bustimes.org

72 - Maidstone Chequers Bus Station - Kings Hill Asda

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chequers Bus Station - Asda

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 06:32 07:32 08:32 then hourly until 17:32
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 06:33 07:33 08:34 17:34
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:34 07:34 08:35 17:35
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 06:36 07:36 08:36 17:36
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 06:38 07:38 08:38 17:38
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 06:39 07:39 08:40 17:40
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 06:41 07:41 08:42 17:42
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 06:41 07:41 08:42 17:42
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 06:42 07:42 08:43 17:43
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:44 17:44
Allington, adj Conway Road 06:43 07:43 08:44 17:44
Allington Way (adj) 06:44 07:44 08:45 17:45
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 06:45 07:45 08:46 17:46
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:48 17:48
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 06:49 07:49 08:50 17:50
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 06:49 07:49 08:50 17:50
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 06:51 07:51 08:52 17:52
Ditton, adj TA Centre 06:53 07:53 08:54 17:54
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:55 17:55
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 06:55 07:55 08:56 17:56
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 06:57 07:57 08:58 17:58
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 06:59 07:59 09:00 18:00
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 07:00 08:00 09:01 18:01
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 07:00 08:00 09:02 18:02
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 07:02 08:02 09:03 18:03
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:06 18:06
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 07:05 08:05 09:07 18:07
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:08 18:08
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:09 18:09
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 07:08 08:08 09:10 18:10
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:10 18:10
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:11 18:11
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:12 18:12
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:14 18:14
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 07:11 08:11 09:14 18:14
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 07:12 08:12 09:15 18:15
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:15 18:15
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 07:14 08:14 09:17 18:17
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:18 18:18
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:19 18:19
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 07:17 08:17 09:20 18:20
Kings Hill, adj Asda 07:18 08:18 09:21 18:21

Asda - Chequers Bus Station

Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:30 then hourly until 17:30
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:30 17:30
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:31 17:31
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:32 17:32
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:34 17:34
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:35 17:35
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 07:35 17:35
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 07:36 17:36
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:40 17:40
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:41 17:41
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:41 17:41
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:42 17:42
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:43 17:43
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:44 17:44
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:46 17:46
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:47 17:47
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:48 17:48
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:49 17:49
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:50 17:50
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:53 17:53
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:54 17:54
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:55 17:55
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:56 17:56
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:57 17:57
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:59 17:59
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 08:00 18:00
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:02 18:02
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:04 18:04
Allington Way (opp) 08:05 18:05
Allington, opp Conway Road 08:06 18:06
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 08:08 18:08
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 08:09 18:09
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 08:10 18:10
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 08:11 18:11
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 08:12 18:12
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:14 18:14
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:16 18:16
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:17 18:17
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 08:20 18:20

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey