🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

71 - Welshpool - Montgomery - Newtown

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:10
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:12
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:15
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:17
Fron Post Office 18:20
Abermule Station House 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14
Abermule, after Post Office 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15
Hendomen Hen-domen House 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21
Montgomery, before Town Hall 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26
Garthmyl, o/s Nag's Head Hotel 18:23
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28
Berriew Lion Hotel 18:28
Forden Hem Crossroads 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30
Forden Can-y-Lan 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31
Forden, o/s Village Hall 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31
Berriew Turn (before) 18:30
Kingswood, o/s Cock Hotel 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 18:37
Welshpool, nr Masons Yard 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 18:39
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 18:39
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:41
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:42

Welshpool - Montgomery - Newtown

Welshpool, o/s High Street C 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Welshpool Pola Cinema 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Kingswood, opp Cock Hotel 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Forden Can-y-Lan 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Forden Hem Crossroads 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Montgomery, before Town Hall 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hendomen Hen-domen Turn 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Abermule, before Post Office 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Abermule Station House 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Newtown Telephone Engineering 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches