bustimes.org

72 - Hereford - Bobblestock

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Hereford - Bobblestock

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:43 07:53 08:50 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:05 17:35
Hereford, adj Courtyard Theatre 07:45 07:55
Hereford, adj Heart of Oak Inn 07:45 07:55
Hereford, adj Holmer Chapel 07:48 07:58
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 08:51 09:16 14:16 14:46 16:46 17:06 17:36
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 08:52 09:17 14:17 14:47 16:47 17:07 17:37
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 08:53 09:18 14:18 14:48 16:48 17:08 17:38
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 08:54 09:19 14:19 14:49 16:49 17:09 17:39
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 08:56 09:21 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:11 17:41
Whitecross Memorial (o/s 1) 09:21 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:11 17:41
Moor Farm Lane (NE-bound) 09:22 14:22 14:52 16:52 17:12 17:42
Hereford, adj Holmer Primary School 07:48 07:58
Hereford, adj Leisure Centre 07:49 07:59
Holmer, adj Starting Gate 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:00
Moor Farm Sheridan Road (opp 53) 09:24 14:24 14:54 16:54 17:14 17:44
Moor Farm, opp Cliveden Grove 09:25 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:15 17:45
Hereford, opp Sherrington Drive 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:15 17:45
Hereford, opp Red Barn Drive 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:16 17:46
Westfields, opp Shops 08:58 09:27 14:27 14:57 16:57 17:17 17:47
Hereford, opp Haydock Avenue 08:59 09:28 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:18 17:48
Bobblestock Shops (NW-bound) 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:19 17:49
Bobblestock, adj Doncaster Avenue 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:20 17:50
Bobblestock, adj Cheltenham Avenue 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:20 17:50
Bobblestock, adj Taunton Way 07:09 07:39 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 17:02 17:21 17:51
Bobblestock, opp Co-op Store 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:05 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:03 17:03 17:23 17:53
Operates via Holmer Road, does not serve Moor Farm or Whiitecross

Inbound

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:53 then every 30 minutes until
Hereford, adj Courtyard Theatre 07:54
Hereford, adj Heart of Oak Inn 07:55
Hereford, adj Holmer Chapel 07:57
Hereford, adj Holmer Primary School 07:57
Hereford, adj Leisure Centre 07:58
Holmer, adj Starting Gate 07:05 07:35 08:00
Holmer, adj Glenthorne Road 07:05 07:35 08:00
Holmer, adj Hugh Thomas Avenue 07:05 07:35 08:00
Holmer, opp Hedgerow Way 07:06 07:36 08:01
Bobblestock, opp Thirsk Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:02
Bobblestock, adj Taunton Way 07:08 07:38 08:03
Bobblestock, opp Co-op Store 07:10 07:40 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:23 17:53
Bobblestock, opp Shops 07:10 07:40 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:23 17:53
Hereford, adj Haydock Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:06 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:54
Westfields, adj Shops 07:12 07:42 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:55
Hereford, adj Red Barn Drive 07:13 07:43 08:08 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:26 17:56
Hereford, adj Sherrington Drive 07:13 07:43 08:08 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:57
Moor Farm, adj Cliveden Grove 07:14 07:44 08:09 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:28 17:58
Moor Farm Sheridan Road (o/s 53) 07:15 07:45 08:11 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:29 17:59
Moor Farm Lane (SW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:12 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:30 18:00
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:15 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:31 18:01
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 07:17 07:47 08:16 09:13 14:13 14:46 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:34 18:03
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:14 14:14 14:47 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:35 18:04
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 07:19 07:49 08:20 09:15 14:15 14:48 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:36 18:05
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 07:20 07:50 08:21 09:17 14:17 14:50 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:38 18:07
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:17 14:17 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:40 18:07
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:22 08:22 09:22 14:22 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:43 18:10
Hereford, adj Old Market 07:52
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 07:55
Does not operate on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel