Bus Times

7 - Stansted Airport - Takeley - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Bishop's Stortford - Elsenham - Henham - Takeley - Stansted Airport

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 06:00 06:39 08:15 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:30
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:01 06:40 08:16 10:31 12:46 15:01 17:16 19:31
Hockerill, opp Hillside 06:03 06:44 08:20 10:33 12:48 15:05 17:20 19:33
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 06:03 06:44 08:20 10:33 12:48 15:05 17:20 19:33
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 06:04 06:45 08:21 10:34 12:49 15:06 17:21 19:34
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 06:06 06:48 08:24 10:36 12:51 15:09 17:24 19:36
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 06:08 06:51 08:27 10:38 12:53 15:12 17:27 19:38
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 06:09 06:52 08:28 10:39 12:54 15:13 17:28 19:39
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 06:10 06:53 08:29 10:40 12:55 15:14 17:29 19:40
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 06:10 06:53 08:29 10:40 12:55 15:14 17:29 19:40
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 06:11 06:54 08:30 10:41 12:56 15:15 17:30 19:41
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 06:11 06:54 08:30 10:41 12:56 15:15 17:30 19:41
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 06:12 06:55 08:31 10:42 12:57 15:16 17:31 19:42
Birchanger, opp Duckend Lane 06:13 06:56 08:32 10:43 12:58 15:17 17:32 19:43
Birchanger, opp Three Willows 06:14 06:57 08:33 10:44 12:59 15:18 17:33 19:44
Birchanger, opp Primary School 06:14 06:57 08:33 10:44 12:59 15:18 17:33 19:44
Birchanger, adj Bradley Common 06:16 06:59 08:35 10:46 13:01 15:20 17:35 19:46
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 06:18 07:01 08:37 10:48 13:03 15:22 17:37 19:48
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 06:19 07:02 08:38 10:49 13:04 15:23 17:38 19:49
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 06:20 07:03 08:39 10:50 13:05 15:24 17:39 19:50
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (SE-bound) 06:22 07:05 08:41 10:52 13:07 15:26 17:41 19:52
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 06:24 07:07 08:43 10:54 13:09 15:28 17:43 19:54
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 06:26 07:09 08:45 10:56 13:11 15:30 17:45 19:56
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 06:26 07:09 08:45 10:56 13:11 15:30 17:45 19:56
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 06:27 07:10 08:46 10:57 13:12 15:31 17:46 19:57
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (NE-bound) 06:28 07:11 08:47 10:58 13:13 15:32 17:47 19:58
Elsenham, opp Old Mill Farm 06:31 07:14 08:50 11:01 13:16 15:35 17:50 20:01
Elsenham, adj Leigh Drive 06:32 07:15 08:51 11:02 13:17 15:36 17:51 20:02
Elsenham Station Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:16 08:52 11:03 13:18 15:37 17:52 20:03
Elsenham, opp Ridley Gardens 06:33 07:16 08:52 11:03 13:18 15:37 17:52 20:03
Elsenham, nr Railway Station 06:34 07:17 08:53 11:04 13:19 15:38 17:53 20:04
Henham, opp Old Mead Lane 06:35 07:18 08:54 11:05 13:20 15:39 17:54 20:05
Henham, opp Birch Grove 06:36 07:19 08:55 11:06 13:21 15:40 17:55 20:06
Henham, opp Church 06:39 07:22 08:58 11:09 13:24 15:43 17:58 20:09
Henham, adj The Chase 06:39 07:22 08:58 11:09 13:24 15:43 17:58 20:09
Henham, adj Woodend Green 06:41 07:24 09:00 11:11 13:26 15:45 18:00 20:11
Henham, adj Carters Lane 06:42 07:25 09:01 11:12 13:27 15:46 18:01 20:12
Henham, adj Vernon Close 06:43 07:26 09:02 11:13 13:28 15:47 18:02 20:13
Henham Mill Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:27 09:03 11:14 13:29 15:48 18:03 20:14
Elsenham, opp The Crown 06:46 07:29 09:05 11:16 13:31 15:50 18:05 20:16
Elsenham, adj DeSalis Hotel 06:50 07:33 09:09 11:20 13:35 15:54 18:09 20:20
Molehill Green Road (adj) 06:52 07:35 09:11 11:22 13:37 15:56 18:11 20:22
Takeley, o/s High House 06:54 07:37 09:13 11:24 13:39 15:58 18:13 20:24
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 06:57 07:40 09:16 11:27 13:42 16:01 18:16 20:27

Stansted Airport - Takeley - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 07:07 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 18:20
Takeley, opp High House 07:10 09:23 11:38 13:53 16:08 18:23
Molehill Green Road (opp) 07:12 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 18:25
Elsenham, opp DeSalis Hotel 07:14 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:12 18:27
Elsenham, o/s The Crown 07:18 09:31 11:46 14:01 16:16 18:31
Henham Mill Road (E-bound) 07:19 09:32 11:47 14:02 16:17 18:32
Henham, opp Vernon Close 07:21 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:19 18:34
Henham, opp Carters Lane 07:21 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:19 18:34
Henham, adj Woodend Green 07:23 09:36 11:51 14:06 16:21 18:36
Henham, opp The Chase 07:24 09:37 11:52 14:07 16:22 18:37
Henham, o/s Church 07:25 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 18:38
Henham, adj Birch Grove 07:27 09:40 11:55 14:10 16:25 18:40
Henham, adj Old Mead Lane 07:28 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 18:41
Elsenham, o/s Railway Station 07:30 09:43 11:58 14:13 16:28 18:43
Elsenham, adj Ridley Gardens 07:30 09:43 11:58 14:13 16:28 18:43
Elsenham Station Road (S-bound) 07:31 09:44 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:44
Elsenham, opp Leigh Drive 07:31 09:44 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:44
Elsenham, adj Old Mill Farm 07:32 09:45 12:00 14:15 16:30 18:45
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (SW-bound) 07:36 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:49
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 07:36 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:49
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 07:38 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:51
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 07:38 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:51
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 07:40 09:53 12:08 14:23 16:38 18:53
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (NW-bound) 07:42 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:55
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 07:43 09:56 12:11 14:26 16:41 18:56
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 07:43 09:56 12:11 14:26 16:41 18:56
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 07:45 09:58 12:13 14:28 16:43 18:58
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 07:46 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:59
Birchanger, opp Bradley Common 07:48 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 19:01
Birchanger, o/s Primary School 07:48 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 19:01
Birchanger, adj Three Willows 07:49 10:02 12:17 14:32 16:47 19:02
Birchanger, adj Duckend Lane 07:50 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 19:03
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 07:51 10:04 12:19 14:34 16:49 19:04
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 07:51 10:04 12:19 14:34 16:49 19:04
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 07:52 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:50 19:05
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 07:53 10:06 12:21 14:36 16:51 19:06
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 07:53 10:06 12:21 14:36 16:51 19:06
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 07:55 10:08 12:23 14:38 16:53 19:08
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 07:56 10:09 12:24 14:39 16:54 19:09
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 07:58 10:11 12:26 14:41 16:58 19:11
Hockerill, nr Hillside 07:59 10:12 12:27 14:42 16:59 19:12
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 08:01 10:14 12:29 14:44 17:03 19:14
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 08:03 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:05 19:16

More information

See also