bustimes.org

72 - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - The Gatehouse

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Outbound

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Orchard House 07:02 10:02 15:02 17:02 17:32
Clayton, opp Abbots Way 07:03 10:03 15:03 17:03 17:33
Clayton, adj Milbourne Drive 07:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 17:34
Clayton, adj Stafford Avenue 07:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 17:34
Clayton, opp Kingsbridge Avenue 07:06 10:06 15:06 17:06 17:36
Clayton, opp Hospital 07:08 10:08 15:08 17:08 17:38
Clayton, opp Barn Court 07:09 10:09 15:09 17:09 17:39
Westbury Park, adj Westbury Road Island 07:11 10:11 15:11 17:11 17:41
Westbury Park, nr Clayton Road 17:41
Westbury Park, adj Ashridge Avenue 17:41
Westbury Park, adj Terrington Drive 17:42
Westbury Park, adj Brookwood Close 17:42
Clayton, opp Trent Grove 17:43
Clayton, opp Dove Place 17:43
Clayton, nr Wye Road 17:44
Clayton, adj Rydal Way 17:44
Clayton, adj Windermere Road 17:45

Inbound

Westbury Park, adj Westbury Road Island 07:11 then every 30 minutes until 10:11 then hourly until 15:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:11
Westbury Park, nr Clayton Road 07:11 10:11 15:11 17:11
Westbury Park, adj Ashridge Avenue 07:12 10:12 15:12 17:12
Westbury Park, adj Terrington Drive 07:12 10:12 15:12 17:12
Westbury Park, adj Brookwood Close 07:13 10:13 15:13 17:13
Clayton, opp Trent Grove 07:14 10:14 15:14 17:14
Clayton, opp Dove Place 07:14 10:14 15:14 17:14
Clayton, nr Wye Road 07:15 10:15 15:15 17:15
Clayton, adj Rydal Way 07:16 10:16 15:16 17:16
Clayton, adj Windermere Road 07:17 10:17 15:17 17:17
Clayton, adj Kingsbridge Avenue 07:18 10:18 15:18 17:18
Clayton, opp Stafford Avenue 07:19 10:19 15:19 17:19
Clayton, opp Milbourne Drive 07:19 10:19 15:19 17:19
Clayton, adj Abbots Way 07:20 10:20 15:20 17:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Orchard House 07:22 10:22 15:22 17:22
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Lyme Valley Road 07:23 10:23 15:23 17:23
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:25 10:25 15:25 17:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries