Bus Times

71 - Cymmer - Bridgend via Maesteg

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Bridgend - Cymmer via Maesteg

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:52
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:53 17:53
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:54 17:54
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:55 17:55
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:56 17:56
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:56 17:56
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:59 17:59
Derwen, nr Sarn Park Sainsbury 08:00 18:00
Aberkenfig Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:05 18:05
Aberkenfig, after New Street 08:05 18:05
Tondu Bridge (after) 08:07 18:07
Tondu, opp Llynfi Arms 08:08 18:08
Tondu Maesteg Road (o/s Old Police House) 08:08 18:08
Coytra-hen, opp Box Terrace 08:09 18:09
Coytra-hen, in Coytrahen 08:09 18:09
Coytra-hen, before Nicholls Arms 08:10 18:10
Coytra-hen, after Shwt Bridge 08:11 18:11
Coytra-hen, nr Llynfi Villa 08:11 18:11
Llangynwyd, nr Gelli-Las Fawr 08:12 18:12
Llangynwyd, opp Paper Mills 08:13 18:13
Llangynwyd, at Green Meadow 08:15 18:15
Llangynwyd, o/s Maesteg Comp 08:15 18:15
Llangynwyd Square (at) 08:16 18:16
Llangynwyd Bridgend Road (o/s 4) 08:16 18:16
Llangynwyd, before Darren View 08:17 18:17
Cwmfelin, opp Primary School 08:18 18:18
Cwmfelin Full Moon (nr former) 08:19 18:19
Cwmfelin, before Cross Inn 08:20 18:20
Llwydarth, after Brick Row 08:22 18:22
Garth Llwydarth Road (o/s 109) 08:22 18:22
Maesteg, opp Llwydarth Flats 08:23 18:23
Maesteg, o/s Royal Oak 08:24 18:24
Maesteg, after Coytrahen Pub 08:25 18:25
Maesteg, opp Maltsters Arms 08:25 18:25
Maesteg Spar (opp New Theatre) 08:26 18:26
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:28 18:28
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:25 07:23 08:32 18:32
Maesteg, opp College 06:25 07:23 08:32 18:32
Maesteg Castle Street (nr 104) 06:25 07:23 08:32 18:32
Maesteg, before Iron Bridge 06:26 07:24 08:33 18:33
Nantyffyllon The Travellers (after former) 06:26 07:24 08:33 18:33
Nantyffyllon, opp Elderbush Inn 06:26 07:24 08:33 18:33
Nantyffyllon, after The Nant 06:28 07:26 08:35 18:35
Nantyffyllon, after The Rock Hotel 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Nantyffyllon Picton Street (o/s 51) 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Nantyffyllon, nr Penlan 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Nantyffyllon, nr Weymouth 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Dyffryn Oddfellows Rest (opp former) 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Dyffryn, before Bedw Street 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Caerau, nr Farm 06:29 07:27 08:36 18:36
Caerau, opp War Memorial 06:35 07:33 08:41 18:41
Caerau, opp Church 06:35 07:33
Caerau, nr Ivy House 06:36 07:34
Blaencaerau, opp Croeserw Club 06:40 07:39
Croeserw, after Nant-y-Fedw Road 06:41 07:40
Croeserw, after Fairfield Road 06:42 07:41
Croeserw Church Street (adj 6) 06:42 07:41
Croeserw Sunny Crescent (opp junct) 06:43 07:42
Croeserw Eastern Avenue (nr 14) 06:44 07:43
Croeserw, in Coronation Avenue 06:44 07:43
Cymmer, after Bethania 06:45 07:44
Cymmer Station Road (o/s 2) 06:46 07:45
Cymmer, nr Police Station 06:46 07:45
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 06:47 07:46

Cymmer - Bridgend via Maesteg

Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:12 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:35
Cymmer, opp Police Station 07:12 07:50 17:50 18:35
Croeserw, opp Swimming Pool 07:12 07:50 17:50 18:35
Cymmer, after Bethania 07:14 07:52 17:52 18:37
Croeserw Coronation Avenue (before corner) 07:15 07:53 17:53 18:38
Croeserw Eastern Avenue (adj 14) 07:15 07:53 17:53 18:38
Croeserw, before Sunny Crescent 07:16 07:54 17:54 18:39
Croeserw Church Street (opp 4) 07:17 07:55 17:55 18:40
Croeserw, before Fairfield Road 07:17 07:55 17:55 18:40
Croeserw, after Nant-y-Fedw Road 07:18 07:56 17:56 18:41
Blaencaerau, after Croeserw Club 07:19 07:57 17:57 18:42
Caerau, nr Ivy House 07:22 08:00 18:00 18:45
Caerau Cornhill (o/s 26) 07:23 08:01 18:01 18:46
Caerau, opp Church 07:24 08:02 18:02 18:47
Caerau, adj War Memorial 07:24 08:02 18:02 18:47
Caerau, nr Farm 07:25 08:03 18:03 18:48
Dyffryn, before Bedw Street 07:27 08:05 18:05 18:50
Dyffryn Oddfellows Rest (o/s former) 07:27 08:05 18:05 18:50
Nantyffyllon Tonna Road (adj 110) 07:28 08:06 18:06 18:51
Nantyffyllon, before Picton Street 07:28 08:06 18:06 18:51
Nantyffyllon, o/s The Rock Hotel 07:29 08:07 18:07 18:52
Nantyffyllon, before The Nant 07:29 08:07 18:07 18:52
Nantyffyllon, o/s Elderbush Inn 07:29 08:07 18:07 18:52
Nantyffyllon The Travellers (before former) 07:29 08:07 18:07 18:52
Maesteg, after Iron Bridge 07:31 08:09 18:09 18:54
Maesteg Castle Street (nr 104) 07:31 08:09 18:09 18:54
Maesteg, o/s College 07:32 08:10 18:10 18:54
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:33 08:11 18:11 18:55
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:43 08:15 18:15
Maesteg Spar (o/s New Theatre) 07:43 08:15 18:15
Maesteg, adj Maltsters Arms 07:44 08:16 18:16
Maesteg, before Coytrahen Pub 07:45 08:17 18:17
Maesteg, opp Royal Oak 07:45 08:17 18:17
Maesteg, o/s Llwydarth Flats 07:46 08:18 18:18
Llwydarth Road (opp 109) 07:47 08:19 18:19
Llwydarth, after Brick Row 07:48 08:20 18:20
Cwmfelin, after Cross Inn 07:48 08:20 18:20
Cwmfelin Full Moon (nr former) 07:49 08:21 18:21
Cwmfelin, o/s Primary School 07:50 08:22 18:22
Llangynwyd, before Darren View 07:53 08:25 18:25
Llangynwyd Bridgend Road (before Post Office) 07:54 08:26 18:26
Llangynwyd Square (at) 07:54 08:26 18:26
Llangynwyd, opp Maesteg Comp 07:54 08:26 18:26
Llangynwyd, at Green Meadow 07:55 08:27 18:27
Llangynwyd, before Paper Mills 07:56 08:28 18:28
Coytra-hen, nr Gelli-las Fawr 07:57 08:29 18:29
Coytra-hen, nr Llynfi Villa 07:57 08:29 18:29
Coytra-hen, after Shwt Bridge 07:58 08:30 18:30
Coytra-hen, opp Nicholls Arms 07:59 08:31 18:31
Coytra-hen, in Coytrahen 07:59 08:31 18:31
Tondu Maesteg Road (o/s Elmsfield) 08:00 08:32 18:32
Tondu, o/s Llynfi Arms 08:01 08:33 18:33
Tondu Bridge (before) 08:02 08:34 18:34
Aberkenfig, nr Tondu Bridge 08:03 08:35 18:35
Aberkenfig Rugby Club (nr former) 08:06 08:38 18:38
Derwen, nr Sarn Park Sainsbury 08:12 08:44 18:44
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 08:13 08:45 18:45
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 08:14 08:46 18:46
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 08:16 08:48 18:48
Bridgend, after Pendre 08:16 08:48 18:48
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 08:17 08:49 18:49
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:20 08:52 18:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales