Bus Times

7 - Stansted Airport - Takeley - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Stansted Airport - Takeley - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 07:00
Takeley, opp High House 07:03
Molehill Green Road (opp) 07:05
Henham Mill Road (W-bound) 07:15
Henham, opp Vernon Close 07:19
Henham, opp Carters Lane 07:19
Henham, adj Woodend Green 07:21
Henham, opp The Chase 07:22
Henham, o/s Church 07:23
Henham, adj Birch Grove 07:25
Henham, adj Old Mead Lane 07:26
Elsenham, o/s Railway Station 07:28
Elsenham, adj Ridley Gardens 07:28
Elsenham Station Road (S-bound) 07:29
Elsenham, opp Leigh Drive 07:29
Elsenham, adj Old Mill Farm 07:30
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (SW-bound) 07:34
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 07:34
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 07:36
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 07:36
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 07:38
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (NW-bound) 07:40
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 07:41
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 07:41
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 07:43
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 07:44
Birchanger, opp Bradley Common 07:46
Birchanger, o/s Primary School 07:47
Birchanger, adj Three Willows 07:47
Birchanger, adj Duckend Lane 07:48
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 07:49
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 07:50
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 07:51
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 07:52
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 07:52
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 07:54
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 07:55
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 07:57
Hockerill, nr Hillside 07:57
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:59
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 08:01

Bishop's Stortford - Elsenham - Henham - Takeley - Stansted Airport

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 15:00 18:05
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 15:01 18:06
Hockerill, opp Hillside 15:03 18:08
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 15:03 18:08
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 15:04 18:09
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 15:06 18:11
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 15:08 18:13
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 15:09 18:14
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 15:10 18:15
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 15:10 18:15
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 15:11 18:16
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 15:11 18:16
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 15:12 18:17
Birchanger, opp Duckend Lane 15:13 18:18
Birchanger, opp Three Willows 15:14 18:19
Birchanger, opp Primary School 15:14 18:19
Birchanger, adj Bradley Common 15:16 18:21
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 15:18 18:23
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 15:19 18:24
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 15:20 18:25
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (SE-bound) 15:22 18:27
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 15:24 18:29
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 15:26 18:31
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 15:26 18:31
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 15:27 18:32
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (NE-bound) 15:28 18:33
Elsenham, opp Old Mill Farm 15:31 18:36
Elsenham, adj Leigh Drive 15:32 18:37
Elsenham Station Road (N-bound) 15:33 18:38
Elsenham, opp Ridley Gardens 15:33 18:38
Elsenham, nr Railway Station 15:34 18:39
Henham, opp Old Mead Lane 15:35 18:40
Henham, opp Birch Grove 15:36 18:41
Henham, opp Church 15:39 18:44
Henham, adj The Chase 15:39 18:44
Henham, adj Woodend Green 15:41 18:46
Henham, adj Carters Lane 15:42 18:47
Henham, adj Vernon Close 15:43 18:48
Henham Mill Road (E-bound) 15:46 18:51
Molehill Green Road (adj) 15:57 19:02
Takeley, o/s High House 15:59 19:04
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 16:02 19:07

More information