🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

70 - Redditch - Crabbs Cross - Astwood Bank - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 07:48 then hourly until 18:48
Redditch Evesham Street (S-bound) 07:48 18:48
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 07:49 18:49
Southcrest, adj Mount Pleasant 07:50 18:50
Southcrest, adj Park Inn 07:50 18:50
Southcrest (S-bound) 07:51 18:51
Headless Cross, adj St Luke's Church 07:51 18:51
Headless Cross (S-bound) 07:52 18:52
Headless Cross, opp Vaynor Drive 07:53 18:53
Crabbs Cross, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:53 18:53
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenilworth Close 07:54 18:54
Crabbs Cross Post Office (opp) 07:55 18:55
Crabbs Cross (SE-bound) 07:56 18:56
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (S-bound) 07:57 18:57
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenneth Vincent Close 07:58 18:58
Dagtail End, opp Dagtail Lane 08:00 19:00
Astwood Bank, opp Church 08:02 19:02
Astwood Bank Castle Street (S-bound) 08:03 19:03
Astwood Bank High Street (S-bound) 08:04 19:04
Astwood Bank Hoopers Lane (S-bound) 08:05 19:05
Astwood Bank Chestnut Road (S-bound) 08:06 19:06
Astwood Bank Avenue Road (E-bound) 08:07 19:07
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 08:08 19:08
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 08:08 19:08
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 08:09 19:09
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 08:09 19:09
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 08:11 19:11
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 08:12 19:12
Crabbs Cross (NW-bound) 08:14 19:14
Crabbs Cross Post Office (adj) 08:14 19:14
Crabbs Cross, adj Kenilworth Close 08:15 19:15
Crabbs Cross, adj Jubilee Avenue 08:16 19:16
Headless Cross, adj Vaynor Drive 08:17 19:17
Headless Cross (N-bound) 08:18 19:18
Headless Cross, opp St Luke's Church 08:18 19:18
Southcrest (N-bound) 08:19 19:19
Southcrest, opp Park Inn 08:19 19:19
Southcrest, opp Mount Pleasant 08:20 19:20
Southcrest, opp Parsons Road 08:20 19:20
Redditch Evesham Street (N-bound) 08:21 19:21
Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 08:23 19:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus