Bus Times

70 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Inbound

Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 07:20 08:43 then hourly until 15:43 16:48 17:51 18:47
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 07:20 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:51 18:47
Killamarsh, adj Church Hall 07:21 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:52 18:47
Killamarsh, opp Chandos Crescent 07:21 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:53 18:48
Killamarsh, adj St Giles School 07:22 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:54 18:49
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 07:23 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:54 18:49
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 07:24 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:56 18:50
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 07:24 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:57 18:50
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 07:26 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:58 18:52
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 07:26 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:59 18:52
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 07:27 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:59 18:53
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 07:27 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:59 18:53
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 07:28 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:00 18:54
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 07:28 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:01 18:54
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 07:29 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:02 18:55
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street 07:30 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:03 18:56
Killamarsh, adj Walford Road 07:30 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:03 18:56
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 07:31 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:04 18:57
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 07:32 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:05 18:58
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 07:34 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:07 19:00
Halfway, opp Station Road 07:34 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:07 19:00
Halfway, nr School Avenue 07:35 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:08 19:00
Halfway, opp Sewell Road 07:35 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:08 19:01
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 07:38 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:11 19:03
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 07:38 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:11 19:04
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 07:39 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:12 19:04
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:40 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:13 19:05
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 07:40 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:13
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 07:40 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:13
Eckington, opp Business Centre 07:41 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:14
Renishaw, adj Golf Club 07:43 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:16
Renishaw, adj Sitwell Arms 07:44 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:17
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 07:45 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:18
Renishaw, opp Church 07:45 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 07:46 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 07:47 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Renishaw, opp Sheffield Road 07:47 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Renishaw, adj Beighton Fields Priory 07:48 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:21
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 06:23 07:50 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:24
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 06:23 07:50 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:24
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 06:24 07:51 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:25
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 06:24 07:52 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:26
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 06:25 07:53 09:23 16:23 17:27 18:26
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 06:27 07:55 09:25 16:25 17:29 18:28
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 06:27 07:55 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:29
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 06:28 07:56 09:26 16:26 17:30 18:29
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 06:28 07:57 09:27 16:27 17:31 18:30
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 06:29 07:58 09:28 16:28 17:32 18:31
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 06:30 07:59 09:29 16:29 17:33 18:32
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 06:30 07:59 09:29 16:29 17:33 18:32
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 06:31 08:00 09:30 16:30 17:34 18:33
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 06:31 08:00 09:30 16:30 17:34 18:33
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 06:32 08:01 09:31 16:31 17:35 18:34
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 06:34 08:03 09:33 16:33 17:37 18:36
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 06:34 08:03 09:33 16:33 17:37 18:36
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 06:35 08:04 09:34 16:34 17:38 18:37
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 06:36 08:05 09:35 16:35 17:39 18:38
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 06:37 08:06 09:36 16:36 17:40 18:39
Brimington, adj Briar View 06:38 08:07 09:37 16:37 17:41 18:40
Brimington, adj Cemetery 06:38 08:08 09:38 16:38 17:41 18:40
Brimington, adj Crematorium 06:39 08:09 09:39 16:39 17:42 18:41
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 06:40 08:10 09:40 16:40 17:43 18:42
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 06:42 08:11 09:41 16:41 17:45 18:43
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 06:43 08:12 09:42 16:42 17:46 18:44
Tapton Terrace (adj) 06:44 08:14 09:44 16:44 17:47 18:45
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 06:46 08:16 09:46 16:46 17:49 18:47
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 06:47 08:17 09:47 16:47 17:50 18:48
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:48 08:18 09:48 16:48 17:51
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:49 08:19 09:49 16:49 17:52
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 06:50 08:20 09:50 16:50 17:53

Outbound

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:00 17:03 18:00
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:05 18:02
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:04
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:04
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:05
Tapton Terrace (opp) 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:05
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:06
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:10 18:07
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:12 18:09
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:12 18:09
Brimington, opp Crematorium 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:13 18:10
Brimington, opp Cemetery 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:14 18:11
Brimington, opp Briar View 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:15 18:12
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:15 18:12
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:17 18:14
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:18 18:15
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:19 18:16
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:20 18:17
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:22 18:19
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:23 18:20
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:24 18:21
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:24 18:21
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:24 18:21
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:25 18:22
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:26 18:23
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:28 18:25
Mastin Moor, adj Lansbury Stores 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:28 18:25
Mastin Moor, opp Wickins Place 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:28 18:25
Mastin Moor, adj Valley Road 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:29 18:26
Mastin Moor, opp Miners Welfare 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:30 18:27
Renishaw, opp Beighton Fields Priory 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:32 18:29
Renishaw, adj Sheffield Road 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:33 18:30
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:33 18:30
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:35 18:32
Renishaw, adj Church 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:35 18:32
Renishaw, adj Hague Lane End 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:36 18:33
Renishaw, opp Golf Club 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:37 18:34
Eckington, adj Business Centre 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:40 18:37
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:40 18:37
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:41 18:38
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:11 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:42 18:39
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 07:11 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:42 18:39
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 07:12 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:43 18:39
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 07:12 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:43 18:40
Halfway, adj Hollow Lane 07:14 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:45 18:41
Halfway, nr Morton Mount 07:14 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:45 18:42
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 07:16 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:47 18:43
Holbrook, adj South View 07:16 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:47 18:43
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 07:17 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:48 18:44
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 07:18 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:49 18:45
Killamarsh, opp Walford Road 07:19 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:50 18:46
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 07:20 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:51 18:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield