bustimes.org

726 - East Manchester Academy - Newton Heath - New Moston

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Beswick, o/s The East Manchester Academy 14:42
Beswick, nr Albert St 14:42
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 14:42
Beswick, nr Darley Street 14:43
Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 14:43
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 14:43
Ancoats, o/s Community Centre 14:44
Miles Platting, nr Garforth Avenue 14:44
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 14:45
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 14:45
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 14:45
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 14:46
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop C) 14:49
Miles Platting, opp Vickers Street 14:49
Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 14:50
Miles Platting, opp Philips Park 14:50
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Road 14:51
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 14:51
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Lane 14:51
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Road 14:52
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 14:52
Newton Heath, opp Rosebank Road 14:52
Newton Heath, nr Amos Avenue 14:53
Newton Heath, nr Ramsgate Road 14:53
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Lane 14:57
Newton Heath, opp Daisy Bank 14:57
Newton Heath, opp All Saints School 14:58
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 14:59
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 14:59
Newton Heath & Moston Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 14:59
Moston, opp Williams Road 15:01
Moston, nr Kenyon Lane 15:02
Moston, opp Deanway 15:03
Moston, nr Lily Lane 15:04
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 15:04
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 15:05
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 15:06
Moston Cemetery (opp) 15:06
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 15:08
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 15:09
Charlestown Road (cnr) 15:10
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 15:10
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 15:12
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 15:13
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 15:13
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop D) 15:15

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso