bustimes.org

71 - Grainger Street - Throckley Roundabout

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Throckley Roundabout - Grainger Street

Throckley Newburn Road-Broomy Hill Road (N-bound) 08:44 then every 30 minutes until 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:24 then every 30 minutes until 21:54 22:21 22:51
Throckley Roundabout (N-bound) 08:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:24 21:54 22:21 22:51
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 08:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 21:55 22:22 22:52
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 08:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 21:55 22:22 22:52
Throckley Coach Road-Woodlands (S-bound) 08:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 21:56 22:23 22:53
Throckley Hallow Drive-Tillmouth Park Road (E-bound) 08:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:27 21:57 22:24 22:54
Throckley Hallow Drive-The Willows (E-bound) 08:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:28 21:58 22:25 22:55
Throckley Hallow Drive-The Causeway (E-bound) 08:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:28 21:58 22:25 22:55
Throckley Hallow Drive-Fosse Law (E-bound) 08:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 21:59 22:26 22:56
Throckley Newburn Road-Mayfield Avenue (S-bound) 08:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 21:59 22:26 22:56
Newburn Road-Garage (S-bound) 08:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 21:59 22:26 22:56
Newburn Road-Park Road (S-bound) 08:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:31 22:01 22:28 22:58
Newburn High Street - Church Bank (SE-bound) 08:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:31 22:01 22:28 22:58
Newburn High Street-Church Road (E-bound) 08:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:32 22:02 22:29 22:59
Newburn High Street-Walbottle Road (SE-bound) 08:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:33 22:03 22:30 23:00
Newburn Walbottle Road-Hospital Lane (N-bound) 08:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:33 22:03 22:30 23:00
Newburn Walbottle Road-Corporation Yard (N-bound) 08:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01
Walbottle Road-Dene Terrace (N-bound) 08:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:35 22:05 22:32 23:02
Walbottle (NE-bound) 08:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 22:06 22:33 23:03
Walbottle Road-Hexham Road (N-bound) 08:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 22:06 22:33 23:03
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd - Northumberland Gdns (N-bound) 08:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:08 22:35 23:05
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Coronation Rd (N-bound) 08:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:08 22:35 23:05
N Walbottle North Walbottle Road-Abbey Drive (N-bound) 08:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:08 22:35 23:05
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Claverdon St (E-bound) 08:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:39 22:09 22:36 23:06
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Whorlton Tce (E-bound) 08:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:39 22:09 22:36 23:06
Chapel Park North Walbottle Road-Marquis Avenue (E-bound) 09:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:40 22:10 22:37 23:07
Chapel Park Greenway-Jonquil Close (SE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:11 22:38 23:08
Chapel Park Greenway (E-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:11 22:38 23:08
Chapel Park Greenway-Glenhurst Drive (SE-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:43 22:13 22:40 23:10
Westerhope Downend Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:44 22:14 22:41 23:11
Westerhope Downend Road-Trafford Walk (E-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 22:15 22:42 23:12
Westerhope Downend Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 22:15 22:42 23:12
Westerhope Langdon Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:16 22:43 23:13
Westerhope Rogerson Terrace-Chipchase Crescent (N-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:18 22:44 23:14
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Wheatfield Road (SE-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:20 22:46 23:16
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Grove (SE-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:20 22:46 23:16
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Windsor Crescent (SE-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:21 22:47 23:17
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (SE-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52 22:22 22:47 23:18
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Footbridge (SE-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:23 22:48 23:18
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Fulwell Green (SE-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:54 22:24 22:49 23:19
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Barclay Place (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:25 22:50 23:20
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Viewforth Grove (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:25 22:50
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (SE-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 22:25 22:50
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (E-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 22:26 22:51
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:58 22:28 22:52
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (SE-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 22:30 22:54
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SE-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02 22:32 22:56
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Barracks (SE-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02 22:32 22:56
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (S-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 22:34 22:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 22:34 22:58
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 22:35 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Westgate Rd-Rutherford St (E-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:07 22:37 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Westgate Rd (K) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:07 22:37 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Grainger Street (N-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09 22:39 23:02

Grainger Street - Throckley Roundabout

Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Grainger Street (N-bound) 08:04 then every 30 minutes until 11:04 11:32 11:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:00 18:41 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 22:12 22:42 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (U) 08:05 11:05 11:33 11:57 17:27 18:02 18:42 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (G) 08:08 11:08 11:37 12:02 17:32 18:07 18:46 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 08:08 11:08 11:37 12:02 17:32 18:07 18:46 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 08:09 11:09 11:38 12:03 17:33 18:08 18:47 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (N-bound) 08:10 11:10 11:40 12:05 17:35 18:10 18:48 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:07
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (NW-bound) 08:11 11:11 11:41 12:06 17:36 18:11 18:49 19:19 22:19 22:49 23:08
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Leazes Court (NW-bound) 08:12 11:12 11:42 12:07 17:37 18:12 18:50 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:09
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NW-bound) 08:13 11:13 11:43 12:08 17:38 18:13 18:51 19:21 22:21 22:51 23:10
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (NW-bound) 08:14 11:14 11:44 12:09 17:39 18:14 18:52 19:22 22:22 22:52 23:11
Cowgate Jedburgh Road (W-bound) 08:17 11:17 11:47 12:12 17:42 18:17 18:55 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:14
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (W-bound) 08:18 11:18 11:48 12:13 17:43 18:18 18:56 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:15
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (NW-bound) 08:18 11:18 11:48 12:13 17:43 18:18 18:56 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:15
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Silver Lonnen (W-bound) 08:19 11:19 11:49 12:14 17:44 18:19 18:57 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:16
Stamfordham Road-Slatyford Lane (W-bound) 08:20 11:20 11:50 12:15 17:45 18:20 18:58 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:17
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Pooley Road (NW-bound) 08:20 11:20 11:50 12:15 17:45 18:20 18:58 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:17
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (NW-bound) 08:21 11:21 11:51 12:16 17:46 18:21 18:59 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:18
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Way (NW-bound) 08:22 11:22 11:52 12:17 17:47 18:22 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:19
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Queens Road (NW-bound) 08:23 11:23 11:53 12:18 17:48 18:23 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:01 23:19
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Highfield Close (NW-bound) 08:24 11:24 11:54 12:19 17:49 18:24 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:02 23:20
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Beaumont Terrace (NW-bound) 08:25 11:25 11:55 12:20 17:50 18:25 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:03 23:21
Westerhope Rogerson Terrace-Mitford Drive (S-bound) 08:25 11:25 11:55 12:20 17:50 18:25 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:03 23:21
Westerhope Rogerson Terrace-Dilston Drive (S-bound) 08:26 11:26 11:56 12:21 17:51 18:26 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:04 23:22
Westerhope Langdon Road (W-bound) 08:27 11:27 11:57 12:22 17:52 18:27 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:05 23:23
Westerhope Downend Road (N-bound) 08:28 11:28 11:58 12:23 17:53 18:28 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:06 23:24
Westerhope Downend Road-Trafford Walk (E-bound) 08:29 11:29 11:59 12:24 17:54 18:29 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:07 23:25
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Gleneagles Close (N-bound) 08:30 11:30 12:00 12:25 17:55 18:30 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:08 23:26
Chapel Park Greenway-Glenhurst Drive (NW-bound) 08:31 11:31 12:01 12:26 17:56 18:31 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:09 23:27
Chapel Park Greenway (W-bound) 08:32 11:32 12:02 12:27 17:57 18:32 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:10 23:28
Chapel Park Greenway-Jonquil Close (N-bound) 08:33 11:33 12:03 12:28 17:58 18:33 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:29
Chapel Park North Walbottle Road-Greenway (W-bound) 08:33 11:33 12:03 12:28 17:58 18:33 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:29
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Whorlton Tce (W-bound) 08:33 11:33 12:03 12:28 17:58 18:33 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:29
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Claverdon St (W-bound) 08:33 11:33 12:03 12:28 17:58 18:33 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:29
N Walbottle North Walbottle Road-Abbey Drive (S-bound) 08:34 11:34 12:04 12:29 17:59 18:34 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:12 23:30
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Coronation Rd (S-bound) 08:34 11:34 12:04 12:29 17:59 18:34 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:12 23:30
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd - Northumberland Gdns (S-bound) 08:35 11:35 12:05 12:30 18:00 18:35 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:13 23:31
North Walbottle Road-Hexham Road (S-bound) 08:36 11:36 12:06 12:31 18:01 18:36 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:14 23:32
Walbottle Road - Percy Way (SW-bound) 08:37 11:37 12:07 12:32 18:02 18:37 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15 23:33
Walbottle Road-Dene Terrace (S-bound) 08:37 11:37 12:07 12:32 18:02 18:37 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15 23:33
Newburn Walbottle Road-Corporation Yard (S-bound) 08:37 11:37 12:07 12:32 18:02 18:37 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15 23:33
Newburn Walbottle Road-Hospital Lane (S-bound) 08:38 11:38 12:08 12:33 18:03 18:38 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:16 23:34
Newburn High Street-Walbottle Road (NW-bound) 08:39 11:39 12:09 12:34 18:04 18:39 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:17 23:35
Newburn High Street-Station Road (W-bound) 08:40 11:40 12:10 12:35 18:05 18:40 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:18 23:36
Newburn High Street - Church Bank (NW-bound) 08:40 11:40 12:10 12:35 18:05 18:40 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:18 23:36
Newburn Road-Chapel Court (N-bound) 08:41 11:41 12:11 12:36 18:06 18:41 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:19 23:37
Newburn Road-Garage (N-bound) 08:41 11:41 12:11 12:36 18:06 18:41 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:19 23:37
Throckley Newburn Road-Mayfield Avenue (N-bound) 08:42 11:42 12:12 12:37 18:07 18:42 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:20 23:38
Throckley Hallow Drive-Newburn Road (W-bound) 23:20 23:38
Throckley Hallow Drive-The Causeway (W-bound) 23:21 23:39
Throckley Hallow Drive-Lowgate (W-bound) 23:21 23:39
Throckley Leazes Parkway (E-bound) 23:22 23:40
Throckley Coach Road-Leazes Parkway (N-bound) 23:22 23:40
Throckley Coach Road-Wellfield Close (N-bound) 23:22 23:40
Throckley Coach Road-Woodlands (N-bound) 23:22 23:40
Throckley Newburn Road-Broomy Hill Road (N-bound) 08:43 11:43 12:13 12:38 18:08 18:43 19:21 19:51 22:51
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 23:23 23:41
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 23:24 23:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)