bustimes.org

706

A bus service operated by Aircoach

Map

Monday to Sunday

Galway Coach Station - Zone 2, stop 3665

Galway Coach Station 06:30 08:15 12:30 15:00
Renmore, ATU Galway City 06:36 08:21 12:36 15:06
Portiuncula Hospital (Brackernagh Rd) 07:16 09:01 13:16 15:46
Arcadia Retail Centre, Arcadia (Temple Printing) 07:38 09:23 13:38 16:08
Athlone, Athlone AIT 07:45 09:30 13:45 16:15
Maynooth, Glenroyal Hotel 08:45 10:30 14:45 17:15
Dublin (Batchelors Walk) 09:30s 11:15s 15:30s 18:00s
Dublin Airport 10:00s 11:45s 16:00s 18:30s
Dublin Airport 10:05 11:50 16:05 18:35

Zone 2, stop 3665 - Galway Coach Station

Dublin Airport 09:55 12:25 15:55 18:25
Dublin Airport 10:00 12:30 16:00 18:30
Temple Bar, Aston Quay 10:30 13:00 16:30 19:00
Maynooth, Glenroyal Hotel 11:00 13:30 17:00 19:30
Athlone, Athlone AIT 12:00 14:30 18:00 20:30
Athlone, Athlone B&Q (o/s) 12:05 14:35 18:05 20:35
Ballinasloe, Portiuncula Hospital 12:30 15:00 18:30 21:00
Mervue, Dublin Rd (Opp ATU Galway City) 13:10s 15:40s 19:10s 21:40s
Galway Coach Station 13:15 15:45 19:15 21:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 25 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Aircoach