bustimes.org

72 - Chequers Bus Station - Asda

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Asda - Chequers Bus Station

Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:03 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:28 16:15 18:10
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:04 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:28 16:15 18:10
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:05 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:29 16:16 18:11
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:06 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:30 16:17 18:12
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:09 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:32 16:19 18:14
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:10 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:33 16:20 18:15
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 07:10 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:33 16:20 18:15
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 07:11 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:34 16:21 18:16
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:13 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:36 16:23 18:18
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:14 09:40 10:38 13:38 14:36 16:23 18:18
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:15 09:41 10:40 13:40 14:38 16:25 18:20
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:17 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:39 16:26 18:21
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:17 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:39 16:26 18:21
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:18 09:44 10:42 13:42 14:40 16:27 18:22
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:20 09:46 10:43 13:43 14:41 16:28 18:23
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:21 09:47 10:44 13:44 14:42 16:29 18:24
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:22 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:44 16:30 18:25
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:24 09:50 10:47 13:47 14:45 16:31 18:26
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:24 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:46 16:32 18:27
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:26 09:52 10:49 13:49 14:47 16:33 18:28
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:27 09:53 10:50 13:50 14:48 16:34 18:29
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:30 09:56 10:53 13:53 14:51 16:38 18:32
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:31 09:57 10:54 13:54 14:52 16:39 18:33
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:33 09:58 10:55 13:55 14:53 16:40 18:34
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:34 09:59 10:56 13:56 14:54 16:42 18:35
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:36 10:01 10:57 13:57 14:56 16:44 18:37
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:38 10:02 10:59 13:59 14:57 16:45 18:38
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:40 10:04 11:00 14:00 14:59 16:47 18:40
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:42 10:06 11:02 14:02 15:01 16:49 18:42
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:45 10:08 11:04 14:04 15:03 16:51 18:44
Allington Way (opp) 07:46 10:09 11:05 14:05 15:04 16:52 18:45
Allington, opp Conway Road 07:47 10:10 11:06 14:06 15:05 16:53 18:46
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 07:48 10:11 11:08 14:08 15:07 16:54 18:47
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 07:50 10:12 11:09 14:09 15:08 16:55 18:48
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 07:51 10:13 11:10 14:10 15:09 16:56 18:49
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 07:52 10:14 11:11 14:11 15:10 16:57 18:50
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 07:53 10:15 11:12 14:12 15:11 16:58 18:51
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 07:56 10:17 11:13 14:13 15:13 17:00 18:53
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 07:59 10:19 11:15 14:15 15:16 17:03 18:55
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 07:59 10:20 11:16 14:16 15:17 17:03 18:56
Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 08:05 10:24 11:20 14:20 15:22 17:08 19:00

Chequers Bus Station - Asda

Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 08:32 then hourly until 13:32 14:50 15:34 16:10 17:10 18:30
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 08:33 13:33 14:52 15:36 16:12 17:12 18:31
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 08:34 13:34 14:53 15:37 16:13 17:13 18:32
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 08:36 13:36 14:55 15:39 16:15 17:15 18:34
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 08:38 13:38 14:58 15:42 16:18 17:18 18:36
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 08:40 13:40 15:00 15:44 16:20 17:20 18:38
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 08:42 13:42 15:02 15:46 16:22 17:22 18:40
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 08:42 13:42 15:02 15:46 16:22 17:22 18:40
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 08:43 13:43 15:03 15:47 16:23 17:23 18:41
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 08:44 13:44 15:04 15:48 16:24 17:24 18:42
Allington, adj Conway Road 08:44 13:44 15:05 15:49 16:25 17:24 18:42
Allington Way (adj) 08:45 13:45 15:06 15:50 16:26 17:25 18:43
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:46 13:46 15:06 15:50 16:26 17:26 18:44
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 08:48 13:48 15:09 15:53 16:29 17:28 18:46
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 08:50 13:50 15:11 15:55 16:31 17:30 18:48
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 08:50 13:50 15:12 15:56 16:32 17:31 18:48
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 08:52 13:52 15:14 15:58 16:34 17:32 18:50
Ditton, adj TA Centre 08:54 13:54 15:15 15:59 16:35 17:34 18:52
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 08:55 13:55 15:17 16:01 16:37 17:36 18:53
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 08:56 13:56 15:19 16:03 16:39 17:37 18:54
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 08:58 13:58 15:21 16:05 16:41 17:39 18:56
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 09:00 14:00 15:24 16:08 16:44 17:41 18:58
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 09:01 14:01 15:26 16:10 16:46 17:43 19:00
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 09:02 14:02 15:27 16:11 16:47 17:44 19:00
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 09:03 14:03 15:28 16:12 16:48 17:45 19:02
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 09:07 14:07 15:32 16:16 16:52 17:49 19:05
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:33 16:17 16:53 17:50 19:06
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:34 16:18 16:54 17:51 19:07
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 09:10 14:10 15:35 16:19 16:55 17:52 19:07
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:35 16:19 16:55 17:52 19:08
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:36 16:20 16:56 17:53 19:08
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:37 16:21 16:57 17:54 19:09
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:39 16:23 16:59 17:56 19:10
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 09:14 14:14 15:39 16:23 16:59 17:56 19:11
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 09:15 14:15 15:40 16:24 17:00 17:57 19:11
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:40 16:24 17:00 17:57 19:12
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 09:17 14:17 15:42 16:26 17:02 17:59 19:13
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 09:18 14:18 15:43 16:27 17:03 18:00 19:14
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:44 16:28 17:04 18:01 19:15
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 09:20 14:20 15:45 16:29 17:05 18:02 19:16
Kings Hill, adj Asda 09:21 14:21 15:46 16:30 17:06 18:03 19:17

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey