🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - Telford - Wellington

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Telford - Wellington

Telford Bus Station (Stand J) 06:23 then every 30 minutes until 18:23
Telford, opp Matheson House 06:23 18:23
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 06:26 18:26
Priorslee Roundabout (after) 06:27 18:27
St George’s, opp Old Chapel 06:28 18:28
St George’s, opp Freeston Avenue 06:28 18:28
St George’s, adj Marrions Hill 06:29 18:29
St George’s Square (NE-bound) 06:30 18:30
St George’s Square (W-bound) 06:30 18:30
St George’s, opp Albion Inn 06:31 18:31
St George’s, opp Willows Road 06:32 18:32
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 06:33 18:33
Oakengates Belle Vue Bridge (N-bound) 06:33 18:33
Oakengates, opp Urban Road 06:35 18:35
Oakengates, adj Hollyhurst Road 06:35 18:35
Trench, opp Garden Close 06:36 18:36
Trench, adj Teagues Crescent 06:37 18:37
Trench, adj Pinewood Avenue 06:38 18:38
Trench, opp Kingston Road 06:38 18:38
Trench, adj Pickering Road 06:39 18:39
Trench, opp Gordon Road 06:40 18:40
Trench, adj Stratford Park 06:41 18:41
Trench, opp The Shawbirch 06:42 18:42
Donnington, opp Police Station 06:42 18:42
Donnington, after Police Station 06:43 18:43
Donnington, adj Parade 06:44 18:44
Donnington, nr Parade 06:44 18:44
Donnington, opp The Crescent 06:45 18:45
Donnington Turreff Avenue (NE-bound) 06:46 18:46
Donnington, opp Aldi 06:47 18:47
Donnington, adj Police Station 06:47 18:47
Trench, adj The Shawbirch 06:49 18:49
Trench, opp Stratford Park 06:50 18:50
Trench, opp Stanmore Drive 06:52 18:52
Trench, opp Preston Grove 06:52 18:52
Trench, adj Meadow Close 06:53 18:53
Hadley, adj Sommerfeld Road 06:55 18:55
Hadley, opp Castle Lane 06:56 18:56
Hadley, opp Community Centre 06:57 18:57
Hadley Bus Station (Stand A) 06:58 18:58
Hadley, opp Manor Heights 06:59 18:59
Hadley, opp Summerhouse Drive 07:00 19:00
Hadley, adj Crescent Road 07:01 19:01
Wellington, adj Tcat 07:02 19:02
Wellington, opp Whitehouse Hotel 07:03 19:03
Wellington, adj Cock Hotel 07:04 19:04
Wellington, adj Princes Street 07:05 19:05
Wellington, adj School Court 07:05 19:05
Wellington, opp Constitution Hill 07:06 19:06
Wellington Bus Station (Stand E) 07:08 19:08

Wellington - Telford

Wellington Bus Station (Stand E) 06:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:40
Wellington, adj Constitution Hill 06:40 18:40
Wellington, opp School Court 06:42 18:42
Wellington, opp Princes Street 06:42 18:42
Wellington, opp Cock Hotel 06:43 18:43
Wellington, adj Whitehouse Hotel 06:44 18:44
Wellington, opp Tcat 06:45 18:45
Hadley, adj Summerhouse Drive 06:47 18:47
Hadley, adj Brookdale 06:48 18:48
Hadley Bus Station (Stand B) 06:50 18:50
Hadley, adj Community Centre 06:50 18:50
Hadley, adj Castle Lane 06:51 18:51
Hadley, opp Sommerfeld Road 06:52 18:52
Trench, opp Meadow Close 06:53 18:53
Trench, adj Preston Grove 06:55 18:55
Trench, adj Stanmore Drive 06:56 18:56
Trench, adj Stratford Park 06:57 18:57
Trench, opp The Shawbirch 06:58 18:58
Donnington, opp Police Station 06:59 18:59
Donnington, adj Aldi 07:01 19:01
Donnington Turreff Avenue (SE-bound) 07:01 19:01
Donnington, adj The Crescent 07:02 19:02
Donnington, by Parade 07:03 19:03
Donnington, opp Parade 07:03 19:03
Donnington, before Police Station 07:04 19:04
Donnington, adj Police Station 07:04 19:04
Trench, adj The Shawbirch 07:05 19:05
Trench, opp Stratford Park 07:06 19:06
Trench, adj Gordon Road 07:07 19:07
Trench, opp Pickering Road 07:08 19:08
Trench, adj Kingston Road 07:08 19:08
Trench, opp Pinewood Avenue 07:09 19:09
Trench, opp Teagues Crescent 07:10 19:10
Trench, adj Greenlea Road 07:10 19:10
Trench, adj Garden Close 07:10 19:10
Oakengates, opp Hollyhurst Road 07:12 19:12
Oakengates, adj Urban Road 07:12 19:12
Oakengates Belle Vue Bridge (S-bound) 07:13 19:13
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand C) 07:15 19:15
St George’s, adj Willows Road 07:16 19:16
St George’s, adj Albion Inn 07:16 19:16
St George’s Square (E-bound) 07:17 19:17
St George’s Square (SW-bound) 07:18 19:18
St George’s, opp Marrions Hill 07:19 19:19
St George’s, adj Freeston Avenue 07:19 19:19
St George’s, adj Old Chapel 07:20 19:20
Priorslee Roundabout (before) 07:21 19:21
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 07:23 19:23
Telford, adj Matheson House 07:25 19:25
Telford Bus Station (Stand J) 07:27 19:27

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands