🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

72 - Bridgend - Blaengarw

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Bridgend - Blaengarw

Bridgend, in Bus Station 07:40 then hourly until 16:40
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:41 16:41
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:41 16:41
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:42 16:42
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:44 16:44
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:44 16:44
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 07:45 16:45
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 07:47 16:47
Sarn Odeon (adj) 07:48 16:48
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:51 16:51
Bryncoch, opp Royal Oak 07:52 16:52
Abergarw Brynmenyn (after Trading Estate) 07:53 16:53
Abergarw Sing Ping (behind) 07:29 07:55 16:55
Abergarw Llangeinor Road (opp Builder's Yard) 07:29 07:55 16:55
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 07:32 07:58 16:58
Llangeinor, after Heol Llwynyffynnon 07:33 07:59 16:59
Llangeinor, adj Green Meadow 07:34 08:00 17:00
Tylagwyn (nr) 07:35 08:01 17:01
Lleust Pontyrhyl (adj 67) 07:37 08:03 17:03
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 07:39 08:05 17:05
Pant-y-Gog Pantygog (opp 54) 07:40 08:06 17:06
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (opp 14) 07:41 08:06 17:06
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (before 231) 07:41 08:06 17:06
Pontycymer Oxford Street 07:41 08:06 17:06
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 07:42 08:07 17:07
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 07:43 08:08 17:08
Pontycymer, before St David Street 07:43 08:08 17:08
Pontycymer, o/s Rugby Club 07:44 08:09 17:09
Blaengarw, o/s Ffaldau Industrial Estate 07:45 08:10 17:10
Blaengarw King Edward Street (opp 83) 07:45 08:10 17:10
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s 167) 07:46 08:11 17:11
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 07:46 08:11 17:11
Blaengarw Hotel (opp) 07:47 08:12 17:12
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 07:48 08:13 17:13
Blaengarw, at Terminus 07:50 08:15 17:15

Blaengarw - Bridgend

Blaengarw, at Terminus 07:53 08:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 07:54 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Blaengarw Hotel (o/s) 07:56 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 07:56 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s Nanthir Lodge) 07:57 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blaengarw King Edward Street (o/s 117) 07:57 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blaengarw, before Ffaldau Industrial Estate 07:58 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Pontycymer Victoria Street (opp 114) 07:58 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Pontycymer, opp Rugby Club 07:59 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Pontycymer, after St David Street 07:59 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 08:00 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 08:00 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Pontycymer Oxford Street (opp 167) 08:01 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (opp 231) 08:01 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (adj 2) 08:02 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Pontycymer Pantygog (o/s 50) 08:02 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Old Tramway 08:03 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 08:04 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lleust Pontyrhyl (o/s 59) 08:05 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Tylagwyn, nr Cwrdu Villas 08:06 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Tylagwyn (nr) 08:07 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Llangeinor, nr Brynawel 08:08 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Llangeinor, after Green Meadow 08:09 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon 08:09 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 08:11 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Abergarw Llangeinor Road (o/s Builder's Yard) 08:13 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Abergarw, after Sing Ping 08:14 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Abergarw Brynmenyn (before Trading Estate) 08:14 08:39 15:39 16:39
Bryncoch, o/s Royal Oak 08:17 08:42 15:42 16:42
Bryncoch Hall (adj School) 08:17 08:42 15:42 16:42
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 08:19 08:44 15:44 16:44
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 08:20 08:45 15:45 16:45
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 08:21 08:46 15:46 16:46
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 08:23 08:48 15:48 16:48
Bridgend, after Pendre 08:23 08:48 15:48 16:48
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 08:24 08:50 15:50 16:49
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 08:25 08:51 15:51 16:50
Bridgend, in Bus Station 08:27 08:52 15:52 16:52

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales