bustimes.org

70 - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsands - Millbrook - Cremyll

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Cremyll - Millbrook - Cawsands - HMS Raleigh - Torpoint - Plymouth

Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 07:40 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30
Cremyll Edgcumbe House Top Entrance (SW-bound) 07:41 09:01 15:01 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31
Cremyll Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House (SW-bound) 07:42 09:02 15:02 16:12 16:32 17:02 17:32
Mount Edgcumbe War Memorial (W-bound) 07:43 09:03 15:03 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:33
Anderton Fort Picklecombe Turning (W-bound) 07:44 09:04 15:04 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (SW-bound) 07:46 09:06 15:06 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:36
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 07:47 09:07 15:07 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:37
Millbrook Church (opp) 07:49 09:09 15:09 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 07:49 09:09 15:09 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39
Millbrook, opp Garage 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 07:51 09:11 15:11 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 07:52 09:12 15:12 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 00:03 07:53 09:13 15:13 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 00:04 07:54 09:14 15:14 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 00:04 07:54 09:14 15:14 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 00:05 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45
Millbrook West End Terrace (NW-bound) 00:08
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (SW-bound) 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47
St John Turning (opp) 00:09
Kingsand Coombe Farm (SE-bound) 07:58 09:18 15:18 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48
St John Higher Tregantle Farm (W-bound) 00:10
Kingsand, opp Coombe Park 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:49
Kingsand, opp Coombe End Surgery 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:49
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 08:00 09:20 15:20 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:50
Cawsand Triangle (SW-bound) 08:02 09:22 15:22 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:52
Cawsand, opp Forder Hill 08:02 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:22
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (W-bound) 08:03 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:23
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (SW-bound) 08:04 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:24
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (NW-bound) 08:06 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:26
Whitsand Bay Lay By (NW-bound) 08:06 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:26
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (NW-bound) 08:08 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (opp) 08:09 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:29
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (NW-bound) 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:30
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (NW-bound) 08:11 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:31
Freathy, opp Shelter 08:12 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:32
Freathy Sharrow Point (NW-bound) 08:13 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:33
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (NW-bound) 08:15 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:35
Freathy Tregantle Beach (NE-bound) 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:36
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (NW-bound) 00:12 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Antony Tregantle Fort (W-bound) 00:12 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Antony, opp Tregantle Fort 00:12 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Antony Lower Tregantle (NE-bound) 00:13 08:18 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:38
Antony, opp St John Turn 00:14 08:19 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Antony The Carew Arms (NE-bound) 00:14 08:19 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Antony, opp Village Shop 00:15 08:20 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Antony St John Turning (NE-bound) 00:16 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Maryfield Horson Cottages (E-bound) 08:23
Torpoint School (NW-bound) 08:26
Antony St John Turning (E-bound) 00:16 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:42
Torpoint Trevol Business Park (E-bound) 00:17 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:43
Torpoint, opp HMS Raleigh 00:18 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Torpoint, opp Pencair Avenue 00:18 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:45
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NE-bound) 00:19 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:46
Torpoint Woodland Way (E-bound) 00:19 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Torpoint School (E-bound) 00:19 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:48
Torpoint Bus Depot (NE-bound) 00:20 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:49
Torpoint, opp Cadet Hut 00:20 09:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (E-bound) 00:22 09:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Torpoint Harvey Street (SE-bound) 00:23 09:53 15:53 17:03 17:53
Torpoint Ferry (NE-bound) 00:25 09:55 15:55 17:05 17:55
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 00:36 06:09 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:11
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 00:36 06:09 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:11
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 00:36 06:10 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:12
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 00:37 06:10 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:13
Devonport Ross Street (E-bound) 00:37 06:11 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:13
Devonport Benbow Street (E-bound) 00:38 06:12 10:14 16:14 17:24 18:14
Stoke Keppel Place (E-bound) 00:39 06:12 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:15
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 00:40 06:14 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:17
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 00:40 06:14 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:17
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 00:42
Stoke Molesworth Road (SE-bound) 06:14 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:18
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 00:43
Stoke The Elms (S-bound) 06:15 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:19
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 00:45
Stoke Wingfield Mansions (S-bound) 06:16 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:20
Stoke Stuart Road (S-bound) 06:16 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:20
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (SE-bound) 06:17 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:21
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 06:17 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:22
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 06:18 10:23 16:23 17:33 18:23
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 06:19 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:24
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:20 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:25
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:21 10:26 16:26 17:36 18:26
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:22 10:27 16:27 17:37 18:27
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 06:23 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:28
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 06:26 10:32 16:32 17:42 18:32

Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsands - Millbrook - Cremyll

Torpoint School (NW-bound) then hourly until 15:30
Torpoint Wilcove Turn (NW-bound) 15:30
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 06:15 07:00 08:15 13:15 14:45 14:45
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 06:17 07:02 08:17 13:17 14:47 14:47
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 06:17 07:02 08:17 13:17 14:47 14:47
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 06:18 07:03 08:18 13:18 14:48 14:48
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:19 07:04 08:19 13:19 14:49 14:49
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 06:19 07:04 08:19 13:19 14:49 14:49
Pennycomequick Stuart Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:04 08:19 13:19 14:49 14:49
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (W-bound) 06:20 07:05 08:20 13:20 14:50 14:50
Plymouth Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 06:21 07:06 08:21 13:21 14:51 14:51
Stoke Wilton Street (SW-bound) 06:22 07:07 08:22 13:22 14:52 14:52
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (NW-bound) 06:23 07:08 08:23 13:23 14:53 14:53
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 06:23 07:08 08:23 13:23 14:53 14:53
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 05:30 05:30 06:00 06:00 06:45
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 06:24 07:09 08:24 13:24 14:54 14:54
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 06:25 07:10 08:25 13:25 14:55 14:55
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 05:30 05:30 06:00 06:00 06:45
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 06:25 07:10 08:25 13:25 14:55 14:55
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 05:31 05:31 06:01 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:11 08:26 13:26 14:56 14:56
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 05:32 05:32 06:02 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:12 08:27 13:27 14:57 14:57
Stoke Havelock Terrace (W-bound) 05:32 05:32 06:02 06:02 06:28 06:47 07:13 08:28 13:28 14:58 14:58
Devonport Exmouth Road (W-bound) 05:34 05:34 06:04 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:59 14:59
Devonport Ross Street (W-bound) 05:34 05:34 06:04 06:04 06:30 06:49 07:15 08:30 13:30 15:00 15:00
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 05:35 05:35 06:05 06:05 06:31 06:50 07:16 08:31 13:31 15:01 15:01
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 05:36 05:36 06:06 06:06 06:32 06:51 07:17 08:32 13:32 15:02 15:02
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 05:37 05:37 06:07 06:07 06:33 06:52 07:18 08:33 13:33 15:03 15:03
Torpoint Ferry (SW-bound) 05:54 05:54 06:24 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:54 13:54 15:24 15:30
Torpoint Harvey Street (NW-bound) 05:54 05:54 06:24 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:54 13:54 15:25 15:30
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (W-bound) 05:55 05:55 06:25 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:40 08:55 13:55 15:26 15:31
Torpoint Cadet Hut (W-bound) 05:56 05:56 06:26 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:41 08:56 13:56 15:27 15:32
Torpoint School (NW-bound) 15:30
Torpoint, opp Bus Depot 05:57 05:57 06:27 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:57 13:57 15:31 15:33
Torpoint School (W-bound) 05:57 05:57 06:27 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:57 13:57 15:31 15:33
Torpoint Sycamore Drive (W-bound) 05:57 05:57 06:27 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:57 13:57 15:31 15:33
Torpoint Hawthorn Avenue (SW-bound) 05:58 05:58 06:28 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:43 08:58 13:58 15:32 15:34
Torpoint Pencair Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 05:58 06:28 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:43 08:58 13:58 15:32 15:34
Torpoint HMS Raleigh (W-bound) 06:00 06:00 06:30 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:34 15:36
Torpoint, opp Trevol Business Park 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 09:00 14:00 15:34 15:36
Antony Trevol Road Hay Farm (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:16 09:01 14:01 15:35 15:37
Antony St John Turning (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:16 09:01 14:01 15:35 15:37
Antony Pedigree Farm (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 09:02 14:02 15:35 15:36 15:38
Antony Village Shop (W-bound) 15:35
Antony The Carew Arms (SW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 09:03 14:03 15:36 15:37 15:39
Opposite Sheviock Church (NW-bound) 15:43
Crafthole Cross Park (S-bound) 15:47
Antony The Old Vicarage (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 09:03 14:03 15:36 15:37 15:49
Antony St John Turn (SW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:19 09:04 14:04 15:37 15:38 15:50
Antony Lower Tregantle (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:20 09:05 14:05 15:38 15:39 15:50
Antony Tregantle Fort Junction (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 09:05 14:05 15:38 15:39 15:50
Antony Tregantle Fort Main Car Park (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:21 09:06 14:06 15:39 15:40 15:50
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (SE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:22 09:07 14:07 15:40 15:41 15:51
Freathy Tregantle Beach (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:22 09:07 14:07 15:41 15:51
St John Tregantle Farm (NE-bound) 15:41
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (SE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:23 09:08 14:08 15:42 15:52
Freathy Sharrow Point (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:25 09:10 14:10 15:44 15:54
Freathy Shelter (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:26 09:11 14:11 15:45 15:55
St John, opp Higher Tregantle Farm 15:41
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:27 09:12 14:12 15:46 15:56
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (SE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:28 09:13 14:13 15:47 15:57
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (SE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:30 09:15 14:15 15:49 15:59
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (SE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:31 09:16 14:16 15:50 16:00
Whitsand Bay Lay By (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:33 09:18 14:18 15:52 16:02
St John Turning (NE-bound) 15:44
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:34 09:19 14:19 15:53 16:03
St John Gallows Park Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 15:45
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:36 09:21 14:21 15:55 16:05
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:37 09:22 14:22 15:56 16:06
Cawsand Forder Hill (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:38 09:23 14:23 15:57 16:07
Cawsand Triangle (NE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:40 08:29 09:25 14:25 15:59 16:09 16:55 17:55
Kingsand New Road (NW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:40 08:29 09:25 14:25 15:59 16:09 16:55 17:55
Kingsand Coombe End Surgery (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:30 09:26 14:26 16:00 16:10 16:56 17:56
Millbrook Hounster Farm (E-bound) 15:47
Kingsand Coombe Park (NW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:42 08:31 09:27 14:27 16:01 16:11 16:57 17:57
Kingsand Coombe Farm (NW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:43 08:31 09:28 14:28 16:02 16:12 16:58 17:58
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:32 09:28 14:28 16:02 16:12 16:58 17:58
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:32 09:28 14:28 16:02 16:12 16:58 17:58
Millbrook West End Terrace (SE-bound) 15:49
Millbrook Church (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:34 09:32 14:32 16:06 16:16 17:02 18:02
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:50 16:07 16:17 17:03 18:03
Millbrook, opp Garage 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:36 09:34 14:34 16:08 16:18 17:04 18:04
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:50 08:36 09:35 14:35 16:09 16:19 17:05 18:05
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:51 08:37 09:36 14:36 16:10 16:20 17:06 18:06
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:52 08:38 09:37 14:37 16:11 16:21 17:07 18:07
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:53 08:39 09:38 14:38 16:12 16:22 17:08 18:08
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:54 08:39 09:39 14:39 16:13 16:23 17:09 18:09
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:51 16:14 16:24 17:10 18:10
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:51 16:14 16:24 17:10 18:10
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:53 16:16 16:26 17:12 18:12
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:58 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:54 16:17 16:27 17:13 18:13
Anderton, opp Fort Picklecombe Turning 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:00 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:56 16:19 16:29 17:15 18:15
Mount Edgcumbe, opp War Memorial 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:00 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:56 16:19 16:29 17:15 18:15
Cremyll, opp Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:02 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:58 16:21 16:31 17:17 18:17
Cremyll Edgecumbe House Top Entrance (NE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:03 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:59 16:22 16:32 17:18 18:18
Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:05 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:01 16:24 16:34 17:20 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Transport for Cornwall