bustimes.org

72 - Bridgend - Blaengarw via Brynmenyn, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Bridgend - Blaengarw via Brynmenyn, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 then hourly until 18:55
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:56 15:56 18:56
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:57 15:57 18:57
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:58 15:58 18:58
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:59 15:59 18:59
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:59 15:59 18:59
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 08:01 16:01 19:01
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 08:02 16:02 19:02
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 08:03 16:03 19:03
Sarn Odeon (adj) 08:03 16:03 19:03
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 08:06 16:06 19:06
Bryncoch, opp Royal Oak 08:07 16:07 19:07
Abergarw Brynmenyn (after Trading Estate) 08:08 16:08 19:08
Abergarw, opp Sing Ping 08:08 16:08 19:08
Abergarw Sing Ping (behind) 08:10 16:10 19:10
Abergarw Llangeinor Road (opp Builder's Yard) 08:10 16:10 19:10
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 08:13 16:13 19:13
Llangeinor, after Heol Llwynyffynnon 08:15 16:15 19:15
Llangeinor, adj Green Meadow 08:15 16:15 19:15
Tylagwyn (nr) 08:16 16:16 19:16
Lleust Pontyrhyl (adj 67) 08:18 16:18 19:18
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 08:19 16:19 19:19
Pant-y-Gog Pantygog (opp 54) 08:20 16:20 19:20
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (opp 14) 08:21 16:21 19:21
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (before 231) 08:21 16:21 19:21
Pontycymer Oxford Street 08:21 16:21 19:21
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 08:22 16:22 19:22
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 08:23 16:23 19:23
Pontycymer, before St David Street 08:28 16:28 19:28
Pontycymer, o/s Rugby Club 08:28 16:28 19:28
Blaengarw, o/s Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:28 16:28 19:28
Blaengarw King Edward Street (opp 83) 08:29 16:29 19:29
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s 167) 08:29 16:29 19:29
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 08:29 16:29 19:29
Blaengarw Hotel (opp) 08:29 16:29 19:29
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 08:29 16:29 19:29
Blaengarw, at Terminus 08:30 16:30 19:30

Blaengarw - Bridgend via Brynmenyn, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

Blaengarw, at Terminus 08:02 then every 30 minutes until 16:02 17:15 18:15 19:15
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 08:03 16:03 17:16 18:16 19:16
Blaengarw Hotel (o/s) 08:04 16:04 17:17 18:17 19:17
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 08:05 16:05 17:18 18:18 19:18
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s Nanthir Lodge) 08:05 16:05 17:18 18:18 19:18
Blaengarw King Edward Street (o/s 117) 08:05 16:05 17:18 18:18 19:18
Blaengarw, before Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:06 16:06 17:19 18:19 19:19
Pontycymer Victoria Street (opp 114) 08:07 16:07 17:20 18:20 19:20
Pontycymer, opp Rugby Club 08:07 16:07 17:20 18:20 19:20
Pontycymer, after St David Street 08:08 16:08 17:21 18:21 19:21
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 08:09 16:09 17:22 18:22 19:22
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 08:09 16:09 17:22 18:22 19:22
Pontycymer Oxford Street (opp 167) 08:09 16:09 17:22 18:22 19:22
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (opp 231) 08:10 16:10 17:23 18:23 19:23
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (adj 2) 08:10 16:10 17:23 18:23 19:23
Pontycymer Pantygog (o/s 50) 08:11 16:11 17:24 18:24 19:24
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Old Tramway 08:11 16:11 17:24 18:24 19:24
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 08:12 16:12 17:25 18:25 19:25
Lleust Pontyrhyl (o/s 59) 08:13 16:13 17:26 18:26 19:26
Tylagwyn, nr Cwrdu Villas 08:14 16:14 17:27 18:27 19:27
Tylagwyn (nr) 08:16 16:16 17:29 18:29 19:29
Llangeinor, nr Brynawel 08:17 16:17 17:30 18:30 19:30
Llangeinor, after Green Meadow 08:18 16:18 17:31 18:31 19:31
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon 08:18 16:18 17:31 18:31 19:31
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 08:20 16:20 17:33 18:33 19:33
Abergarw Llangeinor Road (o/s Builder's Yard) 08:22 16:22 17:35 18:35 19:35
Abergarw, after Sing Ping 08:23 16:23 17:36 18:36 19:36
Abergarw Brynmenyn (before Trading Estate) 08:23 16:23 17:36 18:36 19:36
Bryncoch, o/s Royal Oak 08:26 16:26 17:39 18:39 19:39
Bryncoch Hall (adj School) 08:26 16:26 17:39 18:39 19:39
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 08:28 16:28 17:41 18:41 19:41
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 08:29 16:29 17:42 18:42 19:42
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 08:30 16:30 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 08:32 16:32 17:45 18:45 19:45
Bridgend, after Pendre 08:32 16:32 17:45 18:45 19:45
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 08:33 16:33 17:46 18:46 19:46
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 08:34 16:34 17:47 18:47 19:47
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:36 16:36 17:49 18:49 19:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales