bustimes.org

70 - Chelmsford - Gt Leighs - Braintree - Coggeshall - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Gt Leighs - Braintree - Coggeshall - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:43 08:12 then every 30 minutes until 13:42 14:05 14:30 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:44 08:13 13:43 14:06 14:31 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:44 08:13 13:43 14:06 14:31 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:45 08:14 13:44 14:07 14:32 14:52 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:32
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:47 08:16 13:46 14:09 14:34 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:34
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:48 08:17 13:47 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:49 08:18 13:48 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:36
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:51 08:20 13:50 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:38
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:21 13:51 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:38
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:52 08:21 13:51 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:39
Broomfield, opp The Angel 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:53 08:22 13:52 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:39
Broomfield, adj New Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:53 08:22 13:52 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40
Broomfield, adj Church Green 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:54 08:23 13:53 14:16 14:41 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:40
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:54 08:23 13:53 14:16 14:41 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:41
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:55 08:24 13:54 14:17 14:42 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:42
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:56 08:25 13:55 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:43
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:57 08:26 13:56 14:19 14:44 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:43
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:58 08:27 13:57 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:44
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:58 08:27 13:57 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:44
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:59 08:28 13:58 14:21 14:46 15:06 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:45
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:00 08:29 13:59 14:22 14:47 15:07 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:46
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 08:01 08:30 14:00 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:47
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 08:01 08:30 14:00 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:47
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:31 14:01 14:24 14:49 15:09 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:48
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 08:03 08:32 14:02 14:25 14:50 15:10 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:49
Chatham Green (adj) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 08:06 08:35 14:05 14:28 14:53 15:13 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:52
Little Leighs, adj The Crescent 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:37 14:07 14:30 14:55 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:54
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:38 14:08 14:31 14:56 15:16 15:41 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:56
Great Leighs, opp Rochester Farm 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:38 14:08 14:31 14:56 15:16 15:41 16:16 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:56
Great Leighs, opp St Annes Castle 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:39 14:09 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:57
Great Leighs, opp Aragon Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:39 14:09 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:57
Great Leighs Main Road (NE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:39 14:09 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:57
Great Leighs, o/s Dog & Partridge 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:40 14:10 14:33 14:58 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:58
Youngs End, o/s Lyndeswood Farm 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:13 08:42 14:12 14:35 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:00
Youngs End, adj Green Dragon 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:14 08:43 14:13 14:36 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:25 19:00
Youngs End, opp Dagnets Lane 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:14 08:43 14:13 14:36 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:25 19:00
Great Notley, adj The Chase 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:15 08:44 14:14 14:37 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:22 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:26 19:01
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:15 08:44 14:14 14:37 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:22 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:26 19:01
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:16 08:45 14:15 14:38 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:23 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:27 19:02
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:46 14:16 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:28 19:03
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:18 08:47 14:17 14:40 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:29 19:04
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:18 08:47 14:17 14:40 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04
Great Notley, o/s King William 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:19 08:48 14:18 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:26 16:58 17:30 17:59 18:30 19:05
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:20 08:49 14:19 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:27 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:06
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:22 08:51 14:21 14:44 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:29 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:08
Braintree, adj Clare Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:22 08:51 14:21 14:44 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:29 17:03 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:08
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:23 08:52 14:22 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:04 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:09
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:25 08:54 14:24 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:32 17:06 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:11
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:51 08:26 08:55 14:25 14:48 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:33 17:07 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:12
Braintree, opp Albert Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:27 08:56 14:26 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:34 17:08 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:13
Braintree, opp Kings Head 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:28 08:57 14:27 14:50 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:09 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:14
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:28 08:57 14:27 14:51 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:10 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:14
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:29 08:58 14:28 14:52 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:37 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:15
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:30 08:59 14:29 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:38 17:12 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:16
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:56 08:31 09:00 14:30 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:38 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:17
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:32 09:01 14:31 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:18
Bradwell, opp Cherry Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:34 09:03 14:33 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:42 17:15 17:46 18:15 18:44
Bradwell, adj The Dolphin 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:00 08:35 09:04 14:34 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:43 17:16 17:47 18:16 18:45
Bradwell, adj Bridge Hall Road 06:35 07:06 07:35 08:01 08:36 09:05 14:35 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:46
Bradwell, opp The Swan 06:36 07:07 07:36 08:02 08:37 09:06 14:36 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:47
Bradwell Mill View (E-bound) 06:36 07:07 07:36 08:02 08:37 09:06 14:36 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:47
Coggeshall, opp Nursery 06:41 07:12 07:41 08:07 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:52
Coggeshall, opp Paycockes House 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:08 08:43 09:12 14:42 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:51 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:53
Coggeshall, opp Market Hill 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:54
Coggeshall, adj Vane Lane 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:54
Coggeshall, adj Church Street Co-op 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:54
Coggeshall Church Green (NE-bound) 06:43 07:15 07:44 08:09 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:18 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:54
Coggeshall, opp Wisdoms Green 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:10 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:53 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:55
Coggeshall, adj Gurton Road 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:10 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:19 16:54 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:55
Coggeshall Colne Road (N-bound) 06:44 07:16 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:19 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:55
Coggeshall, opp Lee's Farm 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:48 09:17 14:47 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:22 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:58
Coggeshall, opp The Surrex Inn 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:23 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:58
Coggeshall, o/s The Kings Arms 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:15 08:50 09:19 14:49 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:25 17:00 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:00
Little Tey, adj Salmons Lane 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:16 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:14 15:39 15:59 16:26 17:01 17:34 18:03 18:31 19:00
Little Tey, adj Church Lane 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:17 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:27 17:02 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:01
Little Tey, o/s Godbolt's Farm 06:52 07:24 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:22 14:52 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:28 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:02
Marks Tey, opp Poplars Nurseries 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:18 08:53 09:22 14:52 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:29 17:04 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:03
Marks Tey, opp Domsey Bank 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:20 08:55 09:24 14:54 15:18 15:43 16:03 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:04
Marks Tey, adj Wellside 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:20 08:55 09:24 14:54 15:18 15:43 16:03 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:04
Marks Tey, adj Norbury Close 06:54 07:27 07:56 08:20 08:55 09:24 14:54 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:32 17:07 17:39 18:07 18:35 19:04
Marks Tey, opp Ashbury Drive 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:21 08:56 09:25 14:55 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:32 17:07 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:05
Marks Tey, adj Station Road 06:56 07:29 07:58 08:22 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:34 17:09 17:41 18:09 18:37 19:06
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 06:57 07:30 07:59 08:23 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:35 17:10 17:42 18:10 18:38 19:07
Marks Tey, adj Motel 06:57 07:30 07:59 08:23 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:35 17:10 17:42 18:10 18:38 19:07
Copford Lane (opp) 06:59 07:32 08:01 08:25 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:24 15:49 16:09 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:12 18:40 19:09
Copford, adj Westbury Close 07:00 07:33 08:02 08:26 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:09
The Swan Stanway (opp) 07:01 07:34 08:03 08:27 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:10
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 07:02 07:35 08:04 08:28 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:40 17:15 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:11
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 07:03 07:36 08:05 08:29 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:41 17:16 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:12
Stanway Tollgate Centre (E-bound) 07:05 07:38 08:07 08:31 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:43 17:18 17:50 18:18 18:45 19:14
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 07:07 07:40 08:09 08:33 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:31 15:56 16:16 16:45 17:20 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:15
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:33 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:20 18:47 19:16
Stanway, opp Garage 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:34 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:33 15:58 16:18 16:46 17:21 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:16
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:35 09:11 09:40 15:10 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:47 17:22 17:54 18:21 18:48 19:17
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:37 09:12 09:41 15:11 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:49 17:24 17:55 18:22 18:49 19:18
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:38 09:13 09:42 15:12 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:50 17:25 17:56 18:23 18:50 19:19
Lexden, opp Church 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:39 09:14 09:43 15:13 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:24 18:50 19:19
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:41 09:16 09:45 15:15 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:51 19:20
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:42 09:17 09:46 15:16 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:52 19:21
Colchester, opp Park Road 07:17 07:51 08:20 08:43 09:18 09:47 15:17 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:53 19:22
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:18 07:52 08:21 08:44 09:19 09:48 15:18 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:53 19:22
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:18 07:52 08:21 08:44 09:19 09:48 15:18 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:54 19:23
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:20 07:54 08:23 08:46 09:21 09:50 15:20 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:29 18:55 19:24
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:21 07:56 08:24 08:47 09:22 09:51 15:21 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:56 19:25
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:23 07:57 08:26 08:49 09:24 09:53 15:23 15:47 16:12 16:32 17:01 17:36 18:05 18:31 18:57 19:26
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:26 08:01 08:29 08:52 09:27 09:56 15:26 15:50 16:15 16:35 17:04 17:39 18:08 18:34 18:59 19:28
Not Schooldays Not Schooldays Not Schooldays

Colchester - Coggeshall - Braintree - Gt Leighs - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:15 06:50 06:55 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:20 18:10 18:55 19:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 06:16 06:51 06:56 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:07 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:22 18:12 18:57 19:42
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 06:17 06:52 06:58 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:13 14:13 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:09 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:24 18:13 18:58 19:43
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 06:18 06:53 06:59 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:14 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:10 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:25 18:14 18:59 19:44
Colchester, adj The Avenue 06:19 06:54 06:59 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:14 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:26 18:15 19:00 19:45
Colchester, adj Park Road 06:19 06:54 07:00 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:15 14:15 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:12 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:27 18:16 19:01 19:46
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:20 06:55 07:01 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:16 14:16 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:13 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:17 19:02 19:47
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:21 06:56 07:02 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:17 14:17 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:14 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:29 18:18 19:03 19:48
Lexden, o/s Church 06:22 06:57 07:04 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:19 14:19 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:16 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:20 19:05 19:50
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:24 06:59 07:06 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:21 14:21 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:19 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:22 19:07 19:52
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:24 06:59 07:06 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:21 14:21 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:19 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:22 19:07 19:52
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:25 07:00 07:07 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:22 14:22 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:20 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:23 19:08 19:53
Stanway, adj Garage 06:26 07:01 07:08 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:23 14:23 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:21 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:23 19:08 19:53
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:26 07:01 07:08 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:23 14:23 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:21 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:24 19:09 19:54
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:27 07:02 07:09 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:24 14:24 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:22 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:24 19:09 19:54
Stanway Tollgate Centre (W-bound) 06:29 07:04 07:11 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:26 14:26 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:24 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 18:26 19:11 19:56
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:30 07:05 07:12 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:27 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:25 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:27 19:12 19:57
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:31 07:06 07:13 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:28 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:26 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:28 19:13 19:58
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:32 07:07 07:14 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:29 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:27 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:29 19:14 19:59
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:33 07:08 07:15 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:30 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:28 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:30 19:15 20:00
Copford Lane (adj) 06:33 07:08 07:15 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:30 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:28 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:30 19:15 20:00
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:34 07:09 07:16 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:31 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:29 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:31 19:16 20:01
Marks Tey, opp Railway Station 06:36 07:11 07:18 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:31 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:33 19:18 20:03
Marks Tey, opp Station Road 06:36 07:11 07:18 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:31 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:33 19:18 20:03
Marks Tey, opp Norbury Close 06:38 07:13 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:33 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:35 19:20 20:05
Marks Tey, opp Wellside 06:38 07:13 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:33 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:35 19:20 20:05
Marks Tey, adj Domsey Bank 06:39 07:14 07:21 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:34 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:36 19:21 20:06
Marks Tey, adj Godmans Lane 06:39 07:14 07:21 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:34 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:36 19:21 20:06
Marks Tey, o/s Poplars Nurseries 06:39 07:14 07:22 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:37 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:35 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:36 19:21 20:06
Little Tey, opp Godbolt's Farm 06:40 07:15 07:22 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:37 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:35 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:37 19:22 20:07
Little Tey, opp Church Lane 06:41 07:16 07:23 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:38 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:36 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:38 19:23 20:08
Little Tey, opp Salmons Lane 06:41 07:16 07:24 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:39 14:39 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:37 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:38 19:23 20:08
Coggeshall, opp The Kings Arms 06:42 07:17 07:25 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:40 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:38 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:39 19:24 20:09
Coggeshall, o/s The Surrex Inn 06:44 07:19 07:27 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:40 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:41 19:26 20:11
Coggeshall, o/s Lee's Farm 06:45 07:20 07:27 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:40 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:42 19:27 20:12
Coggeshall Colne Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:22 07:29 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:42 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:44 19:29 20:14
Coggeshall, opp Gurton Road 06:47 07:22 07:30 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:43 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:44 19:29 20:14
Coggeshall, adj Wisdoms Green 06:47 07:22 07:30 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:43 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:44 19:29 20:14
Coggeshall Church Green (SW-bound) 06:48 07:23 07:30 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:43 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:30 20:15
Coggeshall, opp Church Street Co-op 06:48 07:23 07:31 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:44 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:45 19:30 20:15
Coggeshall, opp Vane Lane 06:48 07:23 07:31 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:44 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:45 19:30 20:15
Coggeshall, adj Market Hill 06:49 07:24 07:32 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:45 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:46 19:31 20:16
Coggeshall, o/s Paycockes House 06:49 07:24 07:32 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:45 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:46 19:31 20:16
Coggeshall, o/s Nursery 06:50 07:25 07:33 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:45 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:32 20:17
Bradwell Mill View (W-bound) 06:55 07:30 07:38 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:50 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:52 19:37 20:22
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 06:56 07:31 07:39 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:51 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:53 19:38 20:23
Bradwell, opp Bridge Hall Road 06:57 07:32 07:39 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:51 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:53 19:38 20:23
Bradwell, opp The Dolphin 06:58 07:33 07:40 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:52 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:54 19:39 20:24
Bradwell, o/s Cherry Lane 06:59 07:34 07:41 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:53 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:55 19:40 20:25
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 07:02 07:37 07:44 08:29 09:04 09:34 09:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:55 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:57 19:42 20:27
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 07:02 07:37 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:35 09:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:55 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:57 19:42 20:27
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 07:03 07:38 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:35 09:59 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:56 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:58 19:43 20:28
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 07:04 07:39 07:47 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:57 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:59 19:44 20:29
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 07:05 07:40 07:48 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:58 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 19:00 19:45 20:30
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 07:06 07:41 07:48 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:59 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 19:00 19:45 20:30
Braintree, adj Albert Road 07:07 07:42 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:00 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 19:01 19:46 20:31
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:08 07:43 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:01 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 19:02 19:47 20:32
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 07:09 07:44 07:52 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:02 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 19:03 19:48 20:33
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 07:10 07:45 07:53 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:03 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 19:04 19:49 20:34
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 07:11 07:46 07:54 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:04 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 19:05 19:50 20:35
Braintree, o/s Courtauld Hospital 07:12 07:47 07:55 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:05 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 19:06 19:51 20:36
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 07:13 07:48 07:56 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:06 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 19:07 19:52 20:37
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 07:14 07:49 07:57 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:07 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 19:08 19:53 20:38
Great Notley, opp King William 07:15 07:50 07:58 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:08 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 19:08 19:53 20:38
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 07:16 07:51 07:59 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:09 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 19:09 19:54 20:39
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 07:17 07:52 08:00 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:10 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 19:10 19:55 20:40
Great Notley White Court (SW-bound) 07:18 07:53 08:01 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:11 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:41
Great Notley, opp Cut Hedge 07:18 07:53 08:01 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:11 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:41
Great Notley, adj Bakers Lane 07:19 07:54 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:12 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 19:12 19:57 20:42
Great Notley, opp The Chase 07:19 07:54 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:12 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 19:12 19:57 20:42
Youngs End, adj Dagnets Lane 07:20 07:55 08:03 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:13 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:43
Youngs End, opp Green Dragon 07:20 07:55 08:03 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:14 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:44
Youngs End, opp Lyndeswood Farm 07:21 07:56 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:14 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:44
Great Leighs, opp Dog & Partridge 07:23 07:58 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:17 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:17 20:02 20:47
Great Leighs, opp Shimbrooks 07:23 07:58 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:18 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:03 20:48
Great Leighs Main Road (S-bound) 07:24 07:59 08:07 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:19 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:04 20:49
Great Leighs, o/s St Annes Castle 07:25 08:00 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:20 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:05 20:50
Great Leighs, o/s Rochester Farm 07:25 08:00 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:20 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:05 20:50
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (S-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:20 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:05 20:50
Little Leighs, opp The Crescent 07:26 08:01 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:21 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:06 20:51
Chatham Green (opp) 07:28 08:03 08:10 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:22 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:07 20:52
Little Waltham, opp The White Hart 07:33 08:08 08:14 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:26 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:11 20:56
Little Waltham Bridge (S-bound) 07:34 08:09 08:16 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:27 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:27 20:12 20:57
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:35 08:10 08:17 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:28 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:13 20:58
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:37 08:12 08:18 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:30 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:37 08:12 08:19 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:30 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 07:38 08:13 08:20 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:31 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:01
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 07:38 08:13 08:20 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:31 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:01
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 07:39 08:14 08:21 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:32 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:02
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 07:39 08:14 08:21 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:32 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:02
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:41 08:16 08:23 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:34 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:33 20:18 21:03
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:41 08:16 08:23 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:34 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:42 08:17 08:24 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:35 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:34 20:19 21:04
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:43 08:18 08:25 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:36 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:35 20:20 21:05
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:43 08:18 08:25 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:36 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:06
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 07:44 08:19 08:26 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:37 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:36 20:21 21:06
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 07:44 08:19 08:26 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:37 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 07:46 08:21 08:28 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:39 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:38 20:23 21:08
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 07:47 08:22 08:29 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:40 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:39 20:24 21:09
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 07:48 08:23 08:30 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:41 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:40 20:25 21:10
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 07:49 08:24 08:31 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:42 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:41 20:26 21:11
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:50 08:25 08:32 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:43 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:42 20:27 21:12
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 07:52 08:27 08:34 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:45 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:43 20:28 21:13
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:54 08:29 08:36 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:47 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:45 20:30 21:15
Not Schooldays Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex