bustimes.org

700 - Leopardstown - Dublin Airport

A bus service operated by Aircoach

Map

Monday to Sunday

Dublin Airport - Leopardstown

Dublin Airport 00:25 03:55 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Dromcondra, opposite Drumcondra Rail Stn 00:45s 04:15s 04:45s 05:45s 06:15s 06:45s 07:15s 07:50s 08:20s 08:50s 09:20s 09:50s 10:20s 10:50s 11:20s 11:50s 12:20s 12:50s 13:20s 13:50s 14:20s 14:50s 15:20s 15:50s 16:20s 16:50s 17:20s 17:50s 18:20s 18:50s 19:15s 19:45s 20:15s 20:45s 21:15s 21:45s 22:15s 22:45s 23:15s 23:45s
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 00:55s 04:25s 04:55s 05:55s 06:25s 06:55s 07:25s 08:05s 08:35s 09:05s 09:35s 10:05s 10:35s 11:05s 11:35s 12:05s 12:35s 13:05s 13:35s 14:05s 14:35s 15:05s 15:35s 16:05s 16:35s 17:05s 17:35s 18:05s 18:35s 19:05s 19:25s 19:55s 20:25s 20:55s 21:25s 21:55s 22:25s 22:55s 23:25s 23:55s
O'Connell Bridge 00:58s 04:28s 04:58s 05:58s 06:28s 06:58s 07:28s 08:10s 08:40s 09:10s 09:40s 10:10s 10:40s 11:10s 11:40s 12:10s 12:40s 13:10s 13:40s 14:10s 14:40s 15:10s 15:40s 16:10s 16:40s 17:10s 17:40s 18:10s 18:40s 19:10s 19:28s 19:58s 20:28s 20:58s 21:28s 21:58s 22:28s 22:58s 23:28s 23:58s
Kildare Street 01:00s 04:30s 05:00s 06:00s 06:30s 07:00s 07:30s 08:12s 08:42s 09:12s 09:42s 10:12s 10:42s 11:12s 11:42s 12:12s 12:42s 13:12s 13:42s 14:12s 14:42s 15:12s 15:42s 16:12s 16:42s 17:12s 17:42s 18:12s 18:42s 19:12s 19:30s 20:00s 20:30s 21:00s 21:30s 22:00s 22:30s 23:00s 23:30s 00:00s
Leeson St Lower 01:02s 04:32s 05:02s 06:02s 06:32s 07:02s 07:32s 08:14s 08:44s 09:14s 09:44s 10:14s 10:44s 11:14s 11:44s 12:14s 12:44s 13:14s 13:44s 14:14s 14:44s 15:14s 15:44s 16:14s 16:44s 17:14s 17:44s 18:14s 18:44s 19:14s 19:32s 20:02s 20:32s 21:02s 21:32s 22:02s 22:32s 23:02s 23:32s 00:02s
Sussex Road 01:04s 04:34s 05:04s 06:04s 06:34s 07:04s 07:34s 08:16s 08:46s 09:16s 09:46s 10:16s 10:46s 11:16s 11:46s 12:16s 12:46s 13:16s 13:46s 14:16s 14:46s 15:16s 15:46s 16:16s 16:46s 17:16s 17:46s 18:16s 18:46s 19:16s 19:34s 20:04s 20:34s 21:04s 21:34s 22:04s 22:34s 23:04s 23:34s 00:04s
Donnybrook, opp Royal Hospital 01:05s 04:35s 05:05s 06:05s 06:35s 07:05s 07:35s 08:18s 08:48s 09:18s 09:48s 10:18s 10:48s 11:18s 11:48s 12:18s 12:48s 13:18s 13:48s 14:18s 14:48s 15:18s 15:48s 16:18s 16:48s 17:18s 17:48s 18:18s 18:48s 19:18s 19:35s 20:05s 20:35s 21:05s 21:35s 22:05s 22:35s 23:05s 23:35s 00:05s
Donnybrook Stadium 01:06s 04:36s 05:06s 06:06s 06:36s 07:06s 07:36s 08:20s 08:50s 09:20s 09:50s 10:20s 10:50s 11:20s 11:50s 12:20s 12:50s 13:20s 13:50s 14:20s 14:50s 15:20s 15:50s 16:20s 16:50s 17:20s 17:50s 18:20s 18:50s 19:20s 19:36s 20:06s 20:36s 21:06s 21:36s 22:06s 22:36s 23:06s 23:36s 00:06s
Donnybrook RTE 01:08s 04:38s 05:08s 06:08s 06:38s 07:08s 07:38s 08:22s 08:52s 09:22s 09:52s 10:22s 10:52s 11:22s 11:52s 12:22s 12:52s 13:22s 13:52s 14:22s 14:52s 15:22s 15:52s 16:22s 16:52s 17:22s 17:52s 18:22s 18:52s 19:22s 19:38s 20:08s 20:38s 21:08s 21:38s 22:08s 22:38s 23:08s 23:38s 00:08s
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 01:09s 04:39s 05:09s 06:09s 06:39s 07:09s 07:39s 08:24s 08:54s 09:24s 09:54s 10:24s 10:54s 11:24s 11:54s 12:24s 12:54s 13:24s 13:54s 14:24s 14:54s 15:24s 15:54s 16:24s 16:54s 17:24s 17:54s 18:24s 18:54s 19:24s 19:39s 20:09s 20:39s 21:09s 21:39s 22:09s 22:39s 23:09s 23:39s 00:09s
Booterstown Radisson Hotel 01:10s 04:40s 05:10s 06:10s 06:40s 07:10s 07:40s 08:26s 08:56s 09:26s 09:56s 10:26s 10:56s 11:26s 11:56s 12:26s 12:56s 13:26s 13:56s 14:26s 14:56s 15:26s 15:56s 16:26s 16:56s 17:26s 17:56s 18:26s 18:56s 19:26s 19:40s 20:10s 20:40s 21:10s 21:40s 22:10s 22:40s 23:10s 23:40s 00:10s
Stillorgan Sycamore Cresent 01:12s 04:42s 05:12s 06:12s 06:42s 07:12s 07:42s 08:28s 08:58s 09:28s 09:58s 10:28s 10:58s 11:28s 11:58s 12:28s 12:58s 13:28s 13:58s 14:28s 14:58s 15:28s 15:58s 16:28s 16:58s 17:28s 17:58s 18:28s 18:58s 19:28s 19:42s 20:12s 20:42s 21:12s 21:42s 22:12s 22:42s 23:12s 23:42s 00:12s
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 01:14s 04:44s 05:14s 06:14s 06:44s 07:14s 07:44s 08:31s 09:01s 09:31s 10:01s 10:31s 11:01s 11:31s 12:01s 12:31s 13:01s 13:31s 14:01s 14:31s 15:01s 15:31s 16:01s 16:31s 17:01s 17:31s 18:01s 18:31s 19:01s 19:31s 19:44s 20:14s 20:44s 21:14s 21:44s 22:14s 22:44s 23:14s 23:44s 00:14s
Stillorgan St Raphaela's Road 01:15s 04:45s 05:15s 06:15s 06:45s 07:15s 07:45s 08:34s 09:04s 09:34s 10:04s 10:34s 11:04s 11:34s 12:04s 12:34s 13:04s 13:34s 14:04s 14:34s 15:04s 15:34s 16:04s 16:34s 17:04s 17:34s 18:04s 18:34s 19:04s 19:34s 19:45s 20:15s 20:45s 21:15s 21:45s 22:15s 22:45s 23:15s 23:45s 00:15s
Sandyford Luas 01:17s 04:47s 05:17s 06:17s 06:47s 07:17s 07:47s 08:37s 09:07s 09:37s 10:07s 10:37s 11:07s 11:37s 12:07s 12:37s 13:07s 13:37s 14:07s 14:37s 15:07s 15:37s 16:07s 16:37s 17:07s 17:37s 18:07s 18:37s 19:07s 19:37s 19:47s 20:17s 20:47s 21:17s 21:47s 22:17s 22:47s 23:17s 23:47s 00:17s
Foxrock Bewleys Hotel 01:20 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20

Leopardstown - Dublin Airport

Foxrock Bewleys Hotel 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Sandyford Arena Road 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:01 21:01
Sandyford Carmanhall Road 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:02
Kilmacud, opposite St Raphaela's Road 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 20:04 21:04
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:08 20:08 21:08
Booterstown St Thomas Road 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:10 20:10 21:10
UCD N11 Entrance 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12
Donnybrook RTE 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14
Donnybrook Road 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 20:16 21:16
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:18 20:18 21:18
Ranelagh Leeson St Upper 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:20 20:20 21:20
Grand Parade 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:21 20:21 21:21
Embassy of Malta 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:22 20:22 21:22
Stephen's Green Nth (opposite) 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:24 20:24 21:24
Nassau Street (opposite) 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:25 20:25 21:25
Science Gallery 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:26 20:26 21:26
Westmoreland Street 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:27 20:27 21:27
Dublin, opp O'Connell St Upper 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:30 20:30 21:30
Dromcondra Drumcondra Rail Stn 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:35 20:35 21:35
Dublin Airport 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 19:55 20:55 21:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 25 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Aircoach