Bus Times

70B - Plymouth City Centre - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Crafthole - Portwrinkle - Millbrook

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Millbrook - Portwrinkle - Crafthole - HMS Raleigh - Torpoint - Plymouth City Centre

Portwrinkle Finnygook Beach (E-bound) 08:53 then hourly until 14:53 16:53 17:53
Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 06:45 07:35
Cremyll Edgcumbe House Top Entrance (SW-bound) 06:46 07:36
Cremyll Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House (SW-bound) 06:47 07:37
Maker-with-Rame War Memorial (W-bound) 06:49 07:39
Anderton Fort Picklecombe Turning (W-bound) 06:49 07:39
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (SW-bound) 06:51 07:41
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 06:52 07:42
Millbrook Church (opp) 06:54 07:44
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 06:54 07:44
Millbrook, opp Garage 06:55 07:45
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 06:56 07:46
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 06:57 07:47
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 06:58 07:48 20:03
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 06:59 07:49 20:04
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 06:59 07:49 20:04
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 07:00 07:50 20:05
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 07:00 07:50 20:05
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 07:02 07:52 20:07
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (SW-bound) 07:02 07:52 20:07
Kingsand Coombe Farm (SE-bound) 07:03 07:53 20:08
Kingsand, opp Coombe Park 07:04 07:54 20:09
Kingsand, opp Coombe End Surgery 07:04 07:54 20:09
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 07:05 07:55 20:10
Cawsand Triangle (SW-bound) 07:07 07:57 20:11
Cawsand, opp Forder Hill 07:07 07:57 20:11
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (W-bound) 07:08 07:58 20:12
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (SW-bound) 07:09 07:59 20:13
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (NW-bound) 07:11 08:01 20:15
Whitsand Bay Lay By (NW-bound) 07:11 08:01 20:15
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (NW-bound) 07:13 08:03 20:17
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (opp) 07:14 08:04 20:18
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (NW-bound) 07:15 08:05 20:19
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (NW-bound) 07:16 08:06 20:19
Freathy, opp Shelter 07:17 08:07 20:20
Freathy Sharrow Point (NW-bound) 07:18 08:08 20:22
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (NW-bound) 07:20 08:10 20:23
Freathy Tregantle Beach (NE-bound) 07:21 08:11 20:24
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (NW-bound) 07:22 08:12 20:25
Antony Tregantle Fort (W-bound) 07:22 08:13 20:25
Crafthole, opp Cross Park 07:26 08:17 08:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 20:29
Sheviock Church (SE-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 20:34
Antony, opp Village Shop 07:35 08:25 09:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 20:38
Antony St John Turning (NE-bound) 07:36 09:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 20:39
Maryfield Horson Cottages (E-bound) 08:27
Torpoint School (NW-bound) 08:31
Antony St John Turning (E-bound) 07:37 09:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 20:39
Torpoint Trevol Business Park (E-bound) 07:38 09:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 20:40
Torpoint, opp HMS Raleigh 07:39 09:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 20:41
Torpoint, opp Pencair Avenue 07:40 09:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 20:42
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NE-bound) 07:41 09:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 20:43
Torpoint Murdock Road (NW-bound) 07:42 09:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 20:44
Torpoint, opp Clegg Avenue 07:42 09:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 20:44
Torpoint Kernow Close (E-bound) 07:42 09:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 20:44
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NW-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 20:45
Torpoint, opp Trevithick Avenue 07:44 09:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 20:46
Torpoint Kynance Close (E-bound) 07:45 09:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 20:47
Torpoint, opp Pendennis Close 07:45 09:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 20:47
Torpoint, adj Davy Close 07:46 09:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:48
Torpoint Goad Avenue Bottom (SE-bound) 07:46 09:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:48
Torpoint Woodland Way (E-bound) 07:47 09:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 20:49
Torpoint School (E-bound) 07:48 09:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 20:50
Torpoint Bus Depot (NE-bound) 07:49 09:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 20:51
Torpoint, opp Cadet Hut 07:50 09:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 20:52
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (E-bound) 07:51 09:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 20:53
Torpoint Harvey Street (SE-bound) 07:53 09:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 20:55
Torpoint Ferry (NE-bound) 07:55 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 20:57
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 08:11 09:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 21:11
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 21:11
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 08:12 09:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 21:12
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 08:13 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 21:12
Devonport Ross Street (E-bound) 08:13 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 21:13
Devonport Benbow Street (E-bound) 08:14 09:44 15:44 17:44 18:44 21:14
Stoke Keppel Place (E-bound) 08:15 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 21:14
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 08:17 09:47 15:47 17:47 18:47 21:16
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 08:17 09:47 15:47 17:47 18:47 21:16
Stoke Molesworth Road (SE-bound) 08:18 09:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 21:16
Stoke The Elms (S-bound) 08:19 09:49 15:49 17:49 18:49 21:17
Stoke Wingfield Mansions (S-bound) 08:20 09:50 15:50 17:50 18:50 21:18
Stoke Stuart Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:50 15:50 17:50 18:50 21:18
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (N-bound) 08:21 09:51 15:51 17:51 18:51 21:19
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 08:22 09:52 15:52 17:52 18:52 21:19
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 08:23 09:53 15:53 17:53 18:53 21:20
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 08:24 09:54 15:54 17:54 18:54 21:21
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 08:25 09:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 21:22
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:27 09:57 15:57 17:57 18:57 21:23
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:28 09:58 15:58 17:58 18:58 21:24
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 08:29 09:59 15:59 17:59 18:59 21:25
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 08:32 10:02 16:02 18:02 19:02 21:28

Plymouth City Centre - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Crafthole - Portwrinkle - Millbrook

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 07:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 07:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 07:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 07:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 19:53 20:53 21:53
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Pennycomequick Stuart Road (W-bound) 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (W-bound) 07:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
Plymouth Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 07:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
Stoke Wilton Street (SW-bound) 07:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (NW-bound) 07:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:27 19:57 20:57 21:57
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 07:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:27 19:57 20:57 21:57
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 07:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 07:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 07:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 19:59 20:59 21:59
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 07:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 19:59 20:59 21:59
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 07:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Stoke Havelock Terrace (W-bound) 07:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
Devonport Exmouth Road (W-bound) 07:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:32 20:02 21:02 22:02
Devonport Ross Street (W-bound) 08:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 08:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:34 20:04 21:04 22:04
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 08:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 08:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:36 20:06 21:06 22:06
Torpoint Ferry (SW-bound) 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Torpoint Harvey Street (NW-bound) 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (W-bound) 08:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Torpoint Cadet Hut (W-bound) 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
Torpoint School (NW-bound) 15:30
Torpoint, opp Bus Depot 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:27 17:27 18:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Torpoint School (W-bound) 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:27 17:27 18:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Torpoint Sycamore Drive (W-bound) 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:27 17:27 18:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Torpoint Murdock Road (NW-bound) 08:29 14:29 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Torpoint, opp Clegg Avenue 08:29 14:29 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Torpoint Kernow Close (E-bound) 08:29 14:29 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NW-bound) 08:29 14:29 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Torpoint, opp Trevithick Avenue 08:30 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:30 19:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Torpoint Kynance Close (E-bound) 08:31 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:31 19:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Torpoint, opp Pendennis Close 08:31 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:31 19:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Torpoint, adj Davy Close 08:32 14:32 15:02 16:32 17:32 19:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Torpoint Goad Avenue Bottom (SE-bound) 08:33 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:33 19:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Torpoint Hawthorn Avenue (SW-bound) 08:33 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:33 17:33 19:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Torpoint Pencair Avenue (W-bound) 08:34 14:34 15:04 15:32 16:34 17:34 19:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Torpoint HMS Raleigh (W-bound) 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:34 16:36 17:36 19:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Torpoint, opp Trevol Business Park 08:36 14:36 15:34 16:36 17:36 19:06 20:36 21:36
Antony Trevol Road Hay Farm (W-bound) 08:37 14:37 15:35 16:37 17:37 19:07 20:37 21:37
Antony St John Turning (W-bound) 08:37 14:37 15:35 16:37 17:37 19:07 20:37 21:37
Antony Pedigree Farm (W-bound) 08:38 14:38 15:36 16:38 17:38 19:08 20:38 21:38
Antony Village Shop (W-bound) 08:39 14:39 15:37 16:39 17:39 19:09 20:39 21:39
Opposite Sheviock Church (NW-bound) 08:43 14:43 15:41 16:43 17:43 19:13 20:43 21:43
Crafthole, opp Cross Park 08:47 14:47 15:45 16:47 17:47 19:16 20:46 21:46
Portwrinkle Finnygook Beach (E-bound) 08:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 21:50
Antony Tregantle Fort Junction (SW-bound) 19:19 20:49
Antony Tregantle Fort Main Car Park (S-bound) 19:19 20:49
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (SE-bound) 15:49 19:20 20:50
Freathy Tregantle Beach (SW-bound) 15:49 19:20 20:50
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (SE-bound) 15:50 19:20 20:50
Freathy Sharrow Point (SE-bound) 15:52 19:22 20:52
Freathy Shelter (SE-bound) 15:53 19:23 20:53
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (SE-bound) 15:54 19:24 20:54
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (SE-bound) 15:55 19:24 20:54
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (SE-bound) 15:57 19:26 20:56
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (SE-bound) 15:57 19:26 20:56
Whitsand Bay Lay By (SE-bound) 15:59 19:28 20:58
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (SE-bound) 16:00 19:29 20:59
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (NE-bound) 16:01 19:30 21:00
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (E-bound) 16:02 19:31 21:01
Cawsand Forder Hill (NE-bound) 16:04 19:33 21:03
Cawsand Triangle (NE-bound) 16:05 19:34 21:04
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 16:05 19:34 21:04
Kingsand Coombe End Surgery (NE-bound) 16:06 19:35 21:05
Kingsand Coombe Park (NW-bound) 16:07 19:36 21:06
Kingsand Coombe Farm (NW-bound) 16:08 19:36 21:06
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (NE-bound) 16:08 19:37 21:07
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 16:08 19:37 21:07
Millbrook Church (opp) 16:12 19:39 21:09
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 16:13 19:40 21:10
Millbrook, opp Garage 16:14 19:41 21:11
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 19:41 21:11
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 19:42 21:12
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 19:43 21:13

More information

Plymouth Citybus