bustimes.org

70 - Colchester - Chelmsford via Marks Tey, Coggeshall and Great Leighs

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 05:58 06:33 06:48 18:46
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:00 06:35 06:50 10:10 10:40 11:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 18:55
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 06:02 06:37 06:53 10:13 10:43 11:13 14:13 14:44 15:14 18:58
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 06:04 06:39 06:55 10:15 10:45 11:15 14:15 14:46 15:16 19:00
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 06:04 06:39 06:55 10:15 10:45 11:15 14:15 14:47 15:17 19:01
Colchester, adj The Avenue 06:05 06:40 06:56 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:48 15:18 19:01
Colchester, adj Park Road 06:05 06:40 06:56 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:49 15:19 19:02
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:06 06:41 06:57 10:17 10:47 11:17 14:17 14:50 15:20 19:03
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:06 06:41 06:58 10:18 10:48 11:18 14:18 14:51 15:21 19:04
Lexden, o/s Church 06:07 06:42 06:59 10:19 10:49 11:19 14:19 14:53 15:23 19:05
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:09 06:44 07:01 10:21 10:51 11:21 14:21 14:55 15:25 19:07
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:09 06:44 07:01 10:21 10:51 11:21 14:21 14:55 15:25 19:07
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:10 06:45 07:02 10:22 10:52 11:22 14:22 14:56 15:26 19:08
Stanway, adj Garage 06:11 06:46 07:03 10:23 10:53 11:23 14:23 14:57 15:27 19:08
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:12 06:47 07:03 10:23 10:53 11:23 14:23 14:58 15:28 19:09
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:13 06:48 07:04 10:24 10:54 11:24 14:24 14:59 15:29 19:09
Stanway Tollgate Centre (W-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:06 10:26 10:56 11:26 14:26 15:01 15:31 19:11
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:16 06:51 07:07 10:27 10:57 11:27 14:27 15:02 15:32 19:12
Stanway, adj Church Lane 06:16 06:51 07:07 10:27 10:57 11:27 14:27 15:02 15:32 19:12
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:17 06:52 07:08 10:28 10:58 11:28 14:28 15:03 15:33 19:13
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 06:17 06:52 07:08 10:28 10:58 11:28 14:28 15:03 15:33 19:13
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:18 06:53 07:09 10:29 10:59 11:29 14:29 15:04 15:34 19:14
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:19 06:54 07:10 10:30 11:00 11:30 14:30 15:05 15:35 19:15
Copford Lane (adj) 06:20 06:55 07:11 10:31 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:06 15:36 19:16
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:21 06:56 07:12 10:32 11:02 11:32 14:32 15:07 15:37 19:17
Marks Tey, opp Railway Station 06:22 06:57 07:13 10:33 11:03 11:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 19:18
Marks Tey, opp Station Road 06:22 06:57 07:13 10:33 11:03 11:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 19:18
Marks Tey, opp Norbury Close 06:23 06:58 07:14 10:34 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:09 15:39 19:19
Marks Tey, opp Wellside 06:24 06:59 07:15 10:35 11:05 11:35 14:35 15:10 15:40 19:20
Marks Tey, adj Domsey Bank 06:25 07:00 07:16 10:36 11:06 11:36 14:36 15:11 15:41 19:21
Marks Tey, adj Godmans Lane 06:25 07:00 07:16 10:36 11:06 11:36 14:36 15:11 15:41 19:21
Marks Tey, o/s Poplars Nurseries 06:26 07:01 07:17 10:37 11:07 11:37 14:37 15:12 15:42 19:22
Little Tey, opp Godbolt's Farm 06:27 07:02 07:18 10:38 11:08 11:38 14:38 15:13 15:43 19:22
Little Tey, opp Church Lane 06:27 07:02 07:18 10:38 11:08 11:38 14:38 15:13 15:43 19:23
Little Tey, opp Salmons Lane 06:28 07:03 07:19 10:39 11:09 11:39 14:39 15:14 15:44 19:24
Coggeshall, opp The Kings Arms 06:29 07:04 07:20 10:40 11:10 11:40 14:40 15:15 15:45 19:24
Coggeshall, o/s The Surrex Inn 06:30 07:05 07:21 10:41 11:11 11:41 14:41 15:16 15:46 19:26
Coggeshall, o/s Lee's Farm 06:31 07:06 07:22 10:42 11:12 11:42 14:42 15:17 15:47 19:26
Coggeshall Colne Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:08 07:24 10:44 11:14 11:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 19:28
Coggeshall, opp Gurton Road 06:33 07:08 07:24 10:44 11:14 11:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 19:29
Coggeshall, adj Wisdoms Green 06:34 07:09 07:25 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 19:29
Coggeshall Church Green (SW-bound) 06:34 07:09 07:25 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 19:29
Coggeshall, opp Church Street Co-op 06:34 07:09 07:25 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 19:30
Coggeshall, opp Vane Lane 06:35 07:10 07:26 10:46 11:16 11:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 19:30
Coggeshall, adj Market Hill 06:36 07:11 07:27 10:47 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 19:31
Coggeshall, o/s Paycockes House 06:36 07:11 07:27 10:47 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 19:31
Coggeshall, o/s Nursery 06:37 07:12 07:28 10:48 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 19:32
Bradwell Mill View (W-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:34 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 19:37
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 06:43 07:18 07:35 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 19:38
Bradwell, opp Bridge Hall Road 06:43 07:18 07:35 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 19:38
Bradwell, opp The Dolphin 06:44 07:19 07:36 10:55 11:25 11:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 19:39
Bradwell, o/s Cherry Lane 06:45 07:20 07:37 10:55 11:25 11:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 19:39
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 06:48 07:23 07:39 10:57 11:27 11:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 19:41
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 06:49 07:24 07:40 10:58 11:28 11:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 19:41
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 06:49 07:25 07:41 10:58 11:28 11:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 19:42
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 06:51 07:26 07:42 11:00 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 19:43
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 06:52 07:28 07:44 11:01 11:31 12:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 19:44
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 06:53 07:29 07:45 11:02 11:32 12:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 19:45
Braintree, adj Albert Road 06:54 07:30 07:46 11:03 11:33 12:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 19:46
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 06:55 07:31 07:47 11:04 11:34 12:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 19:47
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 06:56 07:33 07:49 11:05 11:35 12:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 19:48
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 06:57 07:34 07:50 11:06 11:36 12:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 19:49
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 06:59 07:36 07:51 11:07 11:37 12:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 19:50
Braintree, opp Courtauld Place 07:00 07:37 07:52 11:08 11:38 12:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 19:51
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 07:01 07:38 07:53 11:09 11:39 12:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 19:52
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 07:03 07:40 07:54 11:10 11:40 12:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 19:53
Great Notley, opp King William 07:04 07:41 07:55 11:11 11:41 12:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 19:53
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 07:05 07:42 07:56 11:12 11:42 12:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 19:54
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 07:06 07:43 07:57 11:13 11:43 12:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 19:55
Great Notley White Court (SW-bound) 07:07 07:44 07:58 11:14 11:44 12:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 19:56
Great Notley, opp Cut Hedge 07:07 07:44 07:58 11:14 11:44 12:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 19:56
Great Notley, adj Bakers Lane 07:08 07:45 07:59 11:15 11:45 12:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 19:57
Great Notley, opp The Chase 07:08 07:45 07:59 11:15 11:45 12:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 19:58
Youngs End, adj Dagnets Lane 07:09 07:46 08:00 11:16 11:46 12:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 19:59
Youngs End, opp Green Dragon 07:10 07:47 08:00 11:16 11:46 12:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 19:59
Youngs End, opp Lyndeswood Farm 07:10 07:47 08:01 11:17 11:47 12:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 20:00
Great Leighs, opp Dog & Partridge 07:12 07:49 08:02 11:18 11:48 12:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 20:02
Great Leighs, opp Shimbrooks 07:13 07:50 08:03 11:19 11:49 12:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 20:03
Great Leighs Main Road (S-bound) 07:14 07:51 08:04 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 20:04
Great Leighs, o/s St Annes Castle 07:15 07:52 08:05 11:21 11:51 12:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 20:05
Great Leighs, o/s Rochester Farm 07:15 07:52 08:05 11:21 11:51 12:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 20:05
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (S-bound) 07:17 07:54 08:06 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 20:06
Little Leighs, opp The Crescent 07:18 07:55 08:06 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 20:06
Chatham Green (opp) 07:21 07:58 08:08 11:24 11:54 12:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 20:08
Little Waltham, opp The White Hart 07:27 08:04 08:11 11:27 11:57 12:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 20:11
Little Waltham Bridge (S-bound) 07:27 08:04 08:11 11:27 11:57 12:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 20:11
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:29 08:06 08:13 11:29 11:59 12:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 20:12
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:30 08:07 08:14 11:30 12:00 12:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 20:14
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:31 08:08 08:15 11:31 12:01 12:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 20:15
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 07:32 08:09 08:16 11:32 12:02 12:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 20:15
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 07:32 08:09 08:16 11:32 12:02 12:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 20:16
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 07:34 08:11 08:18 11:34 12:04 12:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 20:17
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 07:35 08:12 08:18 11:34 12:04 12:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 20:17
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:37 08:14 08:20 11:36 12:06 12:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 20:19
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:38 08:15 08:20 11:36 12:06 12:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 20:19
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:38 08:15 08:21 11:37 12:07 12:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 20:19
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:40 08:17 08:22 11:38 12:08 12:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 20:20
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:41 08:18 08:22 11:38 12:08 12:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 20:21
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 07:41 08:18 08:23 11:39 12:09 12:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 20:21
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 07:42 08:19 08:24 11:40 12:10 12:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 20:22
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 07:44 08:21 08:25 11:41 12:11 12:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 20:23
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 07:45 08:22 08:26 11:42 12:12 12:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 20:24
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 07:46 08:23 08:27 11:42 12:12 12:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 20:24
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 07:48 08:25 08:29 11:44 12:14 12:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 20:25
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:50 08:27 08:30 11:45 12:15 12:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 20:26
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 07:53 08:30 08:33 11:47 12:17 12:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 20:28
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:56 08:33 08:36 11:49 12:19 12:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 20:30

Chelmsford - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:12 08:42 09:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 16:20 16:50 17:20
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 08:13 08:43 09:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 16:21 16:51 17:21
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:15 08:45 09:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 16:23 16:53 17:23
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 08:15 08:45 09:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 16:23 16:53 17:23
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 16:25 16:55 17:25
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 08:17 08:47 09:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 16:25 16:55 17:25
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 08:18 08:48 09:18 12:18 12:48 13:18 16:26 16:56 17:26
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 08:20 08:50 09:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 16:28 16:58 17:28
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 08:21 08:51 09:21 12:21 12:51 13:21 16:29 16:59 17:29
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 08:21 08:51 09:21 12:21 12:51 13:21 16:29 16:59 17:29
Broomfield, opp The Angel 08:22 08:52 09:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 16:30 17:00 17:30
Broomfield, adj New Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 16:30 17:00 17:30
Broomfield, adj Church Green 08:23 08:53 09:23 12:23 12:53 13:23 16:31 17:01 17:31
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 08:23 08:53 09:23 12:23 12:53 13:23 16:31 17:01 17:31
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 08:24 08:54 09:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 16:32 17:02 17:32
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 08:25 08:55 09:25 12:25 12:55 13:25 16:33 17:03 17:33
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 08:26 08:56 09:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 16:34 17:04 17:34
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 08:27 08:57 09:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 16:35 17:05 17:35
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:27 08:57 09:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 16:35 17:05 17:35
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 08:28 08:58 09:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 16:36 17:06 17:36
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 08:29 08:59 09:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 16:37 17:07 17:37
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 08:30 09:00 09:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 16:38 17:08 17:38
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 16:38 17:08 17:38
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 16:39 17:09 17:39
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 08:32 09:02 09:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 16:40 17:10 17:40
Chatham Green (adj) 08:35 09:05 09:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 16:43 17:14 17:44
Little Leighs, adj The Crescent 08:36 09:06 09:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 16:45 17:16 17:46
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (N-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 16:46 17:18 17:48
Great Leighs, opp Rochester Farm 08:38 09:08 09:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 16:47 17:19 17:49
Great Leighs, opp St Annes Castle 08:39 09:09 09:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 16:48 17:20 17:50
Great Leighs, opp Aragon Road 08:39 09:09 09:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 16:48 17:20 17:50
Great Leighs Main Road (NE-bound) 08:39 09:09 09:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 16:48 17:20 17:50
Great Leighs, o/s Dog & Partridge 08:40 09:10 09:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 16:49 17:21 17:51
Youngs End, o/s Lyndeswood Farm 08:42 09:12 09:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 16:51 17:23 17:53
Youngs End, adj Green Dragon 08:42 09:12 09:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 16:51 17:23 17:53
Youngs End, opp Dagnets Lane 08:42 09:12 09:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 16:51 17:23 17:53
Great Notley, adj The Chase 08:43 09:13 09:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 16:52 17:24 17:54
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 06:53 07:38 08:44 09:14 09:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 16:53 17:25 17:55
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 06:55 07:40
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 06:55 07:40 08:44 09:14 09:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 16:54 17:25 17:55
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 06:57 07:42 08:46 09:16 09:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 16:56 17:27 17:57
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 06:58 07:43 08:47 09:17 09:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 16:57 17:28 17:58
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 06:59 07:44 08:48 09:18 09:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 16:58 17:29 17:59
Great Notley, o/s King William 06:59 07:44 08:48 09:18 09:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 16:59 17:30 18:00
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 07:00 07:45 08:49 09:19 09:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 17:00 17:31 18:01
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 07:02 07:47 08:51 09:21 09:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 17:02 17:33 18:03
Braintree, adj Clare Road 07:02 07:47 08:51 09:21 09:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 17:03 17:35 18:04
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 07:03 07:48 08:52 09:22 09:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 17:04 17:36 18:05
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 07:05 07:50 08:54 09:24 09:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 17:06 17:38 18:07
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 07:06 07:52 08:55 09:25 09:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 17:07 17:39 18:08
Braintree, opp Albert Road 07:07 07:53 08:56 09:26 09:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 17:08 17:40 18:09
Braintree, opp Kings Head 07:08 07:54 08:57 09:27 09:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 17:09 17:41 18:10
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 07:08 07:55 08:57 09:27 09:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 17:10 17:41 18:10
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 07:09 07:57 08:58 09:28 09:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 17:11 17:42 18:11
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 07:10 07:58 08:59 09:29 09:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 17:12 17:43 18:12
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 07:11 07:58 09:00 09:30 10:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 17:12 17:44 18:13
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 07:12 08:00 09:01 09:31 10:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 17:14 17:45 18:14
Bradwell, opp Cherry Lane 07:14 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 17:15 17:46 18:15
Bradwell, adj The Dolphin 07:15 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 17:16 17:47 18:16
Bradwell, adj Bridge Hall Road 07:16 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 17:17 17:48 18:17
Bradwell, opp The Swan 07:18 08:07 09:06 09:36 10:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 17:18 17:49 18:18
Bradwell Mill View (E-bound) 07:18 08:07 09:06 09:36 10:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 17:18 17:49 18:18
Coggeshall, opp Nursery 07:23 08:12 09:11 09:41 10:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 17:23 17:54 18:23
Coggeshall, opp Paycockes House 07:24 08:13 09:12 09:42 10:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 17:24 17:55 18:24
Coggeshall, opp Market Hill 07:25 08:14 09:13 09:43 10:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 17:25 17:56 18:25
Coggeshall, adj Vane Lane 07:25 08:14 09:13 09:43 10:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 17:25 17:56 18:25
Coggeshall, adj Church Street Co-op 07:26 08:15 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 17:26 17:57 18:25
Coggeshall Church Green (NE-bound) 07:26 08:15 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 17:26 17:57 18:26
Coggeshall, opp Wisdoms Green 07:26 08:15 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 17:26 17:57 18:26
Coggeshall, adj Gurton Road 07:27 08:16 09:15 09:45 10:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 17:27 17:58 18:27
Coggeshall Colne Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:16 09:15 09:45 10:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 17:28 17:58 18:27
Coggeshall, opp Lee's Farm 07:30 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 17:30 18:00 18:29
Coggeshall, opp The Surrex Inn 07:31 08:19 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 17:31 18:01 18:29
Coggeshall, o/s The Kings Arms 07:33 08:21 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 17:33 18:02 18:31
Little Tey, adj Salmons Lane 07:34 08:22 09:20 09:50 10:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 17:34 18:03 18:31
Little Tey, adj Church Lane 07:34 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:34 18:04 18:32
Little Tey, o/s Godbolt's Farm 07:35 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:35 18:04 18:33
Marks Tey, opp Poplars Nurseries 07:36 08:24 09:22 09:52 10:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 17:36 18:05 18:33
Marks Tey, opp Domsey Bank 07:38 08:26 09:24 09:54 10:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 17:38 18:07 18:35
Marks Tey, adj Wellside 07:39 08:26 09:24 09:54 10:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 17:38 18:07 18:35
Marks Tey, adj Norbury Close 07:40 08:27 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 17:39 18:08 18:36
Marks Tey, opp Ashbury Drive 07:41 08:28 09:26 09:56 10:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 17:40 18:09 18:37
Marks Tey, adj Station Road 07:42 08:28 09:26 09:56 10:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 17:41 18:09 18:37
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 07:43 08:29 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 17:42 18:10 18:38
Marks Tey, adj Motel 07:43 08:29 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 17:42 18:10 18:38
Copford Lane (opp) 07:45 08:31 09:29 09:59 10:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 17:44 18:12 18:39
Copford, adj Westbury Close 07:46 08:32 09:30 10:00 10:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 17:45 18:13 18:40
The Swan Stanway (opp) 07:47 08:32 09:31 10:01 10:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 17:45 18:13 18:41
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 07:48 08:33 09:32 10:02 10:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:46 18:14 18:42
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 07:48 08:34 09:32 10:02 10:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:47 18:15 18:42
Stanway, opp Church Lane 07:49 08:34 09:33 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:47 18:15 18:43
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 07:50 08:35 09:34 10:04 10:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:48 18:16 18:43
Stanway Tollgate Centre (E-bound) 07:52 08:37 09:36 10:06 10:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 17:50 18:18 18:45
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 07:54 08:39 09:38 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 17:52 18:19 18:46
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 07:55 08:40 09:38 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 17:52 18:20 18:47
Stanway, opp Garage 07:56 08:40 09:39 10:09 10:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:53 18:20 18:47
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 07:57 08:41 09:40 10:10 10:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:54 18:21 18:48
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 07:59 08:43 09:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:55 18:22 18:49
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:01 08:44 09:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:56 18:22 18:49
Lexden, opp Church 08:02 08:45 09:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:56 18:23 18:50
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:04 08:47 09:43 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 17:57 18:24 18:50
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:06 08:48 09:44 10:14 10:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 17:58 18:25 18:51
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:07 08:49 09:45 10:15 10:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 17:59 18:25 18:52
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:09 08:50 09:46 10:16 10:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 17:59 18:26 18:52
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:09 08:51 09:46 10:16 10:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 18:00 18:26 18:52
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 08:11 08:52 09:47 10:17 10:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 18:00 18:27 18:53
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:15 08:55 09:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 18:02 18:29 18:54
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 08:19 08:58 09:51 10:21 10:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 18:04 18:30 18:56
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 08:27 09:04 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 18:08 18:34 18:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex