bustimes.org

71D - Chelmsford - Witham

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Witham - Chelmsford

Witham, adj Freebournes Road 07:20
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 07:22
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 07:22
Witham, opp Avenue Road 07:23
Witham, opp The George 07:24
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 07:25
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 07:25
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 07:26
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 07:27
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 07:27
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 07:28
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 07:29
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 07:32
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 07:32
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 07:33
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 07:33
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 07:33
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 07:35
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 07:36
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 07:37
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 07:38
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 07:38
Boreham, opp Elm Way 07:39
Boreham House (o/s) 07:41
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 07:43
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 07:44
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 07:45
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 07:45
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 07:46
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 07:47
Chelmer Village Chancellor Avenue (SE-bound) 07:48
Chelmer Village Eglinton Drive (SW-bound) 07:49
Chelmer Village, adj Portway 07:50
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 07:51
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 07:52
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 07:52
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 07:54
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 07:58
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 07:59
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:01
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:02
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:04

Chelmsford - Witham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:13
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:20
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 17:21
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 17:22
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 17:24
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 17:25
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 17:27
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 17:31
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 17:31
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 17:32
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 17:33
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 17:33
Chelmer Village, opp Portway 17:34
Chelmer Village Eglinton Drive (NE-bound) 17:36
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 17:37
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 17:38
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 17:39
Springfield, opp T A Centre 17:40
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 17:42
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 17:42
Boreham House (opp) 17:44
Boreham, adj Elm Way 17:46
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 17:46
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 17:47
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 17:47
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 17:48
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 17:49
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 17:51
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 17:51
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 17:51
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 17:52
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 17:55
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 17:56
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 17:58
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 17:59
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 17:59
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 18:01
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 18:02
Witham, o/s The George 18:02
Witham, adj Avenue Road 18:03
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 18:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex