bustimes.org

726 - East Manchester Academy - Newton Heath - New Moston

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Beswick, o/s The East Manchester Academy 15:45
Beswick, nr Albert St 15:45
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 15:45
Beswick, nr Darley Street 15:46
Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 15:46
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 15:46
Ancoats, o/s Community Centre 15:47
Miles Platting, nr Garforth Avenue 15:47
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 15:48
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 15:48
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 15:48
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 15:49
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop C) 15:52
Miles Platting, opp Vickers Street 15:52
Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 15:53
Miles Platting, opp Philips Park 15:53
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Road 15:54
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 15:54
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Lane 15:54
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Road 15:55
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 15:55
Newton Heath, opp Rosebank Road 15:55
Newton Heath, nr Amos Avenue 15:56
Newton Heath, nr Ramsgate Road 15:56
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Lane 16:00
Newton Heath, opp Daisy Bank 16:00
Newton Heath, opp All Saints School 16:01
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 16:02
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 16:02
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop B) 16:02
Moston, opp Williams Road 16:04
Moston, nr Kenyon Lane 16:05
Moston, opp Deanway 16:06
Moston, nr Lily Lane 16:07
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 16:07
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 16:08
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 16:09
Moston Cemetery (opp) 16:09
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 16:11
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 16:12
Charlestown Road (cnr) 16:13
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 16:13
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 16:15
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 16:16
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 16:16
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop D) 16:18

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 22 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso