bustimes.org

71X - Chelmsford - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Chelmsford - Colchester

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 05:20 14:43
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 05:22 14:45
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:48
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:50
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 05:50
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 05:22 05:51 14:46
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 05:24 05:52 14:47
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 05:25 05:53 14:49
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 05:25 05:54 14:50
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 05:28 05:56 14:53
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 05:29 05:57 14:54
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 05:30 05:58 14:56
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 05:31 05:59 14:57
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 05:31 05:59 14:57
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 05:32 06:00 14:58
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 05:32 06:00 14:58
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 05:32 06:00 14:59
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 05:33 06:01 14:59
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 05:34 06:02 15:00
Springfield, opp T A Centre 05:34 06:02 15:01
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 05:36 06:04 15:03
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 05:36 06:04 15:03
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 05:44 06:12 15:13
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 05:45 06:13 15:14
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 05:46 06:14 15:15
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 05:47 06:15 15:15
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 05:47 06:15 15:16
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 05:48 06:16 15:17
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 05:49 06:17 15:18
Witham, o/s The George 05:49 06:17 15:18
Witham, adj Avenue Road 05:50 06:18 15:19
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 05:51 06:19 15:20
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 05:52 06:20 15:20
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 06:03 06:31 15:31
Marks Tey, adj Motel 06:03 06:31 15:31
Copford Lane (opp) 06:04 06:32 15:33
Copford, adj Westbury Close 06:05 06:33 15:34
The Swan Stanway (opp) 06:05 06:33 15:34
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 06:06 06:34 15:35
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 06:06 06:34 15:36
Stanway, opp Church Lane 06:07 06:35 15:36
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 06:07 06:35 15:37
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 1) 06:08 06:36 15:38
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 06:09 06:37 15:39
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 06:09 06:37 15:39
Stanway, opp Garage 06:10 06:38 15:40
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 06:11 06:39 15:41
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 06:12 06:40 15:42
Lexden, o/s The Crown 06:12 06:40 15:43
Lexden, opp Church 06:13 06:41 15:43
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 06:13 06:41 15:44
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 06:14 06:42 15:45
Colchester, opp Park Road 06:15 06:43 15:46
Colchester, opp The Avenue 06:15 06:43 15:47
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 06:15 06:43 15:47
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 06:16 06:44 15:48
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 06:17 06:45 15:50
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 06:19 06:47 15:52
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:22 06:50 15:56

Colchester - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 09:07
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 09:10
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 09:12
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 09:12
Colchester, adj The Avenue 09:13
Colchester, adj Park Road 09:13
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 09:14
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 09:15
Lexden, o/s Church 09:16
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 09:18
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 09:18
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 09:19
Stanway, adj Garage 09:20
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 09:20
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 09:21
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 09:22
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 09:22
Stanway, adj Church Lane 09:23
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 09:23
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 09:24
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 09:24
Copford, opp Westbury Close 09:25
Copford Lane (adj) 09:26
Marks Tey, opp Motel 09:27
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 09:28
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 09:40
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 09:41
Witham, opp Avenue Road 09:42
Witham, opp The George 09:43
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 09:44
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 09:44
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 09:45
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 09:46
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 09:46
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 09:47
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 09:48
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 09:58
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 09:59
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 10:00
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 10:01
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 10:01
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 10:02
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 10:03
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 10:04
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 10:05
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 10:06
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 10:08
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 10:11
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 10:13
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex