bustimes.org

71 - Gloucester - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Gloucester Transport Hub - Tewkesbury Boots

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay K) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:00 16:50 17:35 18:20
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:41 09:46 14:46 16:01 16:51 17:36 18:21
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 08:42 09:46 14:46 16:02 16:52 17:37 18:21
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:42 09:47 14:47 16:02 16:52 17:37 18:22
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:44 09:47 14:47 16:04 16:54 17:39 18:22
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:44 09:48 14:48 16:04 16:54 17:39 18:23
Longford, after Fircroft Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:46 09:49 14:49 16:06 16:56 17:41 18:24
Longford, after Lewis Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:47 09:50 14:50 16:07 16:57 17:42 18:25
Twigworth, o/s Primary School 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:48 09:51 14:51 16:08 16:58 17:43 18:26
Twigworth, before Lodge Hotel 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:50 09:52 14:52 16:10 17:00 17:45 18:27
Twigworth, before Orchard Park 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:51 09:53 14:53 16:11 17:01 17:46 18:28
Twigworth, before Down Hatherley Lane 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:38 08:53 09:54 14:54 16:13 17:03 17:48 18:29
Norton, nr Garage 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:40 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:15 17:05 17:50 18:31
Norton, by Caravan Park 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:16 17:06 17:51 18:31
Norton, after Village Hall 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:18 17:08 17:53 18:33
Norton, opp King's Head 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:18 17:08 17:53 18:33
Prior’s Norton, nr Church Farm Turn 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:18 17:08 17:53 18:33
Prior’s Norton, nr Marl House Turn 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:19 17:09 17:54 18:34
Prior’s Norton, after Fieldview Caravan Park 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:45 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:20 17:10 17:55 18:35
The Leigh Church Lane (corner of) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:46 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:21 17:11 17:56 18:36
The Leigh, by Blacksmith Lane 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:46 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:21 17:11 17:56 18:36
The Leigh Pancake Lane (corner of) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:47 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:22 17:12 17:57 18:37
Coombe Hill, by St Stephen's Mission Church 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:48 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:23 17:13 17:58 18:38
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:49 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:24 17:14 17:59 18:39
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:25 17:15 18:00 18:40
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:26 17:16 18:01 18:41
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:52 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:27 17:17 18:02 18:42
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:53 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:28 17:18 18:03 18:43
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:54 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:29 17:19 18:04 18:44
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:30 17:20 18:05 18:45
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:31 17:21 18:06 18:46
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:32 17:22 18:07 18:47
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:34 17:24 18:09 18:49
Walton Cardiff, opp Wigeon Lane 07:59
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 08:05
Mitton, after Morrisons 08:08
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 08:10
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 08:10
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:12 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:41 17:31 18:16 18:56

Tewkesbury Boots - Gloucester Transport Hub

Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:45 17:35 18:20 19:00
Tewkesbury, after The Cross 15:25
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 15:26
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 15:27
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 15:33
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 15:38
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:32 14:32 15:40 16:52 17:42 18:27 19:06
Tewkesbury, opp River Swilgate 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:32 14:32 15:41 16:52 17:42 18:27 19:06
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:35 14:35 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:30 19:09
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:36 14:36 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:31 19:10
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:36 14:36 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:31 19:10
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:38 14:38 15:48 16:58 17:48 18:33 19:11
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:39 14:39 15:49 16:59 17:49 18:34 19:12
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:40 14:40 15:50 17:00 17:50 18:35 19:13
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:41 14:41 15:51 17:01 17:51 18:36 19:14
Coombe Hill, o/s Evington Villa 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:42 14:42 15:52 17:02 17:52 18:37 19:15
Coombe Hill, opp St Stephen's Mission Church 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:42 14:42 15:52 17:02 17:52 18:37 19:15
The Leigh, opp Pancake Lane 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:43 14:43 15:53 17:03 17:53 18:38 19:15
The Leigh, opp Blacksmith Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:44 14:44 15:54 17:04 17:54 18:39 19:16
The Leigh, opp Church Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:44 14:44 15:54 17:04 17:54 18:39 19:17
Prior’s Norton, opp Fieldview Caravan Park 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 14:45 15:55 17:05 17:55 18:40 19:17
Prior’s Norton, opp Marl House Turn 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:46 14:46 15:56 17:06 17:56 18:41 19:18
Prior’s Norton, by Church Farm Turn 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:46 14:46 15:56 17:06 17:56 18:41 19:19
Norton, by King's Head 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 14:47 15:57 17:07 17:57 18:42 19:19
Norton, opp Village Hall 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:48 14:48 15:58 17:08 17:58 18:43 19:20
Norton, nr Caravan Park 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:49 14:49 15:59 17:09 17:59 18:44 19:20
Norton, after Garage 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:50 14:50 16:00 17:10 18:00 18:45 19:21
Twigworth Down Hatherley Lane (corner of) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:51 14:51 16:01 17:11 18:01 18:46 19:22
Twigworth Orchard Park (corner of) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:52 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:02 18:47 19:23
Twigworth, after Lodge Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:53 14:53 16:03 17:13 18:03 18:48 19:24
Twigworth, opp Primary School 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:54 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:04 18:49 19:25
Longford Lane (corner of) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:06 18:51 19:27
Longford, before Fircroft Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:06 18:51 19:27
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:08 18:53 19:28
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:08 18:53 19:28
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:09 18:54 19:29
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:09 18:54 19:30
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:10 18:55 19:30
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:10 18:55 19:31
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:12 18:57 19:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SCGL)