Bus Times

71 - Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

High Moor, opp Woodall Road 09:07 then hourly until
High Moor, opp Hilaire 09:07
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:20
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:20
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:22
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street 19:23
Killamarsh, adj Walford Road 19:23
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 18:13
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 09:13 10:13 18:13
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 09:14 10:14 18:14
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 18:14
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 09:15 10:15 18:15
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 18:15
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 09:16 10:16 18:16
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 09:16 10:16 18:16
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 09:17 10:17 18:17
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 09:18 10:18 18:18
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 09:18 10:18 18:18
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 09:19 10:19 18:19
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 09:20 10:20 18:20
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:24
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:25
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:27
Halfway Drive (adj) 09:25 10:25 18:25
Halfway, nr The Plantin 09:26 10:26 18:26
Mosborough, adj School Street 09:28 10:28 18:28
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 09:29 10:29 18:29
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 09:29 10:29 18:29
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 09:29 10:29 18:29
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 09:30 10:30 18:30
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 09:30 10:30 18:30
Quarry Hill (adj) 09:31 10:31 18:31
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 09:32 10:32 18:32
Birley Lane (adj) 09:33 10:33 18:33
Birley Moor Close (adj) 09:34 10:34 18:34
Frecheville, opp East Glade Crescent 09:34 10:34 18:34
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 09:35 10:35 18:35
Frecheville, opp Hopefield Avenue 09:35 10:35 18:35
Frecheville, adj Birley Vale Avenue 09:36 10:36 18:36
Intake, opp Wadsworth Road 09:36 10:36 18:36
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 09:36 10:36 18:36
Intake, nr Stanhope Road 09:37 10:37 18:37
Intake, adj Sharrard Road 09:37 10:37 18:37
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 09:38 10:38 18:38
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 09:40 10:40 18:40
Manor, opp Wulfric Road 09:41 10:41 18:41
Manor, adj Park Grange Road 09:42 10:42 18:42
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 09:43 10:43 18:43
Skye Edge, opp Cemetery 09:43 10:43 18:43
Manor, adj St Aidans Road 09:44 10:44 18:44
Norfolk Park, opp Holdings Road 09:44 10:44 18:44
Norfolk Park Road (adj) 09:45 10:45 18:45
Norfolk Park, at All Saints RC School 09:46 10:46 18:46
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Street 09:47 10:47 18:47
Sheffield Centre, nr Mortimer Street 09:48 10:48 18:48
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station (SS3) 09:49 10:49 18:49
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B3 (B3) 09:50 10:50 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield