bustimes.org

71 - Uwe Bower Ashton Campus - Uwe Frenchay Campus via City Centre, Gloucester Road, Filton Avenue

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Monday to Friday

Uwe Frenchay Campus - Uwe Bower Ashton Campus

Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (NW-bound) 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (NW-bound) 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59
Filton McDonalds (W-bound) 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Filton King George VI (SW-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03
Filton Wallscourt Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Filton The Bulldog (S-bound) 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
Horfield Eden Grove (SW-bound) 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06
Horfield Toronto Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08
Horfield Dorchester Road (SW-bound) 07:03 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10
Horfield Filton Avenue (B) 07:06 07:21 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:09 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12
Horfield Churchways Avenue (C) 07:07 07:22 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 07:08 07:23 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:32 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 07:10 07:25 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:14 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 07:11 07:26 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:35 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:28 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 07:15 07:30 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:39 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 07:16 07:31 07:56 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 07:17 07:33 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 07:20 07:37 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:28 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 07:22 07:40 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:32 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:23 07:41 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:33 09:51 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:24 07:42 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:34 09:52 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:55 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:25 07:43 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:35 09:53 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:26 07:44 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:36 09:54 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:57 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:36
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:27 07:45 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:37 09:55 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:58 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:36
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:31 07:49 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:40 09:58 14:58 15:20 15:41 16:02 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:39
Bower Ashton Campus (NE-bound) 07:34 07:52 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:43 10:01 15:01 15:24 15:45 16:06 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:42

Uwe Bower Ashton Campus - Uwe Frenchay Campus

Bower Ashton Campus (NE-bound) 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:07 15:32 then every 20 minutes until 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:41 19:01
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:10 15:35 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:43 19:03
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:15 15:40 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:47 19:07
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:08
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:44 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:30 18:50 19:10
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:35 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:51 19:11
Bristol The Centre (C12) 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:48 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13
Broadmead The Haymarket (B7) 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:26 15:51 17:31 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:29 15:54 17:34 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:32 15:57 17:37 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:58 17:38 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:15 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 16:02 17:42 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:39 16:04 17:44 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:41 16:06 17:46 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28
Horfield Churchways Avenue (A) 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:21 15:42 16:07 17:47 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29
Horfield Churchways Avenue (B) 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:22 15:43 16:08 17:48 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:44 16:09 17:49 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32
Horfield Lockleaze Road (NE-bound) 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:47 16:12 17:52 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34
Horfield Dorchester Road (NE-bound) 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:47 16:12 17:52 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34
Horfield Toronto Road (N-bound) 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:05 15:28 15:49 16:14 17:54 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35
Filton Eden Grove (N-bound) 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:29 15:50 16:15 17:55 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36
Filton The Bulldog (NE-bound) 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:07 15:30 15:51 16:16 17:56 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37
Filton Wallscourt Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:27 09:47 14:47 15:08 15:31 15:52 16:17 17:57 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38
Filton King George VI (N-bound) 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:09 15:32 15:53 16:18 17:58 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39
Filton McDonalds (E-bound) 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:11 15:34 15:55 16:20 18:00 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:40
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:15 15:38 15:59 16:24 18:04 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:43
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:16 15:39 16:00 16:25 18:05 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:18 15:41 16:02 16:27 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45
Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:22 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:20 15:43 16:04 16:29 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:47

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West