bustimes.org

7 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Hadlow - Mereworth - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Maidstone - Mereworth - Hadlow - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H4) 08:18 then every 30 minutes until 16:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 08:19 16:49
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 08:20 16:50
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 08:22 16:52
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 08:23 16:53
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 08:24 16:54
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 08:25 16:55
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 08:27 16:57
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 08:28 16:58
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 08:28 16:58
Maidstone, adj Western Road 08:29 16:59
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 08:30 17:00
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 08:31 17:01
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 08:32 17:02
Barming, opp Beverley Road 08:32 17:02
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 08:33 17:03
Barming, adj The Bull 08:34 17:04
Teston, opp The Street 08:39 17:09
Teston, adj Valley Court 08:41 17:11
The Wateringbury (adj) 08:42 17:12
Wateringbury, opp Church 08:43 17:13
Wateringbury, adj Old Road 08:43 17:13
Wateringbury, adj Pizien Well Road 08:44 17:14
Mereworth, adj Church 08:47 17:17
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 08:48 17:18
Mereworth, opp School 08:48 17:18
Hadlow, opp Common Road 08:53 17:23
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 08:54 17:24
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 08:55 17:25
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 08:56 17:26
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 08:56 17:26
Hadlow, opp College 08:56 17:26
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 08:57 17:27
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 08:59 17:29
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 09:00 17:30
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 09:01 17:31
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 09:02 17:32
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 09:02 17:32
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 09:04 17:34
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 09:05 17:35
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 09:06 17:36
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 09:07 17:37
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 09:07 17:37
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 09:08 17:38
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 09:10 17:40
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 09:12 17:42
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 09:15 17:45
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 09:17 17:47
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 09:18 17:48
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 09:18 17:48
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 09:20 17:50
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 09:21 17:51
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 09:23 17:53
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 09:24 17:54
Southborough, opp The Fountain 09:25 17:55
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 09:26 17:56
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 09:27 17:57
Southborough, nr Library 09:28 17:58
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 09:30 18:00
St John’s, opp Ymca 09:32 18:02
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 09:33 18:03
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 09:34 18:04
St John's Church (adj) 09:36 18:06
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 09:36 18:06
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 09:38 18:08
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 09:39 18:09
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 09:40 18:10
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 09:40 18:10
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 09:42 18:12

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Hadlow - Mereworth - Maidstone

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:20
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 08:51 16:51 17:21
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 08:52 16:52 17:22
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:54 16:54 17:24
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:55 16:55 17:25
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:57 16:57 17:27
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:58 16:58 17:28
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:59 16:59 17:29
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 09:00 17:00 17:30
Southborough, opp Library 09:02 17:02 17:32
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 09:03 17:03 17:33
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 09:06 17:06 17:36
Southborough, adj The Fountain 09:06 17:06 17:36
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 09:07 17:07 17:37
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 09:07 17:07 17:37
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 09:09 17:09 17:39
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 09:10 17:10 17:40
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 09:11 17:11 17:41
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 08:44 09:12 17:12 17:42
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:46 09:14 17:14 17:44
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 08:49 09:17 17:17 17:47
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 09:19 17:19
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 08:50 09:20 17:20
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 08:50 09:20 17:20
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 08:51 09:21 17:21
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 08:52 09:22 17:22
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 08:53 09:23 17:23
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 08:54 09:24 17:24
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 08:54 09:24 17:24
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 08:56 09:26 17:26
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 08:57 09:27 17:27
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 08:57 09:27 17:27
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 08:58 09:28 17:28
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 08:59 09:29 17:29
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 09:01 09:31 17:31
Hadlow, adj College 09:02 09:32 17:32
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 09:02 09:32 17:32
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 09:03 09:33 17:33
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 09:03 09:33 17:33
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 09:03 09:33 17:33
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 09:04 09:34 17:34
Mereworth, adj School 09:08 09:38 17:38
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 09:09 09:39 17:39
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 09:09 09:39 17:39
Wateringbury, opp Pizien Well Road 09:12 09:42 17:42
Wateringbury, opp Old Road 09:14 09:44 17:44
Wateringbury, adj Church 09:14 09:44 17:44
The Wateringbury (opp) 09:16 09:46 17:46
Teston, opp Valley Court 09:16 09:46 17:46
Teston, adj The Street 09:17 09:47 17:47
Barming, nr The Bull 09:22 09:52 17:52
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 09:22 09:52 17:52
Barming, adj Beverley Road 09:23 09:53 17:53
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 09:24 09:54 17:54
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 09:24 09:54 17:54
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 09:25 09:55 17:55
Maidstone, opp Western Road 09:26 09:56 17:56
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 09:28 09:58 17:58
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 09:29 09:59 17:59
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 09:30 10:00 18:00
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 09:31 10:01 18:01
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:33 10:03 18:03
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 09:33 10:03 18:03
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 09:35 10:05 18:05
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 09:36 10:06 18:06
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H4) 09:38 10:08 18:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey