bustimes.org

71C - Chelmsford - Colchester

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:38
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:41 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 08:41 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 08:43 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 08:45 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 08:46 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41
Springfield Park, opp Chelmsford Prison 08:47 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Springfield, opp Brookhurst Close 08:48 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43
Springfield, opp Oaklea Avenue 08:48 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:43
Springfield, o/s The Plough 08:50 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:45
Springfield, o/s Aldi 08:50 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:45
Springfield, opp T A Centre 08:51 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 08:53 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:48
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 08:53 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:48
Boreham House (opp) 08:55 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:50
Boreham, opp Old Forge Road 08:56 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:51
Boreham, adj Butterfield Road 08:57 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52
Boreham, o/s St Andrew Church 08:58 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53
Boreham Plantation Road (N-bound) 08:59 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:54
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 09:00 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:55
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 09:01 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 09:02 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:57
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 09:04 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:59
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 09:05 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:00
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 09:06 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:01
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 09:08 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:03
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 09:09 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:04
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 09:11 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:06
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 09:11 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:06
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 09:12 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:07
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 09:13 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:08
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 09:14 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:09
Witham, o/s The George 09:14 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:09
Witham, adj Avenue Road 09:15 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:10
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 09:15 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:10
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 09:16 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:11
Kelvedon, adj Crabb's Lane 09:20 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:15
Kelvedon London Road (NE-bound) 09:21 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:16
Kelvedon, o/s Post Office 09:22 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:17
Kelvedon, o/s Surgery 09:22 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:17
Kelvedon, opp The Institute 09:22 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:17
Kelvedon, adj Trews Gardens 09:23 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:18
Kelvedon, opp The Railway Tavern 09:23 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:18
Feering Hill (NE-bound) 09:25 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:20
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NE-bound) 09:25 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:20
Feering, adj New Lane 09:27 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:22
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 09:32 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:27
Marks Tey, adj Motel 09:32 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:27
Copford Lane (opp) 09:33 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:28
Copford, adj Westbury Close 09:34 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:29
The Swan Stanway (opp) 09:34 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:29
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 09:35 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:30
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 09:35 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:30
Stanway, opp Church Lane 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 1) 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:32
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 09:38 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:33
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 09:39 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:34
Stanway, opp Garage 09:40 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:35
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 09:41 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:36
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 09:42 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:37
Lexden, o/s The Crown 09:42 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:37
Lexden, opp Church 09:43 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:38
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 09:44 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:38
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 09:44 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:39
Colchester, opp Park Road 09:45 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:40
Colchester, opp The Avenue 09:46 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:40
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 09:46 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:40
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 09:47 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:41
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 09:48 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:42
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 09:49 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:44
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 09:53 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:47

Colchester - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:58
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
Colchester, adj The Avenue 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
Colchester, adj Park Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:02
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:02
Lexden, o/s Church 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:03
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:05
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:05
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:06
Stanway, adj Garage 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:07
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:07
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:08
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:09
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:09
Stanway, adj Church Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:10
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:10
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:11
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:11
Copford, opp Westbury Close 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:12
Copford Lane (adj) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:13
Marks Tey, opp Motel 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:14
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:15
Feering, nr Prested Hall 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:20
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:21
Feering Hill (SW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:22
Kelvedon, o/s The Railway Tavern 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:23
Kelvedon, opp Trews Gardens 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:23
Kelvedon, o/s The Institute 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:24
Kelvedon, opp Post Office 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:25
Kelvedon London Road (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:26
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:31
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:32
Witham, opp Avenue Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:32
Witham, opp The George 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:33
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:34
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:34
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:35
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:35
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:36
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:37
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:38
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:40
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:40
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:41
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:41
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:41
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:43
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:44
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:45
Boreham Plantation Road (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:46
Boreham, opp St Andrew Church 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:47
Boreham, opp Butterfield Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:47
Boreham, adj Old Forge Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:48
Boreham House (o/s) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:49
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:51
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:52
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:53
Springfield, opp Pump Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:53
Springfield, opp Aldi 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:54
Springfield, opp The Plough 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:55
Springfield, adj Oaklea Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:56
Springfield, adj Brookhurst Close 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:57
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:58
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:06 19:58
Chelmsford, opp Town Centre Tesco Store 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:07 19:59
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:09 20:01
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11 20:03
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:11 20:03
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:13 20:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex