bustimes.org

71A - Buchanan Bus Station - Torrance via Springburn

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Torrance - Glasgow via Keppochhill Rd

Torrance, opp Mill Crescent 18:00 19:10 20:20 21:30
Torrance, opp War Memorial 18:01 19:11 20:21 21:31
Torrance, before Firbank Avenue 18:02 19:12 20:22 21:32
Cadder, after Cole Road 18:05 19:15 20:25 21:35
Cadder, opp Marley Tile Factory 18:05 19:15 20:25 21:35
Cadder Road (opp) 18:07 19:17 20:27 21:37
Cadder, after Westerhill Road 18:07 19:17 20:27 21:37
Cadder Hilton Road (opp & before) 18:09 19:19 20:29 21:39
Bishopbriggs, after Allan Glen Sports Ground 18:10 19:20 20:30 21:40
Bishopbriggs, before Wester Cleddens Road 18:10 19:20 20:30 21:40
Bishopbriggs, after The Triangle 18:12 19:22 20:32 21:42
Bishopbriggs, opp Brackenbrae Road 18:12 19:22 20:32 21:42
Bishopbriggs, opp Stuart Drive 18:13 19:23 20:33 21:43
Springburn, after Stobhill Hospital 18:14 19:24 20:34 21:44
Springburn, opp Viewpoint Place 18:15 19:25 20:35 21:45
Springburn, before Mosesfield Street 18:16 19:26 20:36 21:46
Springburn, opp Lenzie Street 18:16 19:26 20:36 21:46
Springburn, opp Hawthorn Street 18:17 19:27 20:37 21:47
Springburn, before Wellfield Street 18:18 19:28 20:38 21:48
Springburn Railway Station (before) 18:18 19:28 20:38 21:48
Springburn, before Flemington Street 18:19 19:29 20:39 21:49
Cowlairs, opp Millarbank Street 18:19 19:29 20:39 21:49
Cowlairs, opp Endrick street 18:20 19:30 20:40 21:50
Cowlairs, opp Endrick Street 18:20 19:30 20:40 21:50
Possil, opp Roy Street 18:21 19:31 20:41 21:51
Possil, after Masterton Street 18:22 19:32 20:42 21:52
Possil, before Saracen Street 18:23 19:33 20:43 21:53
Port Dundas, opp Ellesmere Street 18:23 19:33 20:43 21:53
Port Dundas, before Rodney Street 18:24 19:34 20:44 21:54
Port Dundas, opp St Josephs Pr School 18:25 19:35 20:45 21:55
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 1) 18:26 19:36 20:46 21:56
Glasgow, before Killermont Street 18:28 19:38 20:48 21:58
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 39) 18:30 19:40 20:50 22:00

Glasgow - Torrance via Keppochhill Rd

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (stances) 18:35 19:45 20:55 22:05
Glasgow, after New City Road 18:39 19:49 20:59 22:09
Port Dundas, opp Corn Street 18:39 19:49 20:59 22:09
Port Dundas, at St Josephs Pr School 18:40 19:50 21:00 22:10
Port Dundas, after Baird Brae 18:40 19:50 21:00 22:10
Port Dundas, opp Dawson Road 18:41 19:51 21:01 22:11
Port Dundas, before Ellesmere Street 18:41 19:51 21:01 22:11
Possil, after Saracen Street 18:42 19:52 21:02 22:12
Possil, opp Masterton Street 18:42 19:52 21:02 22:12
Cowlairs, after Endrick Street 18:44 19:54 21:04 22:14
Cowlairs, before Crichton Street 18:44 19:54 21:04 22:14
Cowlairs, before Millarbank Street 18:45 19:55 21:05 22:15
Springburn, after Angus Street 18:45 19:55 21:05 22:15
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 18:46 19:56 21:06 22:16
Springburn, opp Wellfield Street 18:47 19:57 21:07 22:17
Springburn, before Hawthorn Street 18:47 19:57 21:07 22:17
Springburn, before Lenzie Street 18:47 19:57 21:07 22:17
Springburn, opp Mosesfield Street 18:48 19:58 21:08 22:18
Springburn, before Viewpoint Place 18:49 19:59 21:09 22:19
Springburn, opp Belmont Road 18:49 19:59 21:09 22:19
Springburn, opp Stobhill Hospital 18:50 20:00 21:10 22:20
Colston Drive (opp) 18:50 20:00 21:10 22:20
Bishopbriggs, before Stuart Drive 18:51 20:01 21:11 22:21
Bishopbriggs, after Brackenbrae Road 18:52 20:02 21:12 22:22
Bishopbriggs Station (opp) 18:53 20:03 21:13 22:23
Bishopbriggs, opp The Triangle 18:53 20:03 21:13 22:23
Bishopbriggs, opp Wester Cleddens Road 18:54 20:04 21:14 22:24
Bishopbriggs, opp Park Road 18:54 20:04 21:14 22:24
Cadder, before Meadowburn 18:55 20:05 21:15 22:25
Cadder, opp Westerhill Road 18:56 20:06 21:16 22:26
Cadder, opp Crosshill Road 18:57 20:07 21:17 22:27
Cadder, at Marley Works 18:58 20:08 21:18 22:28
Torrance, after Michael McParland Drive 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Torrance, before War Memorial 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Torrance, after West Balgrochan Road 19:03 20:13 21:23 22:33
Torrance Mill Crescent (at 15) 19:04 20:14 21:24 22:34
Torrance, opp Mill Crescent 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow