bustimes.org

70N

A bus service operated by Nitelink, Dublin Bus

Map

Saturdays and Sundays

Westmoreland Street 00:00 02:00 04:00
Aston Quay 00:00s 02:00s 04:00s
Civic Offices 00:02s 02:02s 04:02s
Merchant's Quay 00:03s 02:03s 04:03s
Dublin Usher's Quay 00:04s 02:04s 04:04s
Blackhall Place 00:06s 02:06s 04:06s
Arbour Hill Stoneybatter 00:07s 02:07s 04:07s
Arbour Hill Manor Street 00:08s 02:08s 04:08s
Arbour Hill, opposite Prussia Street 00:10 02:10 04:10
Cabra East Cabra Drive 00:11s 02:11s 04:11s
Cabra Glenbeigh Road 00:11s 02:11s 04:11s
Cabra Dunard 00:12s 02:12s 04:12s
Cabra Navan Road 00:13s 02:13s 04:13s
Cabra Garda Station 00:15s 02:15s 04:15s
Cabra, opposite Our Lady's Church 00:16s 02:16s 04:16s
Cabra Baggot Road 00:17s 02:17s 04:17s
Cabra Ashtown Grove 00:18s 02:18s 04:18s
Ashtown Kempton 00:19s 02:19s 04:19s
Ashtown Roundabout 00:20 02:20 04:20
Ashtown Castleknock Road 00:20s 02:20s 04:20s
Ashtown, opp Old Race Course 00:22s 02:22s 04:22s
Castleknock Gate (opposite) 00:22s 02:22s 04:22s
Castleknock Oak Park 00:24s 02:24s 04:24s
Castleknock, opposite Peck's Lane 00:25s 02:25s 04:25s
Castleknock, opposite Oak Lodge 00:26s 02:26s 04:26s
Castleknock St Brigid's Church 00:27 02:27 04:27
Castleknock Hawthorn Lawn 00:28s 02:28s 04:28s
Castleknock Ashleigh Green 00:28s 02:28s 04:28s
Castleknock Parklands 00:29s 02:29s 04:29s
Carpenterstown Oaktree Avenue 00:30s 02:30s 04:30s
Carpenterstown Ave 00:31s 02:31s 04:31s
Carpenterstown Oaktree Green 00:31s 02:31s 04:31s
Carpenterstown Sycamore Drive 00:32s 02:32s 04:32s
Carpenterstown Bramley Walk 00:32s 02:32s 04:32s
Carpenterstown Bramley Park 00:33s 02:33s 04:33s
Carpenterstown Burnell Park Avenue 00:34s 02:34s 04:34s
Carpenterstown Diswellstown Road 00:35s 02:35s 04:35s
Carpenterstown Luttrellstown Court 00:36s 02:36s 04:36s
Carpenterstown Fernleigh Close 00:37s 02:37s 04:37s
Clonsilla The Courtyard 00:39s 02:39s 04:39s
Castaheaney Annaly Grove 00:45s 02:45s 04:45s
Castaheaney, opposite Delhurst 00:45s 02:45s 04:45s
Castaheaney, opposite Barnwell Green 00:46s 02:46s 04:46s
Castaheaney Ongar Square (near) 00:47s 02:47s 04:47s
Castaheaney, opposite Linnetfields 00:48s 02:48s 04:48s
Mulhuddart Littlepace 00:51s 02:51s 04:51s
Clonee Medical Centre (opp) 00:53s 02:53s 04:53s
Dunboyne Loughsallagh 00:55s 02:55s 04:55s
Dunboyne Clonee Sawmills 00:56s 02:56s 04:56s
Dunboyne, opposite St Peter's College 00:59s 02:59s 04:59s
Dunboyne NS (opposite) 01:00 03:00 05:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 8 November 2021

Nitelink, Dublin Bus