bustimes.org

710 - Coach Park - WHSmith

A bus service operated by Glen Valley Tours

Map

Coledale Car Park - Coach Park

Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 08:55
Kelso, o/s Shedden Park 08:55
Kelso, at Tweedsyde Cemetery 08:56
Kelso, at Waldie Griffiths Drive 08:56
Birgham, at Highridgehall Rd Jct 09:02
Birgham, at West End Shelter 09:06
Birgham, at Fisherman's Arms 09:06
Birgham, at Appleacre 09:07
Coldstream, opp Fireburnmill Rd End 09:11
Coldstream, o/s Health Centre 09:14
Coldstream, at Lees Farm 09:14
Coldstream, adj Court House Place 09:14
Coldstream, at Besom Inn 09:15
Cornhill-on-Tweed, adj Collingwood Arms 09:19
Barelees, adj Farm Cottages 09:22
Branxton Buildings (adj) 09:24
Branxton Village centre (W-bound) 09:24
Crookham Pallinsburn (S-bound) 09:29
Flodden, nr Sawmill 09:33
Milfield, nr Red Lion 09:34
Coupland road end (S-bound) 09:37
Akeld Cottages (opp) 09:39
Humbleton Buildings (opp) 09:42
Wooler Ryecroft Way (S-bound) 09:44
Wooler, o/s Post Office 09:44
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 09:44
Glendale School, opp Wooler Caravan Park 09:45
Haugh Head, nr Glendale Business Park 09:46
Lilburn Glebe Main road (S-bound) 09:50
Wooperton Village road end (S-bound) 09:51
Wooperton Sawmill (S-bound) 09:52
Brandon White House, opp Jubilee Hall 09:54
Powburn Hedgeley Station (S-bound) 09:54
Powburn Cawley View (E-bound) 09:55
Glanton, adj Dean House 09:58
Glanton The Causeway (W-bound) 10:00
Rothill Farm (S-bound) 10:03
Whittingham Cross (S-bound) 10:05
Whittingham Mount Hooley (E-bound) 10:06
Whittingham Bridge of Aln (E-bound) 10:07
Thrunton Brickworks (S-bound) 10:10
Edlingham New Moor House (S-bound) 10:13
Longframlington Front Street (S-bound) 10:20
Longhorsley Linden Hall (S-bound) 10:27
Longhorsley Green (S-bound) 10:30
Longhorsley Whitegates (S-bound) 10:30
Espley Hall, opp Herons Close 10:34
Espley Hall Road End (adj) 10:34
Heighley Gate, nr Garden Centre 10:35
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (ne) 10:37
Lancaster Park Main Road (S-bound) 10:38
Morpeth Pottery Bank (S-bound) 10:39
Morpeth Newgate Street (S-bound) 10:39
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand J) 10:40
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 10:40
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 10:40
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 10:41
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 10:41
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 10:42
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 10:42
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 10:42
Clifton, opp Garage 10:43
Clifton Farm (nr) 10:44
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 10:59
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 11:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (SE-bound) 11:05
Metrocentre Coach Park (W-bound) 11:25

Coach Park - WHSmith

Metrocentre Coach Park (W-bound) 15:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (SE-bound) 16:00
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 16:05
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 16:05
Clifton Farm (opp) 16:21
Clifton, nr Garage 16:21
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 16:22
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 16:22
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 16:23
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 16:23
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 16:24
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 16:24
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand J) 16:24
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 16:25
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 16:25
Lancaster Park Main Road (N-bound) 16:26
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (sw) 16:27
Heighley Gate, opp Garden Centre 16:29
Espley Hall Road End (opp) 16:30
Espley Hall, nr Herons Close 16:30
Longhorsley Whitegates (N-bound) 16:34
Longhorsley Green (N-bound) 16:34
Longhorsley Linden Hall (N-bound) 16:37
Weldon Bridge Main Road (N-bound) 16:41
Longframlington Front Street (S-bound) 16:45
Edlingham New Moor House (N-bound) 16:51
Thrunton Brickworks (N-bound) 16:54
Whittingham Bridge of Aln (W-bound) 16:57
Whittingham Mount Hooley (W-bound) 16:58
Whittingham Cross (N-bound) 16:59
Rothill Farm (N-bound) 17:01
Glanton The Causeway (E-bound) 17:04
Glanton, opp Dean House 17:06
Powburn Cawley View (W-bound) 17:09
Powburn Hedgeley Station (N-bound) 17:10
Brandon White House, nr Jubilee Hall 17:10
Wooperton Sawmill (N-bound) 17:12
Wooperton Village road end (N-bound) 17:13
Lilburn Glebe Main road (N-bound) 17:14
Haugh Head, opp Glendale Business Park 17:18
Glendale School, nr Wooler Caravan Park 17:19
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 17:20
Wooler, opp Post Office 17:20
Wooler Ryecroft Way (N-bound) 17:20
Humbleton Buildings (adj) 17:22
Akeld Cottages (nr) 17:25
Coupland road end (N-bound) 17:27
Milfield, opp Red Lion 17:30
Flodden, opp Sawmill 17:31
Crookham Pallinsburn (N-bound) 17:35
Branxton Village centre (W-bound) 17:40
Branxton Buildings (opp) 17:40
Barelees, opp Farm Cottages 17:42
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (W-bound) 17:44
Cornhill-on-Tweed, opp Collingwood Arms 17:45
Coldstream, opp Besom Inn 17:50
Coldstream, o/s Co-op 17:50
Coldstream, opp Lees Farm 17:50
Coldstream, opp Health Centre 17:51
Coldstream, adj Fireburnmill Rd End 17:53
Birgham, opp Appleacre 17:58
Birgham, opp Fisherman's Arms 17:58
Birgham, opp West End Shelter 17:59
Birgham, opp Highridgehall Rd Jct 18:02
Kelso, opp Waldie Griffiths Drive 18:08
Kelso, opp Tweedsyde Cemetery 18:08
Kelso, opp WHSmith 18:10

Timetable data from Glen Valley Tours/Bus Open Data Service, 24 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Glen Valley Tours