bustimes.org

71A - Maidstone Chequers Bus Station - New Hythe The Bricklayers Arms

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chequers Bus Station - The Bricklayers Arms

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 06:15 06:45 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 06:16 06:46 07:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:17 06:47 07:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 06:18 06:48 07:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 06:20 06:50 07:22 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 06:21 06:51 07:23 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 06:23 06:53 07:25 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 06:23 06:53 07:25 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 06:24 06:54 07:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Allington, adj Conway Road 06:25 06:55 07:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Allington Way (adj) 06:26 06:56 07:28 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 06:27 06:57 07:29 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:31 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 06:31 07:01 07:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 06:31 07:01 07:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 06:32 07:02 07:35 17:05 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03
Ditton, adj TA Centre 06:34 07:04 07:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 06:35 07:05 07:39 17:09 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 06:37 07:07 07:41 17:11 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 06:38 07:08 07:42 17:12 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 06:38 07:08 07:42 17:12 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 06:39 07:09 07:43 17:13 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 06:39 07:09 07:43 17:13 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 06:40 07:10 07:44 17:14 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:45 17:15 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 06:41 07:11 07:45 17:15 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 06:42 07:12 07:46 17:16 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 06:43 07:13 07:47 17:17 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 06:44 07:14 07:48 17:18 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 06:44 07:14 07:48 17:18 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 06:45 07:15 07:49 17:19 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16
Larkfield, adj The Lakes 06:47 07:17 07:51 17:21 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18
New Hythe, opp The Bricklayers Arms 06:49 07:19 07:53 17:23 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20

The Bricklayers Arms - Chequers Bus Station

New Hythe, adj The Bricklayers Arms 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 then every 30 minutes until 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:00
Larkfield, opp The Lakes 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:01
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:03
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:04
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:04
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:05
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:06
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:06
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:07
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:08
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:08
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:09
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:09
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:11
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:12
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:13
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:14
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:15
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:17
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:18
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:49 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:19
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:21
Allington Way (opp) 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:52 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:22
Allington, opp Conway Road 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:53 17:53 18:22 18:49 19:22
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:55 17:55 18:23 18:50 19:23
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:56 17:56 18:24 18:51 19:24
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:57 17:57 18:25 18:52 19:25
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 07:24 07:54 08:26 08:58 17:58 18:26 18:53 19:26
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:59 17:59 18:27 18:54 19:27
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 07:27 07:57 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:29 18:56 19:29
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:03 18:03 18:31 18:58 19:31
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 07:29 08:00 08:32 09:04 18:04 18:31 18:58 19:31
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 07:32 08:03 08:35 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:01 19:34

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey