Bus Times

724 - Harlow - Heathrow Airport

A bus service operated by Green Line (operated by Arriva the Shires)

Harlow - Heathrow Airport

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 13) 05:10 06:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:25
Harlow, adj Allende Avenue 05:11 06:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:26
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 05:21 06:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:36
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 05:21 06:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:37
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 05:25 07:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:41
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 05:27 07:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:43
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 05:29 07:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:45
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:49
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) 05:32 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:52
Hertford, o/s County Hospital 05:35 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:57
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) 05:36 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:58
Hertford, nr Fordwich Rise 05:36 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:58
Panshanger, opp Golf Club 05:43 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:05
Panshanger, adj Windhill 05:44 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:07
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks South (SW-bound) 05:46 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:10
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 05:48s 07:32s 09:32s 11:32s 13:32s 15:32s 18:12s
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 05:49 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:14
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 05:52 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:17
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 05:53 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:18
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) 05:55 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:20
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (S-bound) 05:56 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:21
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 05:59 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:24
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 06:00 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:25
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 1) 06:04 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:31
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 06:07 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:33
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 06:10 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:35
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 06:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:36
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 06:15 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:39
Oaklands, nr Colney Heath Lane 06:17 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:41
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 06:19 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:42
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop C) 06:22 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:45
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 06:27 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:50
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 06:32 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:55
St Albans, opp Town Hall 06:32 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:55
St Albans, opp Abbey 06:32 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:55
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop A) 06:33 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:56
St Stephens, opp King Harry PH 06:35 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:58
Chiswell Green, opp Three Hammers PH 06:39 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:02
Bricket Wood, nr Black Boy PH 06:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 19:07
Garston, nr Bucknalls Lane 06:46 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 19:09
Garston, nr Bus Garage 06:48 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 19:12
N Watford, nr Library 06:52 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:15
N Watford, opp Regent Street 06:55 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:19
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:22
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:25
Watford Town Hall (Stop X) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:28
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop B) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:31
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station (W-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:33
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop A) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:37
Moneyhill, opp Parade 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:38
Rickmansworth, opp Long Lane 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:40
Maple Cross The Cross (S-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:42
Maple Cross The Cross (S-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:45
W Hyde, opp Chalfont Lane 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:46
Denham, adj Media Park 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:49
Denham, adj Station Parade 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:50
Denham, opp Springbridge Nurseries 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:52
Uxbridge York Road (Stop V) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:58
Pield Heath The Greenway (Stop BD) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:59
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (Stop CC) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 20:03
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:13

Heathrow Airport - Harlow

Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:25
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8) (Stop CF) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:36
Pield Heath The Greenway (Stop BE) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:29 21:39
Uxbridge York Road (Stop W) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:32 21:42
Denham, adj Springbridge Nurseries 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:37 21:47
Denham, opp Station Parade 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:40 21:50
Denham, opp Media Park 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:40 21:50
W Hyde, nr Chalfont Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:42 21:52
Maple Cross, nr The Cross 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:44 21:54
Maple Cross, nr The Cross 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:45 21:55
Moneyhill, nr Parade 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:50 22:00
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:53 22:03
Croxley Green, o/s Croxley Metropolitan Station 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:57 22:07
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop A) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:59 22:09
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:04 22:14
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:06 22:16
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:08 22:18
N Watford, adj Regent Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:11 22:20
N Watford, opp Library 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:15 22:24
Garston, opp Bus Garage 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:20 22:28
Garston, opp Bucknalls Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:21 22:29
Bricket Wood, opp Black Boy PH 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:23 22:31
Chiswell Green, nr Three Hammers PH 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:27 22:35
St Stephens, nr King Harry PH 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:31 22:39
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop B) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:34 22:42
St Albans, nr Abbey 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:36 22:44
St Albans, nr Town Hall 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:36 22:44
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 10) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:38 22:46
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 10) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:43 22:51
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:02 20:48 22:56
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:04 20:50 22:57
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:07 20:53 23:00
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:08 20:54 23:01
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop T) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:12 20:58 23:04
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:14 21:00 23:06
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:16 21:02 23:10
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 4) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:18 21:04 23:12
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:22 21:08 23:16
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:24 21:10 23:18
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (NW-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:26 21:12 23:20
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:27 21:13 23:21
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 11:38s 13:38s 15:38s 17:38s 19:29s 21:15s 23:23s
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:30 21:16 23:24
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32 21:18 23:26
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:33 21:19 23:27
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North (NE-bound) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:34 21:20 23:28
Panshanger, opp Windhill 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:37 21:23 23:31
Panshanger, nr Golf Club 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:37 21:23 23:31
Hertford, nr Golden Griffin PH 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:45 21:31 23:39
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:46 21:32 23:40
Hertford, opp County Hospital 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:46 21:32 23:40
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:49
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 10:15 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:51 21:35 23:43
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 10:18 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:53 21:37 23:45
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 10:21 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:55 21:39 23:47
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 10:24 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:58 21:42 23:50
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 10:26 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:00 21:44 23:52
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 10:28 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:02 21:45 23:54
Harlow, opp Allende Avenue 10:36 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:10 21:53 00:02
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:38 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:12 21:55 00:04

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Green Line (operated by Arriva the Shires)