🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

70 - Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Coleshill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Coleshill

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS14) 07:50 07:50
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR1) 07:52 07:52
Aston University, opp Millennium Point 07:52 07:53
Nechells Green, opp Windsor St South 07:54 07:54
Nechells Green, adj Hyssop Close 07:54 07:55
Nechells Green, adj Bloomsbury St 07:55 07:55
Saltley, adj Nechells Place 07:56 07:56
Saltley Gate 07:57 07:58
Washwood Heath, adj Hutton Rd 07:58 07:59
Washwood Heath, adj Sandway Gardens 07:58 07:59
Washwood Heath, opp Wright Rd 07:59 08:00
Washwood Heath, opp Highfield Rd 08:00 08:00
Washwood Heath, adj Common Lane 08:00 08:01
Washwood Heath, adj Drews Lane 08:01 08:01
Ward End, adj Library 08:01 08:02
Ward End, opp Sladefield Rd 08:02 08:03
Ward End, opp St Agatha's Rd 08:03 08:04
Ward End, adj Foley Rd 08:04 08:05
Ward End, adj The Fox & Goose 08:05 08:06
Ward End, after The Fox and Goose 08:05 08:06
Hodgehill, opp Southbourne Avenue 08:06 08:07
Hodgehill, adj Ventnor Avenue 08:07 08:08
Hodgehill, adj Hodge Hill Common 08:08 08:09
Hodgehill, opp Heathway 08:09 08:10
Buckland End, adj Newport Rd 08:10 08:11
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 08:12 08:13
Castle Bromwich, opp Southfield Avenue 08:13 08:14
Castle Bromwich, adj Beechcroft Road 08:14 08:16
Castle Bromwich, adj Kingsleigh Drive 08:15 08:17
Castle Bromwich, adj Flecknoe Close 08:17 08:18
Castle Bromwich, opp Stoneymoor Drive 08:17 08:19
Castle Bromwich, adj Castello Drive 08:18 08:20
Castle Bromwich, opp Faircroft Rd 08:19 08:20
Smith’s Wood, opp Park Hall School 08:20 08:22
Smith’s Wood, adj Riding School 08:20 08:23
Water Orton, opp Plank Lane 08:21 08:23
Water Orton, adj Railway Station 08:22 08:24
Water Orton, adj Hargrave Close 08:23 08:25
Water Orton, adj Park Grove 08:24 08:27
Water Orton, adj Maud Road 08:25 08:27
Water Orton Lichfield Road (Br) 08:26 08:28
Coleshill, opp Roman Way 08:26 08:29
Coleshill, opp Headlam Factory 08:27 08:30
Coleshill Parkway (Stand D) 08:29 08:32
Coleshill, opp Temple Way 08:31 08:35
Coleshill, opp Ennersdale Close 08:31 08:35
Coleshill, adj Harvester Pub 08:32 08:36
Coleshill, adj Shell Garage 08:33 08:37
Coleshill, opp Post Office 08:34 08:38
Coleshill, opp Sumner Road 08:35 08:39
Coleshill, opp Green Lane 08:35 08:40
Coleshill Day Centre (adj) 08:36 08:40
Coleshill, adj Brendan Close 08:37 08:41
Coleshill, adj Hall Walk 08:37 08:42
Coleshill School (adj) 08:38 08:42
Coleshill, adj Depot 08:39 08:43
Birmingham Business Park, opp Yorkminster Drive 08:39 08:44
Birmingham Business Park, after Chester Rd 08:39 08:44
Birmingham Business Park, adj Helmswood Drive 08:40 08:45
Chelmsley Wood, opp Dunster Rd 08:41 08:46
Chelmsley Wood, opp Keepers Lodge 08:41 08:47
Chelmsley Wood, adj Moorend Avenue 08:43 08:48
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CC) 08:45 08:51

Chelmsley Wood - Birmingham via Coleshill

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands