🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

70 - Cupar - Tayport

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Outbound

Cupar Crossgate (Stance A) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:20
Cupar, opp Railway Station 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:20
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:21
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:21
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:22
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:24
Dairsie, adj Primary School 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:27
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:28
Dairsie, adj Pittormie Farm 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:29
Balmullo, adj Hayston Farm 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:30
Balmullo, adj Lucklaw Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:32
Balmullo, adj Post Office 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:32
St Michaels, adj Brackmont Mill 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:34
St Michaels Tayport Road (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:35
Tayport, opp Craigie Farm 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:36
Tayport, opp Vicarsford Farm 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:37
Tayport, opp Morton Farm 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:38
Tayport, opp Garpit Farm 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:40
Tayport, adj South Toll Cottage 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:40
Tayport, opp Sandyhill Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:40
Tayport, adj Banknowe Drive 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:40
Tayport Maitland Street (opp 5) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:41
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:41
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:42

Inbound

Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:42
Tayport, adj Queen Street 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:42
Tayport, adj Library 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:43
Tayport, adj Victoria Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:44
Tayport, adj Braid Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:44
Tayport, opp Quarry Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:45
Tayport, adj Scotscraig Drive 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:46
Tayport, opp Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:46
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:51
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:52
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:53
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:54
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:54
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:55
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:56
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:57
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:57
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:58
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:59
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:00
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:00
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:01
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:01
Bottomcraig, opp Little Inch Farm 18:03
Gauldry, adj Windmill Road 18:04
Gauldry, adj Bridieswell Gardens 18:05
Gauldry, opp Balmerino Primary School 18:05
Wormit, opp Sandford Hotel 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Wester Kilmany (opp) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Rathillet, opp Grayson House 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Rathillet, opp War Memorial 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Kedlock, adj Clubston Road End 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Cupar, adj Hillcairnie Farm 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Fincraigs, opp Farm Buildings 18:09
Fincraigs, opp Ballindean Farm 18:10
Myrecairnie Farm Road End (adj) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Cupar, opp Pitbladdo Road End 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Upper Dalgairn, adj Dalgairn Centre 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Cupar, opp Back Lebanon 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Cupar, opp Castlehill 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Cupar Crossgate (Stance A) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Wester Kilmany (adj) 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Moffat + Williamson