Bus Times

72 - Darlington - Northallerton

A bus service operated by Dales and District

Northallerton - Darlington

Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:22 16:22
Northallerton Quaker Lane (N-bound) 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:22 16:22
Northallerton Stone Cross (N-bound) 07:49 10:13 12:13 14:23 16:23
Brompton, adj De Bruce Road 07:51 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:25
Brompton Northallerton Road (N-bound) 07:51 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:25
Brompton, adj High Green 07:53 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:27
Lovesome Hill (NW-bound) 07:57 10:21 12:21 14:31 16:31
Little Smeaton Westhorpe Lodge (NW-bound) 08:03 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:37
Great Smeaton St Eloys Church (W-bound) 08:05 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:39
E Cowton, opp The Old Station 08:09 10:33 12:33 14:43 16:43
E Cowton Vineyard Terrace (SW-bound) 08:11 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:45
E Cowton Pumping Station (W-bound) 08:11 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:45
E Cowton, adj Golden Acres 08:12 10:36 12:36 14:46 16:46
N Cowton North Cowton Green (N-bound) 08:17 10:41 12:41 14:51 16:51
N Cowton Straggleton Gates (E-bound) 08:19 10:43 12:43 14:53 16:53
N Cowton Paddock Nurseries (NE-bound) 08:19 10:43 12:43 14:53 16:53
Dalton-on-Tees, opp Cockleberry Sawmills 08:20 10:44 12:44 14:54 16:54
Dalton-on-Tees Croft Circuit (N-bound) 08:22 10:46 12:46 14:56 16:56
Dalton-On-Tees Green (NE-bound) 08:24 10:48 12:48 14:58 16:58
Croft-on-Tees, adj Croft Spa 08:27 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:01
Hurworth Place The Comet (I) 08:28 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:02
Blackwell Bland's Corner Roundabout (I) 08:31 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:05
W End Linwood Grove (I) 08:35
Blackwell Grange Hotel (I) 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:06
W End Carmel Grove (I) 08:37
W End South Park (I) 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:06
W End Crematorium (I) 08:37
W End Abbey Junior School (I) 08:38
W End Elton Road (I) 08:38
W End Cleveland Avenue (I) 08:38
W End Blackwell Lane (I) 10:57 12:57 15:07 17:07
W End Stanhope Green (I) 08:39
W End Sainsbury's (I) 10:58 12:58 15:08 17:08
Darlington Outram Street (I) 08:39
Darlington Houndgate (Stand N) 08:40 10:59 12:59 15:09 17:09
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 08:42 11:01 13:01 15:11 17:11

Darlington - Northallerton

Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:15
W End Sainsbury's (O) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:18
W End Blackwell Lane (O) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:18
W End Stanhope Green (O) 17:18
W End Cleveland Avenue (O) 17:18
W End Abbey Junior School (O) 17:19
W End Crematorium (O) 17:20
W End South Park (O) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:19
W End Carmel Grove (O) 17:21
Blackwell Grange Hotel (O) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:19
W End Linwood Grove (O) 17:22
Blackwell Bland's Corner Roundabout (O) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:21 17:26
Hurworth Place The Comet (O) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:24 17:29
Croft-on-Tees, opp Croft Spa 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:24 17:29
Dalton-on-Tees Orchard Close (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:27 17:32
Dalton-on-Tees Croft Circuit (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:29 17:34
Dalton-on-Tees, adj Cockleberry Sawmills 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:31 17:36
N Cowton Paddock Nurseries (SW-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:32 17:37
N Cowton Straggleton Gates (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:32 17:37
N Cowton North Cowton Green (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:40
E Cowton, opp Golden Acres 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:45
E Cowton Pumping Station (E-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:45
E Cowton Vineyard Terrace (E-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:45
E Cowton, adj The Old Station 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:47
Great Smeaton St Eloy's Church (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:52
Little Smeaton Westhorpe Lodge (SE-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:48 17:53
Lovesome Hill (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:59
Lovesome Hill Brompton Road End (SW-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:55 18:00
Brompton Green (SW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:59 18:04
Brompton Hilton Close (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:00 18:05
Brompton, opp De Bruce Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:00 18:05
Northallerton Stone Cross (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02 18:07
Northallerton Friarage Gardens (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:03 18:08
Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:04 18:09

More information

See also