Bus Times

71 - Gloucester - Twigworth - Norton - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Twigworth - Norton - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay K) 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:15 18:15
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 07:16 08:46 15:46 17:16 18:16
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 07:16 08:46 15:46 17:16 18:16
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 07:17 08:47 15:47 17:17 18:17
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 07:17 08:47 15:47 17:17 18:17
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 07:18 08:48 15:48 17:18 18:18
Longford, after Fircroft Road 07:19 08:49 15:49 17:19 18:19
Longford, after Lewis Avenue 07:20 08:50 15:50 17:20 18:20
Twigworth, o/s Primary School 07:21 08:51 15:51 17:21 18:21
Twigworth, before Lodge Hotel 07:22 08:52 15:52 17:22 18:22
Twigworth, before Orchard Mobile Homes 07:24 08:54 15:54 17:24 18:24
Twigworth, before Down Hatherley Lane 07:25 08:55 15:55 17:25 18:25
Norton, nr Garage 07:26 08:56 15:56 17:26 18:26
Norton, by Caravan Park 07:26 08:56 15:56 17:26 18:26
Norton, after Village Hall 07:28 08:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Norton, opp King's Head 07:28 08:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Prior’s Norton, nr Church Farm Turn 07:28 08:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Prior’s Norton, nr Marl House Turn 07:29 08:59 15:59 17:29 18:29
Prior’s Norton, after Fieldview Caravan Park 07:30 09:00 16:00 17:30 18:30
The Leigh Church Lane (corner of) 07:30 09:00 16:00 17:30 18:30
The Leigh, by Blacksmith Lane 07:31 09:01 16:01 17:31 18:31
The Leigh Pancake Lane (corner of) 07:31 09:01 16:01 17:31 18:31
Coombe Hill, by St Stephen's Mission Church 07:32 09:02 16:02 17:32 18:32
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 07:33 09:03 16:03 17:33 18:33
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 07:34 09:04 16:04 17:34 18:34
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 07:34 09:04 16:04 17:34 18:34
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 07:36 09:06 16:06 17:36 18:36
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 07:37 09:07 16:07 17:37 18:37
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 07:38 09:08 16:08 17:38 18:38
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 07:38 09:08 16:08 17:38 18:38
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 07:39 09:09 16:09 17:39 18:39
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 07:39 09:09 16:09 17:39 18:39
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 07:41 09:11 16:11 17:41 18:41
Walton Cardiff, opp Wigeon Lane 07:42 09:12 16:12 17:42 18:42
Mitton, after Morrisons 07:44 09:14 16:14 17:44 18:44
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 07:46 09:16 16:16 17:46 18:46
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 07:46 09:16 16:16 17:46 18:46
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 07:48 09:18 16:18 17:48 18:48
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Tewkesbury - Walton Cardiff - Norton - Twigworth - Gloucester

Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 07:53 09:23 then hourly until 16:23 17:53 18:53
Tewkesbury, after The Cross 07:54 09:24 16:24 17:54 18:54
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 07:54 09:24 16:24 17:54 18:54
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 07:55 09:25 16:25 17:55 18:55
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 07:57 09:27 16:27 17:57 18:57
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 07:59 09:29 16:29 17:59 18:59
Tewkesbury, opp River Swilgate 07:59 09:29 16:29 17:59 18:59
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 08:01 09:31 16:31 18:01 19:01
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 08:02 09:32 16:32 18:02 19:02
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 08:03 09:33 16:33 18:03 19:03
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 08:04 09:34 16:34 18:04 19:04
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 08:05 09:35 16:35 18:05 19:05
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 08:06 09:36 16:36 18:06 19:06
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 08:08 09:38 16:38 18:08 19:08
Coombe Hill, o/s Evington Villa 08:08 09:38 16:38 18:08 19:08
Coombe Hill, opp St Stephen's Mission Church 08:08 09:38 16:38 18:08 19:08
The Leigh, opp Pancake Lane 08:09 09:39 16:39 18:09 19:09
The Leigh, opp Blacksmith Lane 08:09 09:39 16:39 18:09 19:09
The Leigh, opp Church Lane 08:10 09:40 16:40 18:10 19:10
Prior’s Norton, opp Fieldview Caravan Park 08:10 09:40 16:40 18:10 19:10
Prior’s Norton, opp Marl House Turn 08:11 09:41 16:41 18:11 19:11
Prior’s Norton, by Church Farm Turn 08:12 09:42 16:42 18:12 19:12
Norton, by King's Head 08:12 09:42 16:42 18:12 19:12
Norton, opp Village Hall 08:13 09:43 16:43 18:13 19:13
Norton, nr Caravan Park 08:13 09:43 16:43 18:13 19:13
Norton, after Garage 08:14 09:44 16:44 18:14 19:14
Twigworth Down Hatherley Lane (corner of) 08:15 09:45 16:45 18:15 19:15
Twigworth Orchard Mobile Homes (corner of) 08:16 09:46 16:46 18:16 19:16
Twigworth, after Lodge Hotel 08:17 09:47 16:47 18:17 19:17
Twigworth, opp Primary School 08:19 09:49 16:49 18:19 19:19
Longford Lane (corner of) 08:22 09:52 16:52 18:22 19:22
Longford, before Fircroft Road 08:22 09:52 16:52 18:22 19:22
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 08:24 09:54 16:54 18:24 19:24
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 08:25 09:55 16:55 18:25 19:25
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 08:26 09:56 16:56 18:26 19:26
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 08:27 09:57 16:57 18:27 19:27
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 08:28 09:58 16:58 18:28 19:28
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 08:29 09:59 16:59 18:29 19:29
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 08:30 10:00 17:00 18:30 19:30
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester