bustimes.org

704 - Verwood - Wimborne - Kingston Maurward College

A bus service operated by morebus

Verwood - Wimborne - Kingston Maurward College

Dewlands Common Fire Station (W-bound) 07:10
Dewlands Common St Michaels Church (S-bound) 07:11
Verwood Glenwood Road (SE-bound) 07:11
Verwood Burnbake Road (S-bound) 07:12
Verwood Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:12
Verwood Potterne Bridge (SE-bound) 07:13
Crab Orchard, opp Pondarosa 07:14
Crab Orchard (W-bound) 07:14
Three Legged Cross Church Road (SW-bound) 07:15
Three Legged Cross Joys Road (S-bound) 07:16
Three Legged Cross The Woodcutters (W-bound) 07:17
Three Legged Cross West Moors Road (S-bound) 07:17
Three Legged Cross Haddons Drive (S-bound) 07:17
Three Legged Cross Stanford Cottage (S-bound) 07:18
W Moors Payne Close (W-bound) 07:19
W Moors Gullivers Fm (SW-bound) 07:20
W Moors Station Road (S-bound) 07:21
W Moors St Marys Church (S-bound) 07:21
W Moors Tap and Railway (S-bound) 07:22
W Moors, opp Station Road Co-op 07:22
W Moors, opp Queens Close 07:23
Ferndown Heather Drive (SW-bound) 07:27
Ferndown Church Road (W-bound) 07:29
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (W-bound) 07:31
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 07:31
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:32
Stapehill Uddens Cross (W-bound) 07:34
Stapehill Garden Centre (W-bound) 07:34
Stapehill Fox Lane (W-bound) 07:36
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (NW-bound) 07:36
Colehill Hayes Lane (NW-bound) 07:37
Colehill First School (NW-bound) 07:38
Colehill Pharmacy (W-bound) 07:39
Colehill Post Office (SW-bound) 07:40
Colehill Lane (SW-bound) 07:41
Colehill Cobbs Road (SW-bound) 07:42
Wimborne Minster Onslow Gardens (SW-bound) 07:43
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 07:45
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop B) 07:47
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 07:47
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 07:48
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 07:49
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 07:50
Wimborne Minster, opp Station Road 07:51
Oakley Canford Bridge (S-bound) 07:52
Oakley Road (S-bound) 07:53
Lamb’s Green Lake Gates (SW-bound) 08:00
Corfe Mullen Lockyers School (W-bound) 08:06
Corfe Mullen Windgreen (SW-bound) 08:10
Corfe Mullen, opp Co-op Store 08:10
Corfe Mullen South Road (SW-bound) 08:11
Corfe Mullen Dorset Soldier (SW-bound) 08:13
Corfe Mullen Methodist Church (SW-bound) 08:14
Corfe Mullen, opp Hill View Post Office 08:16
Beacon Hill Limberlost (NW-bound) 08:20
Beacon Hill Forest View Farm (NW-bound) 08:20
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (NW-bound) 08:22
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (NE-bound) 08:31
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (N-bound) 08:33
Winterborne Zelston Botany Bay Inn (W-bound) 08:40
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (W-bound) 08:49
Stinsford Kingston Pond (SW-bound) 09:00
Stinsford Cottages (SW-bound) 09:02
Stinsford Cross (NE-bound) 09:02
Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 09:04

Kingston Maurward College - Wimborne - Verwood

Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 17:00
Stinsford Cross (SW-bound) 17:01
Stinsford Cottages (opp) 17:01
Stinsford Kingston Pond (NE-bound) 17:02
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (E-bound) 17:12
Winterborne Zelston Botany Bay Inn (E-bound) 17:20
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (NE-bound) 17:27
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (N-bound) 17:27
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) 17:33
Beacon Hill Forest View Farm (SE-bound) 17:34
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) 17:35
Corfe Mullen Hill View Post Office (NE-bound) 17:39
Corfe Mullen, opp Methodist Church 17:40
Corfe Mullen, opp Dorset Soldier 17:42
Corfe Mullen Wareham Road (N-bound) 17:44
Corfe Mullen Library (N-bound) 17:45
Corfe Mullen Windgreen (NE-bound) 17:47
Corfe Mullen Lockyers School (E-bound) 17:50
Lamb's Green Inn (N-bound) 17:53
Oakley Road (opp) 18:00
Oakley Canford Bridge (N-bound) 18:01
Wimborne Minster Station Road (NW-bound) 18:03
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (N-bound) 18:04
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 18:06
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 18:07
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop B) 18:10
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 18:10
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 18:11
Wimborne Minster Onslow Gardens (N-bound) 18:12
Colehill Cobbs Road (NE-bound) 18:13
Colehill Lane (NE-bound) 18:13
Colehill Post Office (NE-bound) 18:14
Colehill Pharmacy (opp) 18:15
Colehill First School (SE-bound) 18:15
Colehill Hayes Lane (E-bound) 18:16
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (SE-bound) 18:17
Stapehill, opp Fox Lane 18:18
Stapehill Garden Centre (E-bound) 18:18
Stapehill Uddens Cross (E-bound) 18:20
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (E-bound) 18:21
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 18:22
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (E-bound) 18:23
Ferndown Church Road (E-bound) 18:24
Ferndown Heather Drive (NE-bound) 18:26
W Moors Queens Close (N-bound) 18:31
W Moors Station Road Co-op (N-bound) 18:32
W Moors Tap and Railway (N-bound) 18:33
W Moors, opp St Marys Church 18:33
W Moors Station Road (N-bound) 18:33
W Moors Gullivers Fm (N-bound) 18:34
W Moors Payne Close (E-bound) 18:35
Three Legged Cross Stanford Cottage (N-bound) 18:36
Three Legged Cross Haddons Drive (N-bound) 18:37
Three Legged Cross West Moors Road (N-bound) 18:37
Three Legged Cross The Woodcutters (E-bound) 18:38
Three Legged Cross Joys Road (N-bound) 18:38
Three Legged Cross Church Road (NE-bound) 18:39
Crab Orchard (E-bound) 18:40
Crab Orchard Pondarosa (N-bound) 18:41
Verwood Potterne Bridge (NW-bound) 18:42
Verwood Manor Road (NW-bound) 18:43
Verwood Burnbake Road (N-bound) 18:44
Verwood Glenwood Road (NW-bound) 18:44
Dewlands Common St Michaels Church (N-bound) 18:44
Dewlands Common Fire Station (E-bound) 18:46

More information

morebus