 11:09s 12:07s 15:07s 16:09s 17:41s 18:26s 19:47s 20:15
Whitley Wood, adj Bennet Road 06:50s 07:41 09:02s 10:12s 11:09s 12:07s 15:07s 16:10s 17:42s 18:27s 19:48s 20:15
Whitley, opp Callington Road 06:51s 07:43 09:02s 10:13s 11:10s 12:08s 15:08s 16:10s 17:42s 18:27s 19:48s 20:16
Whitley Wood, opp Whitley Park School 06:52s 07:45 09:04s 10:14s 11:11s 12:09s 15:09s 16:12s 17:44s 18:29s 19:50s 20:17
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (N-bound) 06:53s 07:46 09:05s 10:15s 11:12s 12:10s 15:10s 16:13s 17:45s 18:30s 19:51s 20:18
Whitley, opp Long Barn Lane 06:54s 07:47 09:06s 10:16s 11:13s 12:11s 15:11s 16:14s 17:46s 18:31s 19:52s 20:19
Whitley, adj Elgar Road 06:55s 07:48 09:07s 10:17s 11:14s 12:12s 15:12s 16:15s 17:47s 18:32s 19:53s 20:19
Whitley, opp Christchurch Gardens 06:56s 07:50 09:09s 10:19s 11:16s 12:14s 15:14s 16:17s 17:49s 18:34s 19:55s 20:21
Whitley Street (N-bound) 06:57s 09:10s 10:20s 11:17s 12:15s 15:15s 16:18s 17:50s 18:35s 19:56s 20:21
Katesgrove, adj West Hill 06:58s 09:11s 10:21s 11:18s 12:16s 15:16s 16:19s 17:51s 18:36s 19:57s 20:22
Whitley Street, opp Glebe Road 07:50
The Mount, opp Morgan Road 07:52
The Mount, opp Crown Place Passage 07:53
The Mount, opp Kendrick Student Village 07:53
Katesgrove Crown Street (N-bound) 06:59s 07:56 09:11s 10:21s 11:18s 12:16s 15:16s 16:19s 17:51s 18:36s 19:57s 20:23
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 07:00 07:58 09:13 10:23 11:20 12:18 15:18 16:21 17:53 18:38 19:59 20:24
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 07:01 08:00 09:14 10:24 11:21 12:19 15:19 16:22 17:54 18:39 20:00 20:25
Reading West Street (stop CU) 07:02 08:01 09:15 10:25 11:22 12:20 15:20 16:23 17:55 18:40 20:01 20:26
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 07:04 08:04 09:18 10:27 11:24 12:22 15:22 16:26 17:58 18:43 20:04 20:28
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses