🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - The Star - Portsmouth (City Centre) - Waterlooville - Wecock

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Wecock - Waterlooville - Portsmouth (City Centre)

Wecock Blackbird Close (E-bound) 00:00 05:52 06:18 06:38 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Wecock Dove Close (SW-bound) 00:01 05:53 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Wecock Jackdaw Close (W-bound) 00:01 05:53 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Wecock, adj Rachel Madocks School 00:02 05:54 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Wecock Maytree Gardens (SE-bound) 00:03 05:55 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cowplain, adj The Rainbow 00:04 05:56 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:21 07:41 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cowplain Tennyson Crescent (S-bound) 00:05 05:57 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (SW-bound) 00:05 05:57 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Waterlooville Milton Road Rbt (SE-bound) 00:06 05:58 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Waterlooville Parkwood Centre (S-bound) 00:07 05:59 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop A) 00:10 06:02 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Waterlooville Elmwood Avenue (SE-bound) 00:11 06:03 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Stakes Lodge (SE-bound) 00:12 06:04 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Stakes Oaklands School (SW-bound) 00:13 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn College 00:14 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (S-bound) 00:15 06:07 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (SW-bound) 00:16 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Purbrook Morelands School (SW-bound) 00:16 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Purbrook Portsmouth Golf Course (SW-bound) 00:16 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 00:17 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 00:19 06:11 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cosham The George (W-bound) 00:19 06:11 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 00:21 06:13 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 00:21 06:13 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 00:22 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 00:23 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 06:17 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hilsea Lido (Stop F) 06:19 06:45 07:05 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 06:19 06:45 07:05 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
N End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 06:21 06:47 07:07 07:29 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:17 09:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
N End Ophir Road (S-bound) 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:18 09:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:53 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
N End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:49 07:09 07:31 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:19 09:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:54 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
N End North End Junction (Stop G) 06:24 06:50 07:10 07:32 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:55 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 06:25 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:48 09:04 09:23 09:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:05 09:24 09:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:26 09:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kingston Fratton Road (W-bound) 06:29 06:55 07:15 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:28 09:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Landport Clarendon Street (SW-bound) 06:30 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:29 09:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:45 19:01 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
City Centre Cornmill Street (Stop V) 06:31 06:57 07:17 07:39 07:56 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:31 09:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:41 07:58 08:18 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:01 08:21 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:37 09:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:01 08:21 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:51 19:24 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 06:37 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:02 08:22 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:38 09:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:52 19:25 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Somers Town University House (W-bound) 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:04 08:24 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:01 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:54 19:27 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47

Portsmouth (City Centre) - Waterlooville - Wecock

Somers Town Highbury Centre (E-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:11 then every 20 minutes until 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:11 09:36 09:56 then every 15 minutes until 16:56 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 then every 30 minutes until 20:04 then hourly until 23:04
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop L) 06:26 06:46 07:12 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:13 09:38 09:58 16:58 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 20:05 23:05
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 06:27 06:47 07:13 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:14 09:39 09:59 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 20:06 23:06
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 06:28 06:48 07:14 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:15 09:40 10:00 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 20:07 23:07
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 06:31 06:51 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:19 09:44 10:04 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 20:10 23:10
Landport Clarendon Street (NE-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:19 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:21 09:46 10:06 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 20:12 23:12
Kingston Fratton Road (E-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:20 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:23 09:48 10:08 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 20:13 23:13
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:20 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:24 09:49 10:09 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:43 20:13 23:13
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 06:35 06:55 07:21 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:11 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:44 20:14 23:14
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:22 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:12 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45 20:15 23:15
N End North End Junction (Stop D) 06:39 06:59 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:31 09:56 10:16 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:48 20:18 23:18
N End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:01 09:32 09:57 10:17 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:48 20:18 23:18
N End Ophir Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:02 09:33 09:58 10:18 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:49 20:19 23:19
N End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:03 09:34 09:59 10:19 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:50 20:20 23:20
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:04 09:35 10:00 10:20 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:51 20:21 23:21
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:05 09:36 10:01 10:21 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:52 20:22 23:22
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:37 10:02 10:22 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:52 20:22 23:22
Hilsea, opp The News Centre 06:44 07:04 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:37 10:02 10:22 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:53 20:23 23:23
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 06:45 07:05 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:39 10:04 10:24 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:54 20:24 23:24
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 06:46 07:06 07:32 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:40 10:05 10:25 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 18:55 20:25 23:25
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 06:48 07:08 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:42 10:07 10:27 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 18:57 20:27 23:27
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 06:48 07:08 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:42 10:07 10:27 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 18:57 20:27 23:27
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:44 10:09 10:29 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 18:58 20:28 23:28
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:36 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:44 10:09 10:29 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 18:59 20:29 23:29
Cosham The George (E-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:37 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:46 10:11 10:31 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:00 20:30 23:30
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:46 10:11 10:31 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:01 20:31 23:31
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 06:54 07:14 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:48 10:13 10:33 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:03 20:33 23:33
Purbrook Portsmouth Golf Course (NE-bound) 06:54 07:14 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:49 10:14 10:34 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:03 20:33 23:33
Purbrook Morelands School (NE-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:50 10:15 10:35 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:04 20:34 23:34
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (NE-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:51 10:16 10:36 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:05 20:35 23:35
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:52 10:17 10:37 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:06 20:36 23:36
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn College 06:58 07:18 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:22 09:53 10:18 10:38 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:07 20:37 23:37
Stakes Oaklands School (NE-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:44 08:44 09:05 09:23 09:54 10:19 10:39 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:07 20:37 23:37
Stakes Lodge (NW-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:46 08:46 09:07 09:25 09:56 10:21 10:41 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:09 20:39 23:39
Waterlooville Elmwood Avenue (NW-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:47 08:47 09:09 09:27 09:58 10:23 10:43 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:56 19:10 20:40 23:40
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop B) 07:03 07:23 07:49 08:49 09:11 09:29 10:00 10:25 10:45 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:41 18:58 19:12 20:42 23:42
Waterlooville Parkwood Centre (N-bound) 07:04 07:24 07:50 08:50 09:12 09:30 10:01 10:26 10:46 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:59 19:13 20:43 23:43
Waterlooville Milton Road Rbt (NE-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:51 08:51 09:13 09:31 10:02 10:27 10:47 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:00 19:14 20:44 23:44
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (NE-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:52 09:14 09:32 10:03 10:28 10:48 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:15 20:45 23:45
Cowplain Tennyson Crescent (N-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:52 09:15 09:33 10:04 10:29 10:49 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:01 19:15 20:45 23:45
Cowplain, nr The Rainbow 07:07 07:27 07:53 08:53 09:15 09:33 10:04 10:29 10:49 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:02 19:16 20:46 23:46
Wecock Maytree Gardens (NW-bound) 07:08 07:28 07:54 08:54 09:16 09:34 10:05 10:30 10:50 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:17 20:47 23:47
Wecock, opp Rachel Madocks School 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:55 09:17 09:35 10:06 10:31 10:51 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:04 19:18 20:48 23:48
Wecock Jackdaw Close (SE-bound) 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:55 09:18 09:36 10:07 10:32 10:52 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:18 20:48 23:48
Wecock Dove Close (N-bound) 07:10 07:30 07:56 08:56 09:19 09:37 10:08 10:33 10:53 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:05 19:19 20:49 23:49
Wecock Curlew Gardens (NE-bound) 07:11 07:31 07:57 08:57 09:20 09:38 10:09 10:34 10:54 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:06 19:20 20:50 23:50
Wecock Blackbird Close (E-bound) 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:58 09:21 09:39 10:10 10:35 10:55 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:07 19:21 20:51 23:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport