Bus Times

72 - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Tideford - Looe - Polperro

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Polperro - Looe - Tideford - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre

Wearde Broad Walk (E-bound) 15:08
Wearde Beatrice Avenue (NW-bound) 15:09
Polperro Crumplehorn (E-bound) 06:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:05 17:55 18:55
Polperro Killigarth Turn (N-bound) 06:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:47 14:56 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:06 17:56 18:56
Polperro, opp Sea View Holiday Village 06:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:07 17:57 18:57
W Watergate Barcelona Cross (NW-bound) 06:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:49 14:58 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:08 17:58 18:58
Barcelona, opp West Wayland Holiday Park 06:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:50 14:59 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:09 17:59 18:59
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (SE-bound) 06:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:50 14:59 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:09 17:59 18:59
Tencreek, opp Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages 06:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:51 15:00 15:10 16:00 17:00 17:10 18:00 19:00
Tencreek Waylands (E-bound) 06:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:52 15:01 15:11 16:01 17:01 17:11 18:01 19:01
W Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) 06:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:54 15:02 15:12 16:02 17:02 17:12 18:02 19:02
W Looe Downs Road (E-bound) 06:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:54 15:03 15:13 16:03 17:03 17:13 18:03 19:03
W Looe The Square (S-bound) 07:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:15 16:05 17:05 17:15 18:05 19:05
Hannafore, opp Sawyers Guest House 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:17 16:07 17:07 17:17 18:07 19:07
Hannafore The Crescent (SW-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:19 16:09 17:09 17:19 18:09 19:09
Hannafore Sawyers Guest House (N-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:20 18:10 19:10
W Looe Fire Station (E-bound) 07:01 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:22 18:12 19:12
Looe Bridge (N-bound) 07:03 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:56 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:26 18:16 19:16
Looe Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:04 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:00 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:31 18:21 19:21
Looe Barbican Road (S-bound) 07:09 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:05 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:36 18:26 19:26
Looe New Barbican Farm (S-bound) 07:10 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:06 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:37 18:27 19:27
Looe Primary School (S-bound) 07:11 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:07 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:38 18:28 19:28
Looe Barbican Road (NW-bound) 07:13 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:40 18:30 19:30
Looe Community Academy (NE-bound) 15:11
St Martin, opp Barbican Road Junction 07:15 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:42 18:32 19:32
Looe Bay Holiday Park (opp) 07:17 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 17:44 18:34 19:34
Looe Tregoad Park (SW-bound) 07:18 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 17:45 18:35 19:35
No Man’s Land Bindown Court (NE-bound) 07:19 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:46 18:36
Widegates Shortacross Farm (SE-bound) 07:21 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:48 18:38
Hessenford The Old Mill (E-bound) 07:23 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:50 18:40
Hessenford Copley Arms (E-bound) 07:24 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:51 18:41
Polbathic A374 A387 Junction (NE-bound) 07:28 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:55 18:45
Trerulefoot, opp Kernow Mill 07:32 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:59 18:49
Trerulefoot Polmarkyn Farm (NE-bound) 07:32 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:59 18:49
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 07:36 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:02 18:52
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 07:39 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:05 18:55
Notter Bridge Junction (E-bound) 07:40 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:06 18:56
Burraton The Ploughboy (E-bound) 07:44 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:10 19:00
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) 07:45 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:11 19:01
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) 07:46 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:12 19:02
Wearde Windmill Hill (E-bound) 15:10
Saltash, opp Callington Road 07:47 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:13 19:03
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) 07:47 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:13 19:03
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 07:49 11:06 13:06 15:06 15:12 17:06 18:15 19:05
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 07:51 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:13 17:08 18:17 19:07
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 07:53 11:10 13:10 15:10 15:15 17:10 18:19 19:09
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 07:54 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:16 17:11 18:20 19:10
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 07:54 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:16 17:11 18:20 19:10
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 07:55 11:12 13:12 15:12 15:17 17:12 18:21 19:11
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 07:56 11:13 13:13 15:13 15:18 17:13 18:22 19:12
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 07:58 11:15 13:15 15:15 15:20 17:15 18:23 19:13
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 07:59 11:16 13:16 15:16 15:21 17:16 18:24 19:14
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 07:59 11:16 13:16 15:16 15:21 17:16 18:25 19:15
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 08:01 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:23 17:18 18:26 19:16
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 08:01 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:23 17:18 18:26 19:16
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 08:02 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:24 17:19 18:26 19:16
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 08:02 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:24 17:19 18:27 19:17
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 08:03 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:25 17:20 18:28 19:18
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 08:05 11:22 13:22 15:22 15:27 17:22 18:29 19:19
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 08:05 11:22 13:22 15:22 15:27 17:22 18:29 19:19
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 08:06 11:23 13:23 15:23 15:28 17:23 18:29 19:19
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 08:07 11:24 13:24 15:24 15:29 17:24 18:30 19:20
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 08:08 11:25 13:25 15:25 15:30 17:25 18:31 19:21
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:09 11:26 13:26 15:26 15:31 17:26 18:32 19:22
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:10 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:31 17:27 18:33 19:23
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 08:11 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:32 17:28 18:34 19:24
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 08:15 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:35 17:32 18:37 19:27

Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Tideford - Looe - Polperro

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:34
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:34
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:35
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (NW-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:35
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (NW-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:36
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:39
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:39
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:40
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:41
Saltash, opp Frith Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:42
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:42
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:43
Burraton The Ploughboy (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:44
Latchbrook Roundabout (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:44
Notter Bridge Junction (W-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:47
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Trerulefoot Polmarkyn Farm (SW-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:53
Trerulefoot Kernow Mill (SE-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:54
St Germans Mill Lane (SE-bound) 17:58
St Germans Elliot Hall (SE-bound) 17:59
St Germans Junction Lower Fairfield Road (NW-bound) 17:59
St Germans Rail Station (W-bound) 17:59
Polbathic West Park (W-bound) 18:01
Polbathic A374 A387 Junction (SW-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:02 18:55
Hessenford Opposite Copley Arms (W-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:08 18:58
Hessenford Opposite the Old Mill (W-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:08 18:58
Widegates Shortacross Farm (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:11 19:01
No Man’s Land Opposite Bindown Court (SW-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:13 19:01
Looe Tregoad Park (SW-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:02
Looe Bay Holiday Park (SW-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:05
Looe Barbican Road (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:07
Looe New Barbican Farm (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:07
Looe Primary School (S-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:08
Looe Barbican Road (NW-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:10
St Martin Barbican Road Junction (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:12
Looe, opp Railway Station 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:15
Looe Bridge (S-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:16
W Looe The Square (S-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32
Hannafore, opp Sawyers Guest House 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34
Hannafore The Crescent (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:21 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
Hannafore Sawyers Guest House (N-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:22 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
W Looe Fire Station (E-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:24 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
W Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
W Looe Junction Goonwartha Road (W-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Polperro Seaview Holiday Village (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:31 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
Polperro Killigarth Turn (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Polperro Crumplehorn Car Park (SW-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Polperro Crumplehorn (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Polperro Crumplehorn (E-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49

More information

Plymouth Citybus