🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

724 - Harlow - Heathrow Airport

A bus service operated by Green Line (operated by Arriva the Shires)

Map

Harlow - Heathrow Airport

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 13) 03:10 then hourly until 06:10 06:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:00
Harlow, adj Allende Avenue 03:11 06:11 06:46 16:46 18:01
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 03:21 06:21 06:56 16:56 18:11
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 03:21 06:21 06:57 16:57 18:12
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 03:25 06:25 07:01 17:01 18:16
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 03:27 06:27 07:03 17:03 18:18
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 03:29 06:29 07:05 17:05 18:20
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) 03:32 06:32 07:09 17:09 18:24
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:12 17:12 18:27
Hertford, o/s County Hospital 03:35 06:35 07:17 17:17 18:31
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) 03:36 06:36 07:18 17:18 18:32
Hertford, nr Fordwich Rise 03:36 06:36 07:18 17:18 18:32
Panshanger, opp Golf Club 03:43 06:43 07:25 17:25 18:39
Panshanger, adj Windhill 03:44 06:44 07:27 17:27 18:40
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks South (SW-bound) 03:46 06:46 07:30 17:30 18:42
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 03:48s 06:48s 07:32s 17:32s 18:45s
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 03:49 06:49 07:34 17:34 18:46
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 03:52 06:52 07:37 17:37 18:49
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 03:53 06:53 07:38 17:38 18:50
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) 03:55 06:55 07:41 17:41 18:53
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (S-bound) 03:56 06:56 07:43 17:43 18:54
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 03:59 06:59 07:46 17:46 18:57
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 04:00 07:00 07:48 17:48 18:59
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 1) 04:04 07:04 07:54 17:54 19:05
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 04:07 07:07 07:57 17:57 19:08
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 04:10 07:10 08:00 18:00 19:10
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 04:11 07:11 08:01 18:01 19:11
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 04:15 07:15 08:06 18:06 19:15
Oaklands, nr Colney Heath Lane 04:17 07:17 08:08 18:08 19:17
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 04:19 07:19 08:11 18:11 19:19
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop C) 04:22 07:22 08:14 18:14 19:22
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 04:27 07:27 08:20 18:20 19:27
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 04:32 07:32 08:25 18:25 19:32
St Albans, opp Town Hall 04:32 07:32 08:25 18:25 19:32
St Albans, opp Abbey 04:32 07:32 08:25 18:25 19:32
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop A) 04:33 07:33 08:26 18:26 19:33
St Stephens, opp King Harry PH 04:35 07:35 08:28 18:28 19:34
Chiswell Green, opp Three Hammers PH 04:39 07:39 08:32 18:32 19:37
Bricket Wood, nr Black Boy PH 04:43 07:43 08:38 18:38 19:41
Garston, nr Bucknalls Lane 04:46 07:46 08:41 18:41 19:43
Garston, nr Bus Garage 04:48 07:48 08:44 18:44 19:45
N Watford, nr Library 04:52 07:52 08:49 18:49 19:49
N Watford, opp Regent Street 04:55 07:55 08:54 18:54 19:54
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 04:59 07:59 08:59 18:59 19:58
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 05:02 08:02 09:02 19:02 20:01
Watford Town Hall (Stop X) 05:06 08:06 09:06 19:06 20:05
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop B) 05:09 08:09 09:09 19:09 20:08
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station (W-bound) 05:11 08:11 09:11 19:11 20:10
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop A) 05:16 08:16 09:16 19:16 20:15
Moneyhill, opp Parade 05:17 08:17 09:17 19:17 20:16
Rickmansworth, opp Long Lane 05:20 08:20 09:20 19:20 20:18
Maple Cross The Cross (S-bound) 05:22 08:22 09:22 19:22 20:20
Maple Cross The Cross (S-bound) 05:25 08:25 09:25 19:25 20:23
W Hyde, opp Chalfont Lane 05:26 08:26 09:26 19:26 20:24
Denham, adj Media Park 05:30 08:30 09:30 19:30 20:28
Denham, adj Station Parade 05:31 08:31 09:31 19:31 20:29
Denham, opp Springbridge Nurseries 05:33 08:33 09:33 19:33 20:31
Uxbridge York Road (Stop V) 05:39 08:39 09:39 19:39 20:36
Pield Heath The Greenway (Stop BD) 05:41 08:41 09:41 19:41 20:37
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (Stop CC) 05:44 08:44 09:44 19:44 20:41
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:55 08:55 09:55 19:55 20:51

Heathrow Airport - Harlow

Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:25
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8) (Stop CF) 06:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:36
Pield Heath The Greenway (Stop BE) 06:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:39
Uxbridge York Road (Stop W) 06:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:42
Denham, adj Springbridge Nurseries 06:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:47
Denham, opp Station Parade 06:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:50
Denham, opp Media Park 06:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:50
W Hyde, nr Chalfont Lane 06:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:52
Maple Cross, nr The Cross 06:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:54
Maple Cross, nr The Cross 06:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45 20:45 21:55
Moneyhill, nr Parade 06:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50 20:50 22:00
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 06:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 20:53 22:03
Croxley Green, o/s Croxley Metropolitan Station 07:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:57 20:57 22:07
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop A) 07:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:59 20:59 22:09
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 07:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:04 21:04 22:14
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 07:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:06 21:06 22:16
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 07:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:08 21:08 22:18
N Watford, adj Regent Street 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:11 21:11 22:20
N Watford, opp Library 07:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:15 21:15 22:24
Garston, opp Bus Garage 07:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:20 21:20 22:28
Garston, opp Bucknalls Lane 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:21 21:21 22:29
Bricket Wood, opp Black Boy PH 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:23 21:23 22:31
Chiswell Green, nr Three Hammers PH 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:35
St Stephens, nr King Harry PH 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:31 21:31 22:39
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop B) 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:34 21:34 22:42
St Albans, nr Abbey 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:36 21:36 22:44
St Albans, nr Town Hall 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:36 21:36 22:44
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 10) 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:38 21:38 22:46
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 10) 06:57 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:43 21:43 22:51
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 07:03 08:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 20:48 21:48 22:56
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 07:05 08:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 20:50 21:50 22:57
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 07:08 08:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 20:53 21:53 23:00
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 07:10 08:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 20:54 21:54 23:01
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop T) 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:12 20:12 20:58 21:58 23:04
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:06
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:02 22:02 23:10
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 4) 07:22 08:22 18:22 19:18 20:18 21:04 22:04 23:12
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 07:27 08:27 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:08 22:08 23:16
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:24 20:24 21:10 22:10 23:18
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:26 20:26 21:12 22:12 23:20
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 18:35 19:27 20:27 21:13 22:13 23:21
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 07:38s 08:38s 18:38s 19:29s 20:29s 21:15s 22:15s 23:23s
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) 07:39 08:39 18:39 19:30 20:30 21:16 22:16 23:24
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) 07:42 08:42 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:18 22:18 23:26
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:19 22:19 23:27
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:34 20:34 21:20 22:20 23:28
Panshanger, opp Windhill 07:49 08:49 18:49 19:37 20:37 21:23 22:23 23:31
Panshanger, nr Golf Club 07:49 08:49 18:49 19:37 20:37 21:23 22:23 23:31
Hertford, nr Golden Griffin PH 07:57 08:57 18:57 19:45 20:45 21:31 22:31 23:39
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) 07:58 08:58 18:58 19:46 20:46 21:32 22:32 23:40
Hertford, opp County Hospital 07:59 08:59 18:59 19:46 20:46 21:32 22:32 23:40
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:02 09:02 19:02 19:49 20:49 21:35 22:35 23:43
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 06:55 08:05 09:05 19:05 19:51 20:51
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 06:58 08:08 09:08 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:37 22:37 23:45
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:01 08:10 09:10 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:39 22:39 23:47
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 07:04 08:14 09:14 19:14 19:58 20:58 21:42 22:42 23:50
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 07:06 08:16 09:16 19:16 20:00 21:00 21:44 22:44 23:52
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:18 19:18 20:02 21:02 21:45 22:45 23:54
Harlow, opp Allende Avenue 07:18 08:27 09:27 19:27 20:10 21:10 21:53 22:53 00:02
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20 08:29 09:29 19:29 20:12 21:12 21:55 22:55 00:04

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Green Line (operated by Arriva the Shires)