bustimes.org

7 - Southend Travel Centre - Prittlewell - Rochford - Hockley - Rayleigh

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Southend Travel Centre - Prittlewell - Rochford - Hockley - Rayleigh

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop K) then every 30 minutes until 22:00 23:00
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 22:00 23:00
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 22:01 23:01
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 22:01 23:01
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 22:03 23:03
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 22:04 23:04
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 22:04 23:04
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 22:05 23:05
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 22:06 23:06
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop D) 22:08 23:08
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop E) 22:09 23:09
Prittlewell Carlton Avenue (Stop F) 22:09 23:09
Prittlewell, adj The Bell Southside 22:10 23:10
Prittlewell, opp The Bell Northside 22:10 23:10
Prittlewell, adj Hornby Avenue 22:11 23:11
Prittlewell, adj Feeches Road 22:11 23:11
Prittlewell Warners Bridge (N-bound) 22:13 23:13
Rochford, adj Ravenswood Chase 22:14 23:14
Rochford, opp The Anne Boleyn 22:15 23:15
Rochford, opp South Street 22:17 23:17
Rochford, o/s The Square 22:18 23:18
Rochford, o/s Railway Station 22:18 23:18
Rochford, adj Roche Avenue 22:19 23:19
Rochford, o/s Holt Farm School 22:20 23:20
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Post Office 22:22 23:22
Rochford, o/s Golden Cross Shops 22:22 23:22
Ashingdon, opp Brays Lane 22:22 23:22
Ashingdon, adj Lascelles Gardens 22:23 23:23
Ashingdon, adj Wedgwood Way 22:23 23:23
Ashingdon, o/s The Victory 22:24 23:24
Ashingdon Hill Top (NW-bound) 22:24 23:24
Ashingdon, opp Canewdon Road 22:25 23:25
Ashingdon, opp School 22:26 23:26
Ashingdon, opp Lower Road 22:26 23:26
Ashingdon, o/s The Blacksmiths Shop 22:27 23:27
Hockley, opp Harrogate Drive 22:27 23:27
Hockley, opp Leamington Road 22:28 23:28
Hockley, opp Greensward School 22:28 23:28
Hockley, opp Hamilton Gardens 22:29 23:29
Hockley, opp Station Approach 22:29 23:29
Hockley The Spa (SW-bound) 19:30 20:00 20:29 21:59 22:30 23:30
Hockley, o/s SEETEC 19:30 20:00 20:29 21:59 22:30 23:30
Hockley, o/s The Bull 19:31 20:01 20:30 22:00 22:31 23:31
Hockley, opp Folly Lane 19:32 20:02 20:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Hockley, opp Fountain Lane 19:32 20:02 20:31 22:01 22:32 23:32
Hockley, o/s Bullwood Hall 19:33 20:03 20:32 22:02 22:33 23:33
Rayleigh, opp The Gattens 19:34 20:04 20:33 22:03 22:34 23:34
Rayleigh, opp Hambro Hill 19:35 20:05 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Rayleigh, opp Wellsfield 19:35 20:05 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Rayleigh, opp Fitz Wimarc School 19:36 20:06 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 19:37 20:07 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 19:38 20:08 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:37
Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 19:40 20:10 20:39 22:09 22:40

Rayleigh - Hockley - Rochford - Prittlewell - Southend Travel Centre

Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:45 22:15
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 19:48 21:48 22:18
Rayleigh, o/s Church 19:48 21:48 22:18
Rayleigh, o/s Fitz Wimarc School 19:49 21:49 22:19
Rayleigh, o/s Cemetery 19:50 21:50 22:19
Rayleigh, adj Hambro Hill 19:51 21:51 22:20
Rayleigh, adj The Gattens 19:52 21:52 22:20
Hockley, opp Bullwood Hall 19:53 21:53 22:21
Hockley, adj Fountain Lane 19:54 21:54 22:21
Hockley, adj Folly Lane 19:55 21:55 22:22
Hockley, opp The Bull 19:56 21:56 22:22
Hockley, opp SEETEC 19:56 21:56 22:23
Hockley The Spa (E-bound) 19:58 21:58 22:24
Hockley, adj Station Approach 22:24
Hockley, adj Hamilton Gardens 22:24
Hockley, o/s Greensward School 22:25
Hockley, adj Leamington Road 22:26
Hockley, adj Harrogate Drive 22:26
Ashingdon, opp The Blacksmiths Shop 22:27
Ashingdon, adj Lower Road 22:28
Ashingdon, o/s School 22:29
Ashingdon, adj Canewdon Road 22:29
Ashingdon Hill Top (SE-bound) 22:30
Ashingdon, opp The Victory 22:31
Ashingdon, opp Wedgwood Way 22:31
Ashingdon, opp Lascelles Gardens 22:32
Ashingdon, adj Brays Lane 22:32
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Shops 22:33
Rochford, o/s Golden Cross Post Office 22:34
Rochford, opp Holt Farm School 22:34
Rochford, opp Roche Avenue 22:35
Rochford Dalys Road (E-bound) 22:36
Rochford East Street (SW-bound) 22:38
Rochford, adj South Street 22:38
Rochford, o/s The Anne Boleyn 22:39
Rochford, opp Ravenswood Chase 22:40
Prittlewell Warners Bridge (S-bound) 22:42
Prittlewell, opp Feeches Road 22:43
Prittlewell, o/s The Bell Northside 22:43
Prittlewell, opp The Bell Southside 22:44
Prittlewell, opp Carlton Avenue 22:44
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 22:45
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 22:47
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 22:48
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 22:49
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 22:50
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 22:51
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 22:53
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 22:53
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 22:54
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 22:55

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex