bustimes.org

727 - Aberdeen Union Square - Aberdeen Airport

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen Union Square - Aberdeen Airport

Aberdeen, at Commercial Quay then every 15 minutes until 07:52 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 14) 03:00 04:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 03:05 04:03 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 03:06 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:53 15:08 15:24 15:39 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Aberdeen, opp Seamount Road 03:10 04:08 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:40 06:55 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:57 15:12 15:28 15:43 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:11 21:11 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Causewayend, adj Mounthooley Roundabout 03:11 04:08 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:24 06:41 06:56 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:58 15:13 15:29 15:44 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Causewayend, at Fraser Place 03:11 04:08 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:24 06:41 06:56 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:59 15:14 15:30 15:45 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Aberdeen, adj George Street 03:11 04:09 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:41 08:59 15:14 15:30 15:45 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 03:12 04:09 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:25 06:42 06:57 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:26 08:41 09:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:13 21:13 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Kittybrewster, at Ashgrove Road 03:12 04:09 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:25 06:42 06:57 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:26 08:41 09:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:13 21:13 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 03:13 04:10 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:26 06:43 06:58 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:27 08:42 09:01 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 21:14 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 03:13 04:10 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:26 06:43 06:58 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:43 09:01 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 21:14 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Woodside, opp Barron Street 03:14 04:11 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:27 06:44 06:59 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:29 08:44 09:02 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:15 21:15 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Woodside, opp Don Street 03:15 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:28 06:45 07:00 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:30 08:45 09:03 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:16 21:16 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Woodside, at Queen Street 03:15 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:29 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:31 08:46 09:04 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:17 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Woodside, at Society Lane 03:15 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:47 09:05 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:17 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Woodside, at Anderson Road 03:16 04:13 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:30 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:05 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 21:18 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 03:16 04:13 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:06 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:37 16:51 17:07 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:58 20:18 21:18 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 03:17 04:14 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:38 16:51 17:08 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 19:59 20:19 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 03:17 04:14 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:32 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:07 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:38 16:52 17:08 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:20 21:20 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 03:18 04:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:08 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:39 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:00 20:20 21:20 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 03:18 04:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:33 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:08 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:01 20:21 21:21 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 03:19 04:16 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:34 06:51 07:06 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:40 16:54 17:10 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 21:22 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 03:20 04:17 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:35 06:52 07:07 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:23 21:23 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 03:21 04:18 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:43 16:56 17:13 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:04 20:24 21:24 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 03:22 04:19 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:37 06:55 07:12 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:14 15:29 15:45 16:01 16:46 16:59 17:16 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:05 20:25 21:25 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
Stoneywood, at P & J Live 03:24 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:40 06:57 07:16 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:18 15:33 15:49 16:06 16:51 17:05 17:21 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:08 20:28 21:28 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Stoneywood, at TECA 03:24 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:40 06:57 07:16 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 15:34 15:50 16:07 16:52 17:05 17:22 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:08 20:28 21:28 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Dyce, opp International Avenue 03:27 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:23 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:25 15:40 15:56 16:15 17:00 17:14 17:30 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:59 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:13 20:32 21:32 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
Aberdeen Airport, at Argyll Close 03:28 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:01 07:25 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 15:41 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:14 20:33 21:33 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
Aberdeen Airport Airport Terminal (Stance 1) 03:29 04:27 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:03 07:28 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 15:44 16:00 16:20 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:16 20:35 21:35 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:59

Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Union Square

Aberdeen Airport Airport Terminal (Stance 1) 00:00 03:30 04:29 05:29 05:59 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:25 then every 15 minutes until 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 then every 15 minutes until 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:30 23:00
Aberdeen Airport, at Argyll Way 00:01 03:31 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:31 23:01
Dyce, at International Avenue 00:02 03:31 04:31 05:31 06:01 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:12 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02
Stoneywood, opp TECA 00:04 03:34 04:33 05:33 06:03 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:16 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:04 22:34 23:06
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 00:06 03:35 04:35 05:35 06:05 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:06 22:36 23:08
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 00:08 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:21 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:08 22:38 23:10
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 00:08 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:21 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:08 22:38 23:10
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 00:09 03:38 04:38 05:38 06:08 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:22 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:09 22:39 23:11
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 00:09 03:38 04:38 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:23 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:09 22:39 23:11
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 00:10 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:38 15:08 15:24 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:08 17:24 17:38 18:23 18:39 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:10 22:40 23:12
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 00:10 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:24 18:40 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:10 22:40 23:12
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 00:11 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:10 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:11 22:41 23:13
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 00:11 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:10 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:11 22:41 23:13
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 00:12 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:11 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:41 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:11 17:27 17:41 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:12 22:42 23:14
Woodside, at Deer Road 00:12 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:11 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:12 22:42 23:14
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 00:13 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:07 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:42 15:12 15:28 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:12 17:28 17:42 18:27 18:43 19:01 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:13 22:43 23:15
Woodside, at Don Street 00:13 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:12 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:43 15:13 15:29 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:13 17:29 17:43 18:28 18:43 19:02 19:13 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:13 22:43 23:15
Woodside, at Barron Street 00:14 03:43 04:43 05:43 06:13 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:44 19:03 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:14 22:44 23:16
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 00:15 03:44 04:44 05:44 06:14 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:45 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:15 22:45 23:17
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 00:15 03:44 04:44 05:44 06:14 06:50 07:10 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:45 15:15 15:31 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:15 17:31 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:15 22:45 23:17
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 00:16 03:45 04:45 05:45 06:15 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:46 15:16 15:32 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:16 17:32 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:16 22:46 23:18
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 00:16 03:45 04:45 05:45 06:15 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:46 15:16 15:32 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:16 17:32 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:16 22:46 23:18
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 00:16 03:45 04:45 05:45 06:15 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:46 15:16 15:32 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:16 17:32 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:16 22:46 23:18
Causewayend, opp Powis Lane 00:16 03:46 04:46 05:46 06:16 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:47 15:17 15:33 15:47 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:33 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:16 22:46 23:18
Causewayend, opp Fraser Place 00:17 03:46 04:46 05:46 06:16 06:52 07:12 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:34 08:47 15:17 15:33 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:33 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:08 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:17 22:47 23:18
Causewayend, at Mounthooly Roundabout 00:17 03:46 04:46 05:46 06:16 06:52 07:13 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:17 22:47 23:19
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 00:18 03:47 04:47 05:47 06:17 06:53 07:13 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:05 17:18 17:34 17:48 18:33 18:48 19:09 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:18 22:48 23:19
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 00:18 03:47 04:47 05:47 06:17 06:53 07:14 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:36 08:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:22 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:18 22:48 23:19
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 00:20 03:50 04:50 05:50 06:20 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:41 08:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:12 16:27 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:20 22:50 23:22
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 00:22 03:52 04:52 05:52 06:22 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:44 08:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:15 16:30 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:22 22:52 23:24
Aberdeen, at Commercial Quay 15:51 17:51
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 14) 00:29 03:59 04:59 05:59 06:29 07:07 07:29 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:56 09:07 15:37 15:56 16:07 16:27 16:42 16:54 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:56 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:29 22:59 23:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird