🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

70 - Shrewsbury - Nesscliffe - West Felton - Oswestry

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Oswestry - West Felton - Nesscliffe - Shrewsbury

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Oswestry, opp College 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Park Hall, adj Drenewydd Jct 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Whittington, opp Rosehill Drive Jct 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Whittington, opp Western Avenue Jct 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Whittington, opp Yew Tree Avenue Jct 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Whittington, opp School 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Whittington, opp Three Trees 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Babbinswood, adj Fitzalan Close Jct 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Queenshead PH (adj) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
W Felton, adj Punchbowl Inn 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
W Felton, opp Fox Lane Jct 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Weirbrook Jct (adj) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Weirbrook, opp Sandford Jct 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Long Oak, opp Sandford Jct 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Shotatton, adj Crossroads 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Wolfshead, opp Dovaston Jct 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Wolfshead, adj The Haven 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Wolfshead, opp Kinton Jct 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Nesscliffe, adj The Crescent 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Nesscliffe, opp Old Three Pigeons PH 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Stone House, opp Crossroads 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Ensdon Jct (opp) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Forton, opp Shrawardine Jct 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Montford Bridge, opp Post Office 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Montford Bridge, adj The Crescent Jct 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bicton, adj School 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Bicton, adj Four Crosses Inn 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Shelton, opp Oxon Hall 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
The Mount, adj Shelton Park Jct 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
The Mount, adj Shelton Lane 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
The Mount, opp Shelton Fields 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
The Mount, adj Bryn Road 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
The Mount, opp Barracks Lane 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
The Mount, opp Hafren Road 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Frankwell, adj The Swan 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36

Shrewsbury - Nesscliffe - West Felton - Oswestry

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Frankwell, adj Old School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
The Mount, adj Hafren Road 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
The Mount, adj Barracks Lane 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
The Mount, opp Bryn Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
The Mount, adj Shelton Fields 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
The Mount, adj Thornhill Road 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
The Mount, opp Shelton Park Jct 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Bicton, opp Four Crosses Inn 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Bicton, opp School 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Montford Bridge, opp The Crescent Jct 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Montford Bridge, adj Post Office 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Forton, adj Sharwardine Jct 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ensdon Jct (adj) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Stone House, adj Crossroads 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Nesscliffe, adj Old Three Pigeons PH 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Nesscliffe, opp The Crescent 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Wolfshead, adj Kinton Jct 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Wolfshead, opp The Haven 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Wolfshead, adj Dovaston Jct 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Long Oak, adj Sandford Jct 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Weirbrook, adj Sandford Jct 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Weirbrook Jct (opp) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
W Felton, adj Fox Lane Jct 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
W Felton, opp Punchbowl Inn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Queenshead PH (opp) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Babbinswood, opp Fitzalan Close Jct 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Whittington, adj Three Trees 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Whittington, adj School 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Whittington, adj Yew Tree Avenue Jct 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Whittington, adj Western Avenue Jct 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Whittington, adj Rosehill Drive Jct 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Park Hall, opp Drenewydd Jct 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Oswestry, adj College 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North