bustimes.org

709 - Drumchapel Station - Hillington / Penilee via Scotstoun, Linthouse

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Drumchapel Station (at) 06:42
Drumchapel Gardens (opp) 06:42
Drumchapel Place (after) 06:43
Drumchapel, opp Essenside Avenue 06:43
Drumchapel, opp Spey Road 06:43
Drumchapel, after Cloan Avenue 06:46
Drumchapel, at Tallant Road 06:46
Drumchapel Goyle Avenue (Past) 06:46
Drumchapel, opp Summerhill Road 06:46
Drumchapel, opp Pinewood Square 06:47
Drumchapel, at Blackcraig Avenue 06:47
Drumchapel High School (at) 06:48
Drumchapel, opp Peel Glen Road 06:48
Drumchapel, before Airgold Drive 06:48
Drumchapel, after Airgold Drive 06:48
Drumchapel, opp Dunkenny Place 06:49
Drumchapel, opp Howgate Avenue 06:49
Drumchapel, at The West Centre 06:50
Drumchapel, before Dalsetter Avenue 06:51
Blairdardie, before Duntreath Drive 06:52
Blairdardie, after Golf Drive 06:54
Blairdardie, at Balvie Avenue 06:55
Blairdardie, after Sunnyside Drive 06:56
Blairdardie, opp Keal Avenue 06:56
Blairdardie, before Gorget Avenue 06:57
Blairdardie, opp Paladin Avenue 06:58
Knightswood, opp Tabard Road 06:59
Knightswood, before Locksley Avenue 07:00
Knightswood, after Moat Avenue 07:00
Knightswood, after Archerhill Road 07:01
Knightswood, before Kestrel Road 07:01
Knightswood, before Foxbar Drive 07:02
Knightswood, opp Dodhill Place 07:03
Knightswood, after Dykebar Avenue 07:05
Scotstoun, opp Caldwell Avenue 07:05
Scotstoun, nr Anniesland Road 07:06
Scotstoun, opp Anniesland Crescent 07:07
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 07:08
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 07:08
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 07:09
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 07:10
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 07:10
Whiteinch, opp Methil Street 07:11
Whiteinch, opp Primrose Street 07:11
Whiteinch, after Haldane Street 07:12
Whiteinch, opp Smith Street 07:13
Whiteinch, opp Inchholm Street 07:13
Govan, at Clachan Drive 07:19
Govan, at Burghead Place 07:19
Shieldhall, at Sewage Works 07:20
Shieldhall, before Bogmoor Place 07:20
Shieldhall, before Bogmoor Road 07:20
Shieldhall Roundabout (before) 07:21
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Ikea 07:24
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 07:26
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 07:27
Hillington, before Deanside Road 07:28
Hillington, opp Lorne Road 07:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow