🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

72 - Barnstaple - Great Torrington - Shebbear

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Barnstaple - Great Torrington - Shebbear

Shebbear - Great Torrington - Barnstaple

Shebbear Square (E-bound) 10:13 15:13
Shebbear, opp School 10:13 15:13
Lake Shebbear College (N-bound) 10:15 15:15
Lake Rose Hill (N-bound) 10:17 15:17
Caute, opp Rowden Farm 10:19 15:19
Stibb Cross The Old Union Inn (E-bound) 10:25 15:25
Langtree, opp Green Dragon 10:29 15:29
Langtree Watergate Bridge (E-bound) 10:34 15:34
Great Torrington Taddiport Bridge (E-bound) 10:39 15:39
Great Torrington Dairy (NW-bound) 10:39 15:39
Great Torrington Torridge View (SE-bound) 10:42 15:42
Great Torrington New Street (E-bound) 10:43 15:43
Great Torrington Opposite Church (Stop B) 10:45 15:45
Great Torrington, opp Torrington School 10:47 15:47
Great Torrington Dartington Fields (NE-bound) 10:49 15:49
Moortown Huntshaw Cross (N-bound) 10:53 15:53
Alverdiscott All Saints' Church (NE-bound) 10:58 15:58
Newton Tracey, opp Hunters Inn 11:02 16:02
Lower Lovacott Lovacott Garage (W-bound) 16:04
Lower Lovacott, opp School 16:04
Stonyland Bridge (N-bound) 11:06 16:08
St John’s Chapel Rushcott Cross (NE-bound) 11:07 16:08
Eastacombe Cross (NW-bound) 11:08 16:10
Eastacombe Rockwell Cross (NE-bound) 11:09 16:10
Roundswell Sainsbury's (NE-bound) 11:12
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 11:12 16:13
Roundswell Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 11:13 16:14
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 11:15 16:15
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 11:15 16:15
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 11:16 16:16
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 11:18 16:18
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 11:21 16:21
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 11:25 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West