bustimes.org

7 - Reading Station - Fleet via Three Mile Cross, Spencers Wood, Swallowfield, Hartley Wintney

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading Station - Fleet via Three Mile Cross, Spencers Wood, Swallowfield, Hartley Wintney

Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 05:50 05:50 08:15 08:15 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:40 14:40 15:45 15:55 18:15 19:25
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:51 05:51 08:17 08:17 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:42 14:42 15:48 15:57 18:17 19:27
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 05:52 05:52 08:19 08:19 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:43 14:43 15:50 15:58 18:18 19:28
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 05:53 05:53 08:19 08:19 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:44 14:44 15:51 15:59 18:19 19:29
Whitley Street Silver Street (adj 9) 05:54 05:54 08:21 08:21 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:45 14:45 16:00 18:20 19:30
Whitley Street (S-bound) 05:54 05:54 08:22 08:22 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:46 14:46 16:01 18:21 19:31
The Mount, adj Kendrick Student Village 15:53
The Mount, adj Crown Place Passage 15:55
The Mount, adj Morgan Road 15:56
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 05:55 05:55 08:23 08:23 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:47 14:47 15:58 16:02 18:22 19:32
Whitley, opp Elgar Road 05:56 05:56 08:25 08:25 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:48 14:48 16:00 16:03 18:24 19:33
Whitley, adj Long Barn Lane 05:57 05:57 08:26 08:26 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:50 14:50 16:02 16:05 18:26 19:35
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (S-bound) 05:59 05:59 08:28 08:28 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:51 14:51 16:04 16:06 18:27 19:36
Whitley Wood, adj Whitley Park School 06:00 06:00 08:30 08:30 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:53 14:53 16:06 16:08 18:29 19:38
Whitley, adj Callington Road 06:00 06:00 08:30 08:30 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:53 14:53 16:06 16:08 18:29 19:38
Whitley Wood, opp Bennet Road 06:01 06:01 08:31 08:31 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:54 14:54 16:07 16:09 18:30 19:38
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (S-bound) 06:01 06:01 08:32 08:32 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:54 14:54 16:08 16:10 18:31 19:39
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (S-bound) 06:02 06:02 08:33 08:33 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:55 14:55 16:09 16:11 18:32 19:39
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 06:06 06:06 08:38 08:38 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:59 14:59 16:13 16:15 18:36 19:42
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (S-bound) 06:07 06:07 08:39 08:39 10:55 11:55 12:55 15:00 15:00 16:15 16:17 18:38 19:43
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 06:08 06:08 08:41 08:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 15:01 15:01 16:16 16:18 18:39 19:44
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 06:08 06:08 08:42 08:42 10:56 11:56 12:56 15:01 15:01 16:17 16:19 18:40 19:44
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 06:09 06:09 08:43 08:43 10:56 11:56 12:57 15:01 15:01 16:18 16:20 18:41 19:45
Spencer’s Wood, adj Hyde End Road 06:09 06:09 08:44 08:44 10:56 11:56 12:58 15:01 15:01 16:19 16:21 18:42 19:46
Spencer’s Wood, adj Post Office 06:10 06:10 08:45 08:45 10:57 11:57 12:59 15:02 15:02 16:20 16:22 18:43 19:47
Spencer’s Wood, opp Back Lane 06:10 06:10 08:46 08:46 13:00 16:21 16:23 18:44 19:47
Swallowfield, opp The Mill House 06:11 06:11 08:47 08:47 13:01 16:22 16:24 18:45 19:48
Swallowfield Street (E-bound) 06:12 06:12 08:49 08:49 13:02 16:23 16:25 18:46 19:49
Swallowfield, adj The Crown 06:13 06:13 08:50 08:50 13:03 16:24 16:26 18:47 19:50
Swallowfield Grange (adj) 06:13 06:13 08:50 08:50 13:03 16:24 16:26 18:47 19:50
Swallowfield, adj Charlton Lane 06:14 06:14 08:51 08:51 13:04 16:25 16:27 18:48 19:51
Swallowfield, opp Goddards Farm 06:14 06:14 08:52 08:52 13:05 16:26 16:28 18:49 19:52
Riseley Maythorne Stores (S-bound) 06:15 06:15 08:53 08:53 13:06 16:27 16:29 18:50 19:53
Riseley, opp Portway 06:16 06:16 08:54 08:54 13:07 16:28 16:30 18:51 19:54
Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge 19:56
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (S-bound) 06:16 06:16 08:54 08:54 13:07 16:28 16:30 18:51
Heckfield Place (o/s) 06:18 06:18 08:57 08:57 13:10 16:31 16:33 18:54
Heckfield Welford House (SE-bound) 06:19 06:19 08:57 08:57 13:10 16:31 16:33 18:54
Bramshill, adj Oak Tree Farm 06:19 06:19 08:58 08:58 13:10 16:31 16:33 18:54
Bramshill Holdshott Farm (S-bound) 06:20 06:20 08:59 08:59 13:11 16:32 16:34 18:55
Hazeley Shoulder of Mutton (SE-bound) 06:21 06:21 09:00 09:00 13:13 16:34 16:36 18:57
Hazeley, opp Red Hill 06:22 06:22 09:01 09:01 13:13 16:34 16:36 18:57
Hazeley Heath, opp Little Cottage 06:22 06:22 09:02 09:02 13:14 16:35 16:37 18:58
Hazeley Bottom (SE-bound) 06:24 06:24 09:03 09:03 13:15 16:36 16:38 18:59
Hartley Wintney, opp Franklin Avenue 06:25 06:25 09:04 09:04 13:17 16:38 16:40 19:01
Hartley Wintney Hartford Road (S-bound) 06:25 06:25 09:05 09:05 13:17 16:38 16:40 19:01
Hartley Wintney, opp Meadow Lane 06:25 06:25 09:05 09:05 13:17 16:38 16:40 19:01
Hartley Wintney Swan Court (NE-bound) 06:26 06:26 09:06 09:06 13:18 16:39 16:41 19:02
Hartley Wintney Green Lane (S-bound) 06:26 06:26 09:06 09:06 13:18 16:39 16:41 19:02
Hartley Wintney, opp Baldwin Close 06:26 06:26 09:07 09:07 13:19 16:39 16:42 19:03
Hartley Wintney Elvetham Hall (SE-bound) 06:28 06:28 09:09 09:09 13:20 16:40 16:43 19:04
Rotten Green, nr Pale Lane 06:29 06:29 09:11 09:11 13:22 16:41 16:45 19:06
Rotten Green Pale Lane Farm (SE-bound) 06:30 06:30 09:12 09:12 13:22 16:42 16:45 19:07
Elvetham Heath Fleet Road (N-bound) 16:43
Elvetham Heath Elvetham Road (SE-bound) 06:31 06:31 09:14 09:14 13:24 16:44 16:47 19:08
Fleet Campbell Close (SE-bound) 06:32 06:32 09:16 09:16 13:25 16:47 16:48 19:10
Fleet The Oatsheaf (Stop D) 06:33 06:33 09:17 09:17 13:26 16:47 16:49 19:11
Fleet, adj Branksomewood Road 06:33 06:33 09:17 09:17 13:26 16:48 16:49 19:11
Fleet The Hart Centre (N entrance) 06:34 06:34 09:18 09:18 13:27 16:49 16:50 19:12
Fleet Birch Avenue (NE-bound) 06:34 06:34 09:18 09:18 13:27 16:49 16:50 19:12
Fleet Kings Road (NE-bound) 06:35 06:35 09:19 09:19 13:28 16:50 16:51 19:13
Fleet Avondale Road (NE-bound) 06:35 06:35 09:20 09:20 13:28 16:51 16:52 19:13
Fleet Station (NE-bound) 06:37 06:37 09:22 09:22 13:30 16:53 16:54 19:15

Inbound

Spencer’s Wood, adj Post Office 10:57 11:57 15:02 15:02
Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge 06:28 19:58
Fleet Station (NE-bound) 06:45 06:55 09:30 09:30 13:35 17:00 17:00 19:20
Fleet Avondale Road (SW-bound) 06:46 06:56 09:31 09:31 13:36 17:01 17:01 19:21
Fleet Kings Road (SW-bound) 06:47 06:57 09:32 09:32 13:37 17:02 17:02 19:22
Fleet Church Road (SW-bound) 06:48 06:58 09:33 09:33 13:38 17:03 17:03 19:23
Fleet, opp Branksomewood Road 06:49 06:59 09:34 09:34 13:39 17:04 17:04 19:24
Fleet High Street (SW-bound) 06:49 06:59 09:34 09:34 13:39 17:04 17:04 19:24
Fleet The Oatsheaf (Stop A) 06:49 06:59 09:34 09:34 13:39 17:04 17:04 19:24
Fleet, opp Campbell Close 06:50 07:00 09:35 09:35 13:40 17:05 17:05 19:24
Elvetham Heath Elvetham Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:02 09:37 09:37 13:42 17:07 17:07 19:26
Elvetham Heath Fleet Road (N-bound) 06:53
Rotten Green Pale Lane Farm (NW-bound) 06:54 07:03 09:38 09:38 13:43 17:08 17:08 19:27
Rotten Green, opp Pale Lane 06:55 07:04 09:39 09:39 13:44 17:09 17:09 19:28
Hartley Wintney Elvetham Hall (NW-bound) 06:56 07:06 09:41 09:41 13:46 17:11 17:11 19:29
Hartley Wintney, adj Baldwin Close 06:57 07:07 09:42 09:42 13:47 17:12 17:12 19:31
Hartley Wintney Green Lane (N-bound) 06:58 07:08 09:43 09:43 13:48 17:13 17:13 19:31
Hartley Wintney Swan Court (SW-bound) 06:59 07:09 09:44 09:44 13:49 17:14 17:14 19:32
Hartley Wintney, adj Meadow Lane 06:59 07:09 09:44 09:44 13:49 17:14 17:14 19:32
Hartley Wintney Hartford Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:09 09:44 09:44 13:49 17:14 17:14 19:32
Hartley Wintney, adj Franklin Avenue 06:59 07:09 09:44 09:44 13:49 17:14 17:14 19:32
Hazeley Bottom (NW-bound) 07:01 07:11 09:46 09:46 13:51 17:16 17:16 19:33
Hazeley Heath, adj Little Cottage 07:02 07:12 09:47 09:47 13:52 17:17 17:17 19:34
Hazeley, adj Red Hill 07:02 07:12 09:47 09:47 13:52 17:17 17:17 19:35
Hazeley Shoulder of Mutton (NW-bound) 07:03 07:13 09:48 09:48 13:53 17:18 17:18 19:35
Bramshill Holdshott Farm (N-bound) 07:04 07:14 09:49 09:49 13:54 17:19 17:19 19:37
Bramshill, opp Oak Tree Farm 07:05 07:15 09:50 09:50 13:55 17:20 17:20 19:38
Heckfield Welford House (NW-bound) 07:06 07:16 09:51 09:51 13:56 17:21 17:21 19:38
Heckfield Place (opp) 07:06 07:16 09:51 09:51 13:56 17:21 17:21 19:39
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 07:09 07:19 09:54 09:54 13:59 17:24 17:24 19:41
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 07:09 07:19 09:54 09:54 13:59 17:24 17:24 19:41
Riseley, adj The Bull 06:28 19:58
Riseley The Bull (NW-bound) 07:10 07:20 09:55 09:55 14:00 17:25 17:25 19:42
Riseley Maythorne Stores (N-bound) 06:29 07:10 07:20 09:55 09:55 14:00 17:25 17:25 19:42 19:58
Swallowfield, adj Goddards Farm 06:30 07:11 07:21 09:56 09:56 14:01 17:26 17:26 19:43 19:59
Swallowfield, opp Charlton Lane 06:31 07:13 07:22 09:57 09:57 14:02 17:27 17:27 19:43 20:00
Swallowfield Grange (opp) 06:32 07:14 07:23 09:58 09:58 14:03 17:28 17:28 19:44 20:01
Swallowfield, opp The Crown 06:33 07:15 07:24 09:59 09:59 14:04 17:29 17:29 19:45 20:02
Swallowfield Street (W-bound) 06:33 07:15 07:24 09:59 09:59 14:04 17:29 17:29 19:45 20:02
Swallowfield, adj The Mill House 06:35 07:17 07:25 10:00 10:00 14:05 17:30 17:30 19:46 20:03
Spencer’s Wood, adj Back Lane 06:36 07:18 07:26 10:01 10:01 14:06 17:31 17:31 19:47 20:04
Spencer’s Wood, opp Back Lane 10:58 11:58 15:03 15:03
Spencer’s Wood Lambs Lane (W-bound) 11:00 12:00 15:05 15:05
Spencer’s Wood, opp Post Office 06:38 07:20 07:27 10:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:07 15:08 15:08 17:33 17:33 19:48 20:05
Spencer’s Wood, opp Hyde End Road 06:38 07:20 07:27 10:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:07 15:08 15:08 17:33 17:33 19:48 20:05
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 06:40 07:22 07:28 10:03 10:03 11:04 12:04 14:07 15:08 15:08 17:33 17:33 19:49 20:06
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 06:41 07:23 07:28 10:04 10:04 11:05 12:05 14:08 15:09 15:09 17:34 17:34 19:50 20:06
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 06:43 07:25 07:30 10:05 10:05 11:07 12:07 14:09 15:10 15:10 17:35 17:35 19:52 20:08
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 06:44 07:28 07:33 10:06 10:06 11:08 12:08 14:10 15:11 15:11 17:37 17:37 19:53 20:09
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (N-bound) 06:49 07:38 07:43 10:10 10:10 11:12 12:12 14:14 15:15 15:15 17:42 17:42 19:57 20:13
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:40 07:45 10:12 10:12 11:14 12:14 14:16 15:17 15:17 17:43 17:43 19:58 20:15
Whitley Wood, adj Bennet Road 06:51 07:41 07:46 10:12 10:12 11:14 12:14 14:16 15:17 15:17 17:44 17:44 19:58 20:15
Whitley, opp Callington Road 06:52 07:43 07:48 10:13 10:13 11:15 12:15 14:17 15:18 15:18 17:45 17:45 19:59 20:16
Whitley Wood, opp Whitley Park School 06:53 07:45 07:50 10:14 10:14 11:16 12:16 14:18 15:19 15:19 17:46 17:46 20:00 20:17
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (N-bound) 06:54 07:46 07:51 10:15 10:15 11:17 12:17 14:19 15:20 15:20 17:47 17:47 20:01 20:18
Whitley, opp Long Barn Lane 06:55 07:47 07:53 10:17 10:17 11:18 12:18 14:21 15:22 15:22 17:49 17:49 20:02 20:19
Whitley, adj Elgar Road 06:56 07:48 07:54 10:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 14:22 15:23 15:23 17:50 17:50 20:03 20:19
Whitley, opp Christchurch Gardens 06:58 07:50 07:56 10:20 10:20 11:21 12:21 14:24 15:25 15:25 17:52 17:52 20:05 20:21
Whitley Street (N-bound) 06:59 07:57 10:21 10:21 11:22 12:22 14:25 15:26 15:26 17:53 17:53 20:06 20:21
Katesgrove, adj West Hill 07:00 07:58 10:22 10:22 11:23 12:23 14:26 15:27 15:27 17:54 17:54 20:07 20:22
Whitley Street, opp Glebe Road 07:50
The Mount, opp Morgan Road 07:52
The Mount, opp Crown Place Passage 07:53
The Mount, opp Kendrick Student Village 07:54
Katesgrove Crown Street (N-bound) 07:00 07:57 07:59 10:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:27 15:28 15:28 17:55 17:55 20:07 20:23
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 07:02 07:59 08:00 10:24 10:24 11:25 12:25 14:28 15:29 15:29 17:56 17:56 20:09 20:24
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 07:03 08:02 08:02 10:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:30 15:31 15:31 17:58 17:58 20:10 20:25
Reading West Street (stop CU) 07:03 08:02 08:02 10:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:30 15:31 15:31 17:58 17:58 20:11 20:25
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 07:06 08:05 08:05 10:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:33 15:34 15:34 18:01 18:01 20:14 20:28

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses