🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Hadlow - Mereworth - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Maidstone - Mereworth - Hadlow - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H4) 06:09 then hourly until 22:09
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 06:10 22:10
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:11 22:11
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 06:13 22:13
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 06:14 22:14
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 06:15 22:15
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 06:16 22:16
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 06:18 22:18
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 06:19 22:19
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 06:19 22:19
Maidstone, adj Western Road 06:20 22:20
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 06:21 22:21
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 06:22 22:22
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 06:23 22:23
Barming, opp Beverley Road 06:23 22:23
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 06:24 22:24
Barming, adj The Bull 06:24 22:24
Teston, opp The Street 06:28 22:28
Teston, adj Valley Court 06:30 22:30
The Wateringbury (adj) 06:31 22:31
Wateringbury, opp Church 06:32 22:32
Wateringbury, adj Old Road 06:32 22:32
Wateringbury, adj Pizien Well Road 06:34 22:34
Mereworth, adj Church 06:38 22:38
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 06:39 22:39
Mereworth, opp School 06:39 22:39
Hadlow, opp Common Road 06:44 22:44
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 06:45 22:45
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 06:46 22:46
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 06:47 22:47
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 06:47 22:47
Hadlow, opp College 06:47 22:47
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 06:48 22:48
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 06:50 22:50
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 06:51 22:51
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 06:52 22:52
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 06:53 22:53
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 06:53 22:53
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 06:55 22:55
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 06:56 22:56
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 06:57 22:57
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 06:58 22:58
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 06:58 22:58
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 06:59 22:59
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:01 23:01
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 06:03 07:03 23:03
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 06:05 07:05 23:05
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 06:08 07:08 23:08
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 06:09 07:09 23:09
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 06:09 07:09 23:09
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 06:11 07:11 23:11
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 23:12
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 23:14
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 06:15 07:15 23:15
Southborough, opp The Fountain 06:16 07:16 23:16
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 06:17 07:17 23:17
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 06:18 07:18 23:18
Southborough, nr Library 06:19 07:19 23:19
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 06:21 07:21 23:21
St John’s, opp YMCA 06:23 07:23 23:23
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 06:24 07:24 23:24
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 06:25 07:25 23:25
St John's Church (adj) 06:27 07:27 23:27
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 06:27 07:27 23:27
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 06:29 07:29 23:29
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 06:30 07:30 23:30
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 06:31 07:31 23:31
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 06:31 07:31 23:31
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 06:33 07:33 23:33

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Hadlow - Mereworth - Maidstone

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 06:39 then hourly until 12:39 13:39 14:39 then hourly until 22:39
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 06:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 22:40
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 06:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 22:41
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 06:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 22:43
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 06:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 22:45
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 06:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 22:47
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 06:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 22:47
St John’s, adj TA Centre 06:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 22:48
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 06:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 22:49
Southborough, opp Library 06:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 22:50
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 06:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 22:51
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 06:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 22:53
Southborough, adj The Fountain 06:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 22:53
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 06:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 22:54
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 06:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 22:55
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 06:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 22:57
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 06:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 22:59
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 07:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 23:00
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 07:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 23:01
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 07:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 23:03
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 07:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 23:06
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 06:08 07:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 23:08
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 23:09
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 06:09 07:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 23:09
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 06:10 07:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 23:10
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 06:11 07:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 23:11
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 06:12 07:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 23:12
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 06:13 07:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 23:13
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 06:13 07:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 23:13
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 06:15 07:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 23:15
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 06:16 07:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 23:16
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 06:16 07:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 23:16
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 06:17 07:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 23:17
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 23:18
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 06:20 07:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 23:20
Hadlow, adj College 06:21 07:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 23:21
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 06:21 07:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 23:21
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 06:22 07:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 23:22
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 06:22 07:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 23:22
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 06:22 07:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 23:22
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 06:23 07:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 23:23
Mereworth, adj School 06:27 07:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 23:27
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 06:28 07:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 23:28
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 06:28 07:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 23:28
Wateringbury, opp Pizien Well Road 06:31 07:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 23:31
Wateringbury, opp Old Road 06:33 07:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 23:33
Wateringbury, adj Church 06:33 07:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 23:33
The Wateringbury (opp) 06:35 07:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 23:35
Teston, opp Valley Court 06:35 07:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 23:35
Teston, adj The Street 06:37 07:37 13:37 14:36 15:37 23:37
Barming, nr The Bull 06:41 07:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 23:41
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 06:42 07:42 13:42 14:41 15:42 23:42
Barming, adj Beverley Road 06:43 07:43 13:43 14:42 15:43 23:43
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 06:44 07:44 13:44 14:43 15:44 23:44
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 06:45 07:45 13:45 14:43 15:45 23:45
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 06:46 07:46 13:46 14:44 15:46 23:46
Maidstone, opp Western Road 06:47 07:47 13:47 14:45 15:47 23:47
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 06:49 07:49 13:49 14:47 15:49 23:49
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 06:50 07:50 13:50 14:48 15:50 23:50
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 06:51 07:51 13:51 14:49 15:51 23:51
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 06:52 07:52 13:52 14:50 15:52 23:52
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 13:54 14:52 15:54 23:54
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 06:54 07:54 13:54 14:52 15:54 23:54
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 06:56 07:56 13:56 14:54 15:56 23:56
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 06:57 07:57 13:57 14:55 15:57 23:57
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H4) 06:59 07:59 13:59 14:57 15:59 23:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey