bustimes.org

72 - Doncaster Intc - Cantley, McAuley Lower School

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B4 (B4) 05:30 06:30 07:15 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:35 then hourly until 23:35
Doncaster, adj St Sepulchre Gate West/West Street 05:33 06:33 07:19 07:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:38 23:38
Doncaster, nr St Sepulchre Gate/St James Bridge 05:34 06:34 07:19 07:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:39 23:39
Hexthorpe Road/Abbott Street (adj) 05:35 06:35 07:21 07:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:40 23:40
Hexthorpe, adj Urban Road/Ellerker Avenue 05:36 06:36 07:22 07:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:41 23:41
Hexthorpe, adj Urban Road/Mutual Street 05:37 06:37 07:23 07:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:42 23:42
Hexthorpe, adj Urban Road/Foundry Road 05:37 06:37 07:24 07:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:42 23:42
Hexthorpe, adj Urban Road/Barnstone Street 05:38 06:38 07:25 07:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:43 23:43
Hexthorpe, opp Urban Road/Nicholson Road 05:38 06:38 07:25 07:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:43 23:43
Hexthorpe, at Urban Road/Greenfield Lane 05:39 06:39 07:26 07:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:44 23:44
Balby, nr Greenfield Lane/Florence Avenue 05:40 06:40 07:27 07:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:45 23:45
Balby, at Greenfield Lane/High Road 05:40 06:40 07:27 07:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:45 23:45
Sandford Road/Balby Road (adj) 05:41 06:41 07:28 07:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:46 23:46
Balby, adj Sandford Road/Surrey Street 05:42 06:42 07:29 07:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:47 23:47
Balby, adj Sandford Road/Woodfield Road 05:42 06:42 07:29 07:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:47 23:47
Balby, at Sandford Road/Weston Road 05:42 06:42 07:30 08:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:47 23:47
Balby, adj Tickhill Road/Clayfields 05:43 06:43 07:31 08:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:48 23:48
Balby, at Tickhill Road/Clayfields 05:43 06:43 07:31 08:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:48 23:48
Balby, opp Tickhill Road/Alverley Lane 05:44 06:44 07:32 08:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:49 23:49
Balby, adj Tickhill Road/Fulwood Drive 05:45 06:45 07:32 08:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:50 23:50
Balby, adj Plantation Road/Whisperwood Drive 05:46 06:46 07:34 08:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:51 23:51
Balby, adj Plantation Road/Woodfield Way 05:46 06:46 07:34 08:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:51 23:51
Balby, opp Woodfield Way/Plantation Road 05:48 06:48 07:36 08:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:53 23:53
Balby, opp Woodfield Way/Water Vole Way 05:48 06:48 07:36 08:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:53 23:53
Woodfield Way/Balby Carr Bank (opp) 05:49 06:49 07:37 08:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:54 23:54
Balby, at White Rose Way/Park & Ride 05:50 06:50 07:38 08:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:55 23:55
Woodfield Way/Balby Carr Bank (adj) 05:51 06:51 07:39 08:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:56 23:56
Balby, at Woodfield Way/White Rose Way 05:52 06:52 07:40 08:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:57 23:57
White Rose Way/Lakeside Village (at) 05:56 06:56 07:44 08:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:44 17:44 18:14 19:01 00:01
Lakeside Boulevard/Carolina Way (opp) 08:16 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way (opp) 08:16 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Lakeside Boulevard/Langsett Court (opp) 08:17 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:47
Gliwice Way/Belle Vue Way (adj) 08:18 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:48
Belle Vue, o/s Gliwice Way/Booth Avenue 08:19 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (opp) 08:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:50
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 08:21 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:51
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 08:22 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:52
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 08:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:53
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 08:25 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:55
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 08:26 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:56
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS2) 08:27 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:57
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B2 (B2) 08:29 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire