bustimes.org

71 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy/Shebbear

A service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Holsworthy/Shebbear - Barnstaple Bus Station

Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 06:57
Holsworthy Football Club (NE-bound) 06:57
Holsworthy, opp North Road opp 06:57
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (NE-bound) 07:03
Milton Damerel Venn Green (NE-bound) 07:07
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (NE-bound) 07:10
Stibb Cross (E-bound) 07:14
Stibb Cross The Old Union Inn (E-bound) 07:15
Langtree, opp Green Dragon 07:19
Langtree Watergate Bridge (E-bound) 07:24
Great Torrington Taddiport Bridge (E-bound) 07:29
Great Torrington Dairy (NW-bound) 07:29
Great Torrington Torridge View (SE-bound) 07:33
Great Torrington New Street (E-bound) 07:35
Great Torrington Opposite Church (Stop B) 07:37 08:15 09:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 17:20
Great Torrington, opp Torrington School 07:39 08:17 09:37 11:47 12:47 13:47 17:22
Great Torrington Dartington Fields (NE-bound) 07:41 08:19 09:39 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:24
Moortown Huntshaw Cross (N-bound) 07:45 08:23 09:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 17:28
Alverdiscott All Saints' Church (NE-bound) 07:50 08:28 09:48 11:58 12:58 13:58 17:33
Newton Tracey, opp Hunters Inn 07:54 08:32 09:52 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:37
Lower Lovacott Lovacott Garage (W-bound) 07:56 09:54 13:04
Lower Lovacott, opp School 07:56 09:54 13:04
Stonyland Bridge (N-bound) 08:00 08:37 09:58 12:07 13:08 14:07 17:42
St John’s Chapel Rushcott Cross (NE-bound) 08:00 08:37 09:59 12:07 13:08 14:07 17:42
Eastacombe Cross (NW-bound) 08:02 08:39 10:00 12:09 13:10 14:09 17:44
Eastacombe Rockwell Cross (NE-bound) 08:02 08:40 10:01 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:45
Roundswell Sainsbury's (NE-bound) 10:04
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 08:05 08:42 10:04 12:12 13:13 14:12 17:47
Roundswell Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 08:06 08:43 10:05 12:13 13:14 14:13 17:48
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:45 10:07 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:50
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:07 08:45 10:07 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:50
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:08 08:46 10:08 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:51
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:10 08:48 10:10 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:53
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:13 08:51 10:13 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:56
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:17 08:55 10:17 12:25 13:25 14:25 18:00

Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy/Shebbear

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand I) 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:35 17:10 18:05
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:42 17:17 18:10
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:43 17:18 18:11
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:45 17:20 18:13
Roundswell, opp Grange Avenue 13:09 17:21
Roundswell Gratton Way (W-bound) 13:10 17:22
Roundswell Sainsbury's (NE-bound) 13:11 17:23
Eastacombe Rockwell Cross (SW-bound) 13:12 17:24
Eastacombe Cross (SE-bound) 13:13 17:25
St John’s Chapel Rushcott Cross (SW-bound) 13:14 17:26
Stonyland Bridge (S-bound) 13:14 17:26
Lower Lovacott Lovacott Garage (E-bound) 13:18 17:30
Newton Tracey Hunters Inn (S-bound) 11:18 12:18 13:21 15:18 16:55 17:33 18:23
Alverdiscott, opp All Saints' Church 11:22 12:22 13:25 15:22 16:59 17:37 18:27
Moortown Huntshaw Cross (S-bound) 11:26 12:26 13:29 15:26 17:03 17:41 18:31
Great Torrington, opp Dartington Fields 11:31 12:31 13:34 15:31 17:08 17:46 18:36
Great Torrington Torrington School (SW-bound) 11:32 12:32 13:35 15:32 17:09 17:47 18:37
Great Torrington Church (Stop A) 11:35 12:35 13:38 15:35 17:12 17:50 18:40
Great Torrington New Street (W-bound) 17:51
Great Torrington Torridge View (NW-bound) 17:52
Great Torrington Dairy (SE-bound) 17:54
Great Torrington Taddiport Bridge (W-bound) 17:55
Langtree Watergate Bridge (W-bound) 17:59
Langtree Green Dragon (W-bound) 18:04
Stibb Cross (W-bound) 18:08
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (SW-bound) 18:12
Milton Damerel Venn Green (SW-bound) 18:16
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (SW-bound) 18:20
Holsworthy Beacon Shelter (SW-bound) 18:20
Holsworthy, adj North Road 18:25
Holsworthy Football Club (SW-bound) 18:25
Holsworthy Kingswood Meadow (SW-bound) 18:25
Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 18:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 16 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)