bustimes.org

71A - Chequers Bus Station - The Bricklayers Arms

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

The Bricklayers Arms to Chequers Bus Station

New Hythe, adj The Bricklayers Arms 05:30 06:10 06:35 06:59 09:05 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 14:59 15:25 15:57 16:38 17:23 18:59
Larkfield, opp The Lakes 05:31 06:11 06:36 07:01 09:07 09:29 14:29 15:01 15:27 15:59 16:40 17:25 19:01
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:03 09:09 09:31 14:31 15:03 15:29 16:01 16:42 17:27 19:03
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:04 09:10 09:32 14:32 15:04 15:30 16:02 16:43 17:28 19:04
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:04 09:10 09:32 14:32 15:04 15:30 16:02 16:43 17:28 19:04
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 05:35 06:15 06:40 07:05 09:11 09:33 14:33 15:05 15:31 16:03 16:44 17:29 19:05
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 05:36 06:16 06:41 07:06 09:13 09:34 14:34 15:06 15:32 16:04 16:45 17:30 19:06
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 05:37 06:17 06:42 07:07 09:13 09:35 14:35 15:07 15:33 16:05 16:46 17:31 19:06
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 05:37 06:17 06:42 07:07 09:14 09:35 14:35 15:08 15:34 16:05 16:46 17:31 19:07
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 05:38 06:18 06:43 07:08 09:15 09:36 14:36 15:09 15:35 16:06 16:47 17:32 19:08
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 05:39 06:19 06:44 07:09 09:16 09:37 14:37 15:09 15:35 16:07 16:48 17:33 19:08
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:10 09:17 09:38 14:38 15:10 15:36 16:08 16:49 17:34 19:09
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:10 09:18 09:38 14:38 15:11 15:37 16:08 16:49 17:34 19:10
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 05:42 06:22 06:47 07:12 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:13 15:39 16:10 16:51 17:36 19:11
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 05:43 06:23 06:48 07:13 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:14 15:40 16:11 16:52 17:37 19:12
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 05:43 06:24 06:49 07:14 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:15 15:41 16:12 16:53 17:38 19:13
Ditton, opp TA Centre 05:44 06:25 06:50 07:15 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:16 15:42 16:13 16:54 17:39 19:14
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 05:46 06:27 06:52 07:17 09:25 09:44 14:44 15:17 15:43 16:15 16:56 17:41 19:16
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 05:47 06:28 06:53 07:18 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:19 15:45 16:16 16:57 17:42 19:17
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 05:48 06:30 06:55 07:20 09:28 09:47 14:47 15:20 15:46 16:18 16:59 17:44 19:19
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:50 06:33 06:58 07:23 09:30 09:49 14:49 15:22 15:48 16:20 17:01 17:46 19:20
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 05:53 06:35 07:00 07:25 09:32 09:51 14:51 15:25 15:51 16:22 17:03 17:48 19:22
Allington Way (opp) 05:54 06:36 07:01 07:26 09:33 09:52 14:52 15:26 15:52 16:23 17:04 17:49 19:23
Allington, opp Conway Road 05:55 06:37 07:02 07:27 09:34 09:53 14:53 15:27 15:53 16:24 17:05 17:50 19:23
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 05:56 06:39 07:04 07:29 09:36 09:55 14:55 15:28 15:54 16:26 17:07 17:51 19:24
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 05:58 06:41 07:06 07:31 09:37 09:56 14:56 15:30 15:56 16:27 17:08 17:52 19:25
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 05:59 06:42 07:07 07:32 09:38 09:57 14:57 15:31 15:57 16:28 17:09 17:53 19:26
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 06:00 06:43 07:08 07:33 09:39 09:58 14:58 15:32 15:58 16:29 17:10 17:54 19:27
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 06:01 06:44 07:09 07:34 09:40 09:59 14:59 15:33 15:59 16:30 17:11 17:55 19:28
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 06:02 06:45 07:10 07:36 09:41 10:00 15:00 15:34 16:01 16:32 17:13 17:57 19:29
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 06:04 06:47 07:12 07:38 09:43 10:02 15:02 15:36 16:03 16:34 17:16 17:59 19:31
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 06:04 06:47 07:13 07:39 09:44 10:03 15:03 15:37 16:04 16:35 17:17 18:00 19:31
Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 06:08 06:51 07:17 07:43 09:48 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:08 16:39 17:22 18:04 19:35

Chequers Bus Station to The Bricklayers Arms

Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 06:13 08:05 08:38 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:37 15:10 15:50 16:34 17:30 18:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 06:14 08:06 08:40 09:16 14:16 14:39 15:12 15:52 16:36 17:32 18:02
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:15 08:07 08:41 09:17 14:17 14:40 15:13 15:53 16:37 17:33 18:03
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 06:17 08:09 08:43 09:19 14:19 14:42 15:15 15:55 16:39 17:35 18:05
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 06:19 08:11 08:45 09:21 14:21 14:44 15:18 15:57 16:41 17:37 18:07
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 06:20 08:13 08:47 09:23 14:23 14:46 15:20 15:59 16:43 17:39 18:09
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 06:22 08:15 08:49 09:25 14:25 14:48 15:22 16:01 16:45 17:41 18:11
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 06:22 08:15 08:49 09:25 14:25 14:48 15:22 16:01 16:45 17:41 18:11
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 06:23 08:17 08:50 09:26 14:26 14:49 15:23 16:02 16:46 17:42 18:12
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 06:25 08:18 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:51 15:25 16:04 16:48 17:44 18:14
Allington, adj Conway Road 06:26 08:19 08:53 09:27 14:27 14:52 15:26 16:05 16:49 17:45 18:15
Allington Way (adj) 06:27 08:21 08:54 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:27 16:06 16:50 17:46 18:16
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 06:28 08:22 08:55 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:28 16:07 16:51 17:47 18:17
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 06:31 08:25 08:59 09:31 14:31 14:57 15:31 16:10 16:54 17:50 18:20
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 06:33 08:28 09:01 09:33 14:33 14:59 15:33 16:12 16:56 17:52 18:22
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 06:33 08:29 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:00 15:34 16:13 16:57 17:53 18:22
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 06:35 08:31 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:01 15:35 16:14 16:58 17:54 18:24
Ditton, adj TA Centre 06:37 08:34 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:03 15:37 16:16 17:00 17:56 18:25
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 06:38 08:36 09:07 09:38 14:38 15:05 15:39 16:18 17:02 17:58 18:26
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 06:39 08:37 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:06 15:40 16:19 17:03 17:59 18:27
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 06:41 08:40 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:08 15:42 16:21 17:05 18:01 18:29
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 06:42 08:41 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:09 15:43 16:22 17:06 18:02 18:30
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 06:42 08:41 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:09 15:43 16:22 17:06 18:02 18:30
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 06:43 08:42 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:44 16:23 17:07 18:03 18:31
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 06:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:44 16:23 17:07 18:03 18:31
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 06:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:11 15:45 16:24 17:08 18:04 18:32
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 06:45 08:44 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:12 15:46 16:25 17:09 18:05 18:33
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 06:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:12 15:46 16:25 17:09 18:05 18:33
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:13 15:47 16:26 17:10 18:06 18:34
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 06:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:14 15:48 16:27 17:11 18:07 18:35
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:49 16:28 17:12 18:08 18:36
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:49 16:28 17:12 18:08 18:36
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 06:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:16 15:50 16:29 17:13 18:09 18:37
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 08:49 09:19
Larkfield, adj The Lakes 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:18 15:52 16:31 17:15 18:11 18:39
New Hythe, opp The Bricklayers Arms 06:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:20 15:54 16:33 17:17 18:13 18:41

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey