bustimes.org

7 - Lands End - St Just - Zennor - Penzance

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Penzance - Zennor - St Just - Lands End

Penzance Bus Station (Stand F) 12:00 16:15
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (NW-bound) 12:02 16:17
Gulval Green Lane Hill (E-bound) 12:05 16:20
Gulval Kenegie Manor (NE-bound) 12:05 16:20
Badgers Cross, opp Badgers Lodge 12:08 16:23
Castle Gate, opp Lay By 12:10 16:25
Nancledra Borea (N-bound) 12:13 16:28
Nancledra, opp Telephone Box 12:14 16:29
Nancledra Amalebra Turn (NE-bound) 12:14 16:29
Nancledra School (NW-bound) 12:16 16:31
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NW-bound) 12:23 16:38
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 12:25 16:39
Zennor Turn (opp) 12:30 14:30 16:43
Boswednack Farm (opp) 12:33 14:33 16:46
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 12:35 14:35 16:48
Rosemergy Carn Galver Mine (S-bound) 12:38 14:38 16:51
Rosemergy Long Carn (W-bound) 12:39 14:39 16:52
Trevowhan Waterloo (SW-bound) 12:40 14:40 16:53
Morvah, opp Telephone Box 12:42 14:42 16:55
Pendeen Keigwin Farm (W-bound) 12:43 14:43 16:56
Pendeen Bojewyan Stennack (S-bound) 12:45 14:45 16:58
Pendeen Portherras Cross (SW-bound) 12:45 14:45 16:58
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Stores 12:47 14:47 17:00
Pendeen Church Road (SW-bound) 12:47 14:47 17:00
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Playing Fields 12:47 14:47 17:00
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (SW-bound) 12:48 14:48 17:01
Trewellard Arms (SW-bound) 12:48 14:48 17:01
Carnyorth Terrace (S-bound) 12:50 14:50 17:03
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (SW-bound) 12:50 14:50 17:03
Botallack Cresswell Terrace (SW-bound) 12:51 14:51 17:04
Botallack Queen's Arms (S-bound) 12:54 14:54 17:07
Truthwall Trevaylor Caravan Park (S-bound) 12:54 14:54 17:07
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 12:56 14:56 17:09
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 12:57 14:57 17:10
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 12:58 14:58 17:11
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 09:03 13:00
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 09:03 13:00 17:11
St Just, opp Carn Bosavern 09:04 13:01 17:12
St Just, opp Top of Kelynack 09:04 13:01 17:12
Kelynack Farm (opp) 09:06 13:03 17:14
St Just, opp Lands End Airport 09:09 13:06 17:17
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:11 13:08 17:19
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:12 13:09 17:20
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:12 13:09 17:20
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:13 13:10 17:21
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:14 13:11 17:22
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:15 13:12 17:23
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:16 13:13 17:24
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:19 13:16 17:27
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:20 13:17 17:28
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:20 13:17 17:28
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:24 13:21 17:32

Lands End - St Just - Zennor - Penzance

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:35 13:35 17:35
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 09:39 13:39 17:39
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 09:40 13:40 17:40
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 09:41 13:41 17:41
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:43 13:43 17:43
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:45 13:45 17:45
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:45 13:45 17:45
Sennen, opp Primary School 09:46 13:46 17:46
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 09:47 13:47 17:47
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 09:47 13:47 17:47
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (NE-bound) 09:48 13:48 17:48
St Just Lands End Airport (NW-bound) 09:51 13:51 17:51
Kelynack Farm (NW-bound) 09:53 13:53 17:53
St Just Top of Kelynack (NE-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:55
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:55
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 09:56 13:56 17:56
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 09:57 13:57 17:57
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 10:00 14:00 18:00
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (NW-bound) 10:00 14:00 18:00
Tregeseal Nancherrow (N-bound) 10:01 14:01 18:01
Truthwall, opp Trevaylor Caravan Park 10:03 14:03 18:03
Botallack Queen's Arms (N-bound) 10:04 14:04 18:04
Botallack Creswell Terrace (E-bound) 10:06 14:06 18:06
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (NE-bound) 10:07 14:07 18:07
Carnyorth Terrace (opp) 10:07 14:07 18:07
Trewellard Arms (opp) 10:09 14:09 18:09
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (NE-bound) 10:09 14:09 18:09
Pendeen Boscaswell Playing Fields (NE-bound) 10:10 14:10 18:10
Pendeen Church Road (NE-bound) 10:10 14:10 18:10
Pendeen Boscaswell Stores (E-bound) 10:11 14:11 18:11
Pendeen Portherras Cross (NE-bound) 10:11 14:11 18:11
Pendeen, opp Bojewyan Stennack 10:12 14:12 18:12
Pendeen, opp Keigwin Farm 10:14 14:14 18:14
Morvah Telephone Box (E-bound) 10:16 14:16 18:16
Trevowhan Waterloo (NE-bound) 10:17 14:17 18:17
Rosemergy Long Carn (E-bound) 10:18 14:18 18:18
Rosemergy, opp Carn Galver Mine 10:19 14:19 18:19
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 10:23 14:23 18:23
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 10:24 14:24 18:24
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 10:28 14:28 18:28
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 10:30 18:30
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SE-bound) 10:32 18:32
Towednack Coldharbour Cottage (SE-bound) 10:36 18:36
Nancledra School (opp) 10:39 18:39
Nancledra, opp Amalebra Turn 10:41 18:41
Nancledra Telephone Box (S-bound) 10:42 18:42
Nancledra Borea (S-bound) 10:42 18:42
Castle Gate Lay By (SW-bound) 10:46 18:46
Badgers Cross Badgers Lodge (S-bound) 10:47 18:47
Gulval Kenegie Manor (SW-bound) 10:50 18:50
Gulval Green Lane Hill (W-bound) 10:51 18:51
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (SE-bound) 10:54 18:54
Penzance Bus Station (Stand F) 10:58 18:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall