🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

71 - Derriford Hospital - Whitleigh - Saltash - Polbathic - Menheniot - Liskeard

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Liskeard - Menheniot - Polbathic - Saltash - Whitleigh - Derriford Hospital

Liskeard Lanchard Road (SW-bound) 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15
Liskeard Barn Street (NE-bound) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21
Liskeard, opp Lord Eliot Hotel 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22
Liskeard, opp Fairlight 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
Liskeard Morrisons (E-bound) 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (NE-bound) 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24
Addington Pengover Road (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26
Liskeard, opp Dental Centre 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26
Merrymeet, opp Bus Shelter 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31
Pengover Green, opp Garages 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32
Pengover Green Cross Roads (SE-bound) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33
Menheniot Church (S-bound) 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39
Menheniot Hartmeade (SE-bound) 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39
Menheniot Bodway Farm (E-bound) 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41
Doddycross Shelter (SE-bound) 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43
Bethany Methodist Church (SE-bound) 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49
Bethany, opp The Farm House 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50
Trerulefoot, opp Garage 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52
Trerulefoot Kernow Mill (SE-bound) 07:53 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53
Polbathic Car Park (E-bound) 07:56 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56
St Germans Rail Station (E-bound) 07:58 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58
St Germans, opp Eliot Hall 08:00 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
St Germans Mill Lane (W-bound) 08:00 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Trerulefoot, opp Kernow Mill 08:06 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06
Trerulefoot Polmarkyn Farm (NE-bound) 08:06 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 08:09 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 08:12 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:12
Notter Bridge Junction (E-bound) 08:13 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:13
Burraton The Ploughboy (E-bound) 06:02 06:57 08:17 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:22 19:22
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) 06:03 06:58 08:18 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:23 19:23
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) 06:04 06:59 08:19 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:24 19:24
Saltash, opp Callington Road 06:05 07:00 08:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:25 19:25
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) 06:06 07:01 08:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:26 19:26
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 06:07 07:02 08:22 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:27 19:27
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 06:09 07:04 08:24 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:29 19:29
St Budeaux Church (E-bound) 06:12 07:07 08:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:32 19:32
Ernesettle Marina Road (NE-bound) 06:13 07:08 08:28 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:33 19:33
W Park Budshead Road (E-bound) 06:13 07:08 08:28 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:33 19:33
Whitleigh Milford Lane (NE-bound) 06:15 07:10 08:30 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:35 19:35
Whitleigh Westbury Close (SE-bound) 06:15 07:10 08:30 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:35 19:35
Whitleigh Albemarle Public House (E-bound) 06:16 07:11 08:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:36 19:36
Whitleigh Budshead Road (E-bound) 06:16 07:11 08:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:36 19:36
Whitleigh Warwick Avenue (SE-bound) 06:17 07:12 08:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:37 19:37
Whitleigh Court (E-bound) 06:17 07:12 08:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:37 19:37
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (SE-bound) 06:18 07:13 08:33 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:38 19:38
Crownhill Tamerton Foliot Road Factories (NE-bound) 06:19 07:14 08:34 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:39 19:39
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (N-bound) 06:20 07:15 08:35 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40 19:40
Southway Frontfield Crescent (E-bound) 06:21 07:16 08:36 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:41 19:41
Derriford Warleigh Crescent (E-bound) 06:22 07:17 08:37 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:42 19:42
Derriford Looseleigh Close (SE-bound) 06:23 07:18 08:38 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:43 19:43
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:20 08:40 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:45 19:45
Derriford Hospital (Stand 3) 06:27 07:22 08:42 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:47 19:47

Derriford Hospital - Whitleigh - Saltash - Polbathic - Menheniot - Liskeard

Derriford Hospital (Stand 3) 06:30 07:10 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:55 20:05
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:30 07:10 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:55 20:05
Derriford Notre Dame Close (NW-bound) 06:32 07:12 08:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:57 20:07
Derriford Warleigh Crescent (W-bound) 06:33 07:13 08:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:58 20:08
Southway Frontfield Crescent (W-bound) 06:34 07:14 08:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:59 20:09
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (S-bound) 06:35 07:15 08:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 19:00 20:10
Whitleigh Lancaster Gardens (NW-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 19:01 20:11
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (W-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 19:01 20:11
Whitleigh Court (W-bound) 06:37 07:17 08:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:02 20:12
Whitleigh Appleby Walk (NW-bound) 06:37 07:17 08:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:02 20:12
Whitleigh Bethany Evangelical Church (W-bound) 06:38 07:18 08:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 19:03 20:13
Whitleigh Bodmin Road West (W-bound) 06:39 07:19 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 19:04 20:14
Whitleigh Westbury Close (W-bound) 06:39 07:19 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 19:04 20:14
Whitleigh Canterbury Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:20 08:45 10:45 11:44 12:45 13:44 14:45 15:44 16:55 17:59 19:04 20:15
W Park Budshead Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:22 08:47 10:47 11:46 12:47 13:46 14:47 15:46 16:57 18:01 19:06 20:17
Ernesettle Budshead Road West (W-bound) 06:41 07:23 08:48 10:48 11:46 12:48 13:46 14:48 15:46 16:58 18:01 19:06 20:18
Ernesettle Marina Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:23 08:48 10:48 11:47 12:48 13:47 14:48 15:47 16:58 18:02 19:07 20:18
St Budeaux Marrett Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:25 08:50 10:50 11:48 12:50 13:48 14:50 15:48 17:00 18:03 19:08 20:20
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 20:29
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 20:29
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:11 20:31
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:11 20:31
Saltash, opp Frith Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:12 20:32
Burraton Gilston Road Junction (S-bound) 06:52 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:12 19:17
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13 20:33
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14 20:34
Burraton The Ploughboy (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 20:35
Latchbrook Roundabout (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Notter Bridge Junction (W-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:23
St Germans Mill Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26
St Germans Elliot Hall (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27
St Germans Junction Lower Fairfield Road (NW-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27
St Germans Rail Station (W-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:28
Polbathic West Park (W-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29
Trerulefoot, opp Kernow Mill 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33
Trerulefoot Garage (NW-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33
Bethany The Farm House (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35
Bethany, opp Methodist Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37
Doddycross Shelter (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42
Menheniot Bodway Farm (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
Menheniot Church (N-bound) 08:35 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47
Pengover Green Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:40 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52
Merrymeet Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:42 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Liskeard Dental Centre (SE-bound) 08:46 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58
Addington Charter Way (S-bound) 08:46 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58
Liskeard Quimperle Way (S-bound) 08:47 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:48 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00
Burraton Road (W-bound) 06:52 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:12 19:17
Liskeard, opp Morrisons 08:49 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Burraton Road (SW-bound) 06:53 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13 19:18
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 07:34
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 07:34
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 07:36
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 07:36
Saltash, opp Frith Road 07:37
Burraton The Ploughboy (E-bound) 06:55 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 19:20
Liskeard Fairlight (NW-bound) 08:49 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Liskeard St Martins Church (W-bound) 08:51 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Liskeard Lord Eliot Hotel (NW-bound) 08:51 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 08:53 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05
Liskeard Barn Street (SW-bound) 08:54 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Liskeard Lanchard Road (SW-bound) 08:56 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 07:38
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 07:39
Burraton The Ploughboy (W-bound) 07:40
Latchbrook Roundabout (W-bound) 07:40
Notter Bridge Junction (W-bound) 07:43
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 07:45
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 07:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall