bustimes.org

72a - Bristol Temple Meads Station - Uwe Frenchay Campus via City Centre, University of Bristol, Blackboy Hill, Redland, Gloucester Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Uwe Frenchay Campus - Bristol Temple Meads Station

Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (A) 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15
Lockleaze Stothard Road (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16
Lockleaze Melton Crescent (SW-bound) 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17
Lockleaze Blakeney Road (S-bound) 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21
Horfield Filton Avenue (B) 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22
Horfield Churchways Avenue (C) 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27
Bishopston Kingsley Road (SW-bound) 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:29
Redland Station (A) 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:31
Redland Ermleet Road (W-bound) 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32
Redland Chapel Green Lane (NW-bound) 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34
Redland Grove Road (W-bound) 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 07:24 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:39
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:41
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:43
Bristol Park Row (U4) 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:46
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:49
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:51
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:52
Cabot Circus South (S15) 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:55
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:56
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:20 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:57
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:23 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:00

Bristol Temple Meads Station - Uwe Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads Stn (T6) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:25
Bristol Park Row (U5) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:29
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:30
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:33
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:34
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:36
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:39
Redland Grove Road (E-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:39
Redland Chapel Green Lane (SE-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:40
Redland Ermleet Road (E-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:42
Redland Station (C) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:44
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:46
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:14 18:47
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:15 18:48
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:33 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:16 18:49
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:17 18:50
Horfield Churchways Avenue (B) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:51
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:36 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:52
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:21 18:54
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:21 18:54
Lockleaze Blakeney Road (N-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:39 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:22 18:55
Lockleaze Melton Crescent (N-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:24 18:57
Lockleaze Stothard Road (S-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:25 18:58
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:59
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (N-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:27 19:00
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:28 19:01
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:28 19:01
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:29 19:02
Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:31 19:04

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West