7 - Stafford - Moss Pit
A bus service operated by Select Bus Services
- Timetable
- Map
Chell Road - School Lane
School Lane - Chell Road
Moss Pit, opp School Lane | 05:25 | 07:05 | 07:30 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:50 | then every 20 minutes until | 14:30 | 15:10 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove | 05:26 | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 14:31 | 15:11 | 17:31 | ||
Rickerscote Road (opp) | 05:26 | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 14:31 | 15:11 | 17:31 | ||
Rising Brook, adj Border Way | 05:27 | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:52 | 14:32 | 15:12 | 17:32 | ||
Rising Brook, adj Nelson Way | 05:27 | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:52 | 14:32 | 15:12 | 17:32 | ||
Burton Manor, adj Poplar Way | 05:28 | 07:08 | 07:33 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 09:53 | 14:33 | 15:13 | 17:33 | ||
Burton Manor, opp Churchill Way | 05:28 | 07:09 | 07:33 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 14:34 | 15:14 | 17:34 | ||
Burton Manor, adj Oxbarn Road | 05:29 | 07:09 | 07:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 14:34 | 15:14 | 17:34 | ||
Burton Manor, opp Hesketh Road | 05:30 | 07:11 | 07:35 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:56 | 14:36 | 15:16 | 17:36 | ||
Rising Brook, opp Burton Square | 05:31 | 07:11 | 07:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:56 | 14:36 | 15:16 | 17:36 | ||
Rowley Park, adj Park Avenue | 05:32 | 07:12 | 07:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:57 | 14:37 | 15:17 | 17:37 | ||
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove | 05:33 | 07:13 | 07:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:58 | 14:38 | 15:18 | 17:38 | ||
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove | 05:34 | 07:15 | 07:39 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 10:00 | 14:40 | 15:20 | 17:40 | ||
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road | 05:36 | 07:16 | 07:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 10:01 | 14:41 | 15:21 | 17:41 | ||
Stafford, adj The Green | 05:37 | 07:17 | 07:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 10:02 | 14:42 | 15:22 | 17:42 | ||
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH | 05:37 | 07:18 | 07:42 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 10:03 | 14:43 | 15:23 | 17:43 | ||
Stafford, adj Cope Street | 05:38 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 10:04 | 14:44 | 15:24 | 17:44 | ||
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH | 05:38 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 10:04 | 14:44 | 15:24 | 17:44 | ||
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre | 05:39 | 07:20 | 07:44 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 10:05 | 14:45 | 15:25 | 17:45 | ||
Stafford, adj Gaol Square | 05:40 | 07:21 | 07:45 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 10:06 | 14:46 | 15:26 | 17:46 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
Select Bus Services
- Website
- www.selectbusservices.com
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app